Women's Division I All-Conference Teams - 2010

Offensive Player of the Year: Kelly Condon Marist
Defensive Player of the Year: Allison Daley Canisius
Rookie of the Year: Chloe Mangan Fairfield
Anaconda Sports Coach of the Year: Andrea Duffy Siena



Mountain Pacific (MPSF)

First Team

Lauren Schmidt - Midfielder - Stanford
Sarah Flynn - Attacker - Stanford
Alyse Kennedy - Attacker - California
Lexi Sanders - Attacker - Denver
Ali Flury - Midfielder - Denver
Jana Drummond - Midfielder - Oregon
Leslie Foard - Midfielder - Stanford
Gina Hoffmire - Midfielder - UC Davis
Natasha Davies - Defender - Denver
DennaFaye Herald - Defender - California
Colleen Taggart - Defender - Oregon
Annie Read - Goalkeeper - Stanford
Alex Tickner - Midfielder - California
Vail Horn - Midfielder - California
Claire Hubbard - Attacker - Stanford
Alex Breiner - Midfielder - Oregon

Second Team

Molly Peterson - Defender - UC Davis
Vannessa Jamison - Defender - UC Davis
Leigh Lucas - Defender - Stanford
Paige Farmakis - Midfielder - Stanford
Julie Christy - Midfielder - Stanford
Lauren Ciccomascolo - Attacker - Denver
Kara Secora - Attacker - Denver
Ashley Harman - Goalkeeper - Denver
Tulley Stapp - Midfielder - Denver
Abbie Coleman - Midfielder - St. Mary's
Jess Drummond - Midfielder - Oregon
Krisdina Gehring - Defender - Fresno State
Allie Welsh - Attacker - California
Allie Shropshire - Goalkeeper - California

Player of the Year: Lauren Schmidt, Stanford
Newcomer of the Year: Kara Secora, Denver
Coach of the Year: Amy Bokker, Stanford



National (NLC)

First Team

Desiree Cox, Jr., Howard
Anna Eidem, So., Detroit
Kesley Dean, Jr., Longwood
Karli Brentlinger, Jr., Longwood
Emily Boissonneault, So., Detroit
Jen Crawford, Sr., Davidson
Haley Cook, Sr., Davidson
Lily Graham, Jr., Davidson
Jess Hotchkiss, So., Jacksonville
Christine Comeau, Sr., Longwood
Stella Davis, Jr., Davidson
Michelle Pav, Sr., Davidson

Second Team

Cara Morgan, Jr., Longwood
Cassie Campasano, Fr., Jacksonville
Emily Rahill, Sr., Davidson
Jenna Handshoe, Sr.,
Page Farmer, Sr., Longwood
Alanna Parker, Fr., Davidson
Corina Mahorn, So., Detroit
Jordan Newberry, Sr.,
Alyssa Hardesty, Fr., Jacksonville
Carlie Nethken, Sr., Longwood
Cammille Little, Jr., Liberty
Karli Tobin, Fr., Jacksonville

Attacker of the Year Desiree Cox, Jr., Howard
Midfielder of the Year Karli Brentlinger, Jr., Longwood
Defender of the Year Lily Graham, Jr., Davidson
Goalie of the Year Michelle Pav, Sr., Davidson
Player of the Year Karli Brentlinger, Jr., Longwood

Co-Coaches of the Year
Mindy McCord, Jacksonville
Missy Ackerman, Longwood



Northeast (NEC)

First Team

Ashley Johnson       Mount St. Mary's
Katie Latonick Quinnipiac
Carissa Hauser Sacred Heart
Shawn Evans Monmouth
Devon Gibney Quinnipiac
Jackie Kearney Mount St. Mary's
Katie Kmiotek Sacred Heart
Lauren Matuszczak Quinnipiac
Aly Jost Mount St. Mary's
Kaitlyn Kelly Quinnipiac
Nicole Rettinger Bryant
Chelsea Wagner Sacred Heart



«  Previous    1 2 3 4 5    Next  »

2010-05-21



Create a free lacrosse website