Women's Division I All-Conference Teams - 2010

All-Rookie Team

Casey Ancarrow, James Madison
Emily Corzel, Hofstra
Shelby Davis, Old Dominion
Alexa Demski, Towson
Allie Hilderbrandt, George Mason
Kelsey MacDonald, James Madison
Kyrstin Mackrides, William & Mary
Alyse Maiden, Drexel
Jill Maier, Hofstra
Ashley Waldron, Towson



Ivy League

First Team

Attack - Jessi Steinberg, Cornell (So., Suffern, N.Y.)
Attack - Greta Meyer, Dartmouth (Jr., Denver, Colo.)
Attack - Jennifer VanderMeulen, Harvard (Fr., Liverpool, N.Y.)
Attack - Erin Brennan, Penn (So., Garden City, N.J.)
Attack - Lizzy Drumm, Princeton (Jr., Westbury, N.Y)
Midfield - Ali DeLuca, Penn (Sr., Hillsborough, N.J.)
Midfield - Emma Spiro, Penn (Sr., Wellesley, Mass.)
Midfield - Paris Waterman, Brown (Jr., Newark, Del.)
Defense - Lindsey deButts, Princeton (So., Alexandria, Va.)
Defense - Shannie MacKenzie, Dartmouth (Jr., Riverside, Conn.)
Defense - Tissy O'Connor, Cornell (Sr., Winchester, Mass.)
Defense - Kaileigh Wright, Penn (Sr., Mendham, N.J.)
Goalkeeper - Julie Wadland, Dartmouth (Sr., Andover, Mass.)

Second Team

Attack - Libby Johnson, Cornell (Jr., Skaneateles, N.Y.)
Attack - Kaela McGilloway, Brown (So., Sea Cliff, N.Y.)
Attack - Brittany Shannon, Columbia (Jr. Garden City, N.Y.)
Midfield - Melanie Baskind, Harvard (So., Framingham, Mass.)
Midfield - Giulia Giordano, Penn (Jr., Moorestown, N.J.)
Midfield - Sarah Plumb, Dartmouth (So., Wellesley, Mass.)
Midfield - Devon Rhodes, Yale (Fr., East Northport, N.Y.)
Defense - Michele Fiorentino, Yale (Sr., Berwyn, Pa.)
Defense - Colleen Olsen, Dartmouth (Sr., Avon, Conn.)
Defense - Barb Seaman, Penn (Sr., Baltimore, Md.)
Goalkeeper - Erin Tochihara, Princeton (Jr., Englewood, Colo.)

Honorable Mention

Micaela Cyr, Harvard (Fr., M, Lexington, Mass.)
Taylor Gattinella, Columbia (So., M, Greenwich, Conn.)
Kirsten Goldberg, Dartmouth (So., M, Cockeysville, Md.)
Amanda Goodheart, Columbia (So., D, Alexandria, Va.)
Caroline Helmer, Cornell (So., M, Manlius, N.Y.)
Courtney Lubbe, Penn (Sr., A, Newtown, Pa.)
Kristin Morrison, Princeton (Sr., A, Manhasset, N.Y.)
Sarah Parks, Dartmouth (So., A, Ellicott City, Md.)
Whitney Quackenbush, Yale (So., G, Manhasset, N.Y.)

Player of the Year: Ali DeLuca, Penn (Sr., Hillsborough, N.J.)
Rookie of the Year: Jennifer VanderMeulen, Harvard (Fr., Liverpool, N.Y.)



Metro Atlantic (MAAC)

First Team

Kristen Coleman Fairfield
Kelly Condon Marist
Ashley Curtis Canisius
Caitlin Mikel Siena
Brittany Bare Fairfield
Chloe Mangan Fairfield
Megan Oosting Canisius
Brett Poissant Canisius
Caitlin Young Fairfield
Amanda Corso Siena
Renee L'Heureux Fairfield
Alison Rusak Canisius
Kelsey Sickles Iona
Allison Daley Canisius

Second Team

Caitlyn Collins Iona
Chrissy Gutenberger Manhattan
Kate Reardon Fairfield
Lindsay Rinefierd Marist
Marissa Brown Canisius
Elizabeth Coholan Iona
Morgan Dillon Marist
Erin Hepper Siena
Jori Procaccini Marist
Erin Wilson Marist
Erin Betsch Marist
Amy Kelleher Fairfield
Jackie Loson Canisius
Katie Keenan Fairfield

«  Previous    1 2 3 4 5    Next  »

2010-05-21



Create a free lacrosse website