Women's Division II All-Conference Teams - 2010

Central Atlantic (CACC)

First Team

GK Christine Latteri        Georgian Court
D Klaudia Furman Wilmington
D Angelica Gero Georgian Court
D Kory Webster Wilmington
M Natalie Bermudez Georgian Court
M Lauren Conaty Georgian Court
M Carley Glass Chestnut Hill
M Kathleen Maurer Philadelphia
M Danielle Niccoli Wilmington
A Maryanne Glass Chestnut Hill
A Laura Housel Georgian Court
A Ryan McGrath Georgian Court

Second Team

GK Katherine Sullivan       Philadelphia
GK Amber Smith Wilmington
D Jennifer Cittadino Georgian Court
D Sarah Kiernan Dominican
D Jenny Sica Philadelphia
M Silje Karlsen Dominican
M Stephanie McNesby Holy Family
M Kara Sanford Georgian Court
M Elizabeth Schmidt Dominican
M Caribeth Shappell Philadelphia
A Daryl Carr Georgian Court
A Jessica Graybeal Wilmington
A Aubree Williams Dominican

Honorable Mention: Amanda Matos, A, Dominican; Lauren Woodie, M, Philadelphia; Alley Abbate, D, Georgian Court; Amanda Miller, D, Dominican; Melissa Jenkins, GK, Holy Family

Player of the Year: Danielle Niccoli, M, Wilmington
Rookie of the Year: Stephanie McNesby, M, Holy Family
Coach of the Year: Mike Migliorisi, Georgian Court



Conference Carolinas

First Team

Attack
Jessica Kennedy - Pfeiffer
Kelly Duffey - Queens
Chelsea Treat - Limestone

Midfield
Katie Ilott, Limestone
Laurie Jordan, Belmont Abbey
Renee Albro - Limestone
Heidi Karaskiewicz - Pfeiffer
Briget Dullea - Converse

Defense
Erin Growney, Limestone
Amanda Jones, Belmont Abbey
Jessica Sundman - Pfeiffer

Goalkeeper
Caitlin Ryan - Pfeiffer

Second Team

Attack
Raquel Prager -Limestone
Megan Jolly - St. Andrews
Brianna Dignan -Belmont Abbey
Allie Gamble - Pfeiffer

Midfield
Alex Cook - Pfeiffer
Caitlin O'Rourke - Queens
Tara Chmil - Belmont Abbey
Brittany Phillips - Queens

Defense
Melissa Nakasuji - Limestone
Amanda Smith - Pfeiffer
Jill Donofrio - St. Andrews

Goalkeeper Rebecca Markle - Queens

Player of the Year: Katie Ilott - Limestone
Freshman of the Year: Briget Dullea - Converse
Coach of the Year: Dawn Easley - Pfeiffer



East Coast (ECC)

First Team

Rebecca LaFlare, ATT, Molloy
Ashley Olen, ATT, C.W. Post
Staci Passafiume, ATT, C.W. Post
Lori Sollitto, ATT, Molloy
Brooke Witkowski, ATT, Dowling
Emily Antonette, MID, Molloy
Stephanie Cotter, MID, Dowling
Cassandra Cronin, MID, Dowling
Brianne Jackolski, MID, C.W. Post
Kristie Sosnowski, MID, Molloy
Kimberly Williams, MID, C.W. Post
Chelsea Donaldson, DEF, C.W. Post
Brianna Falese, DEF, Dowling
Samantha Modik, DEF, Molloy
Samantha Titus, DEF, Dowling
Dominique Moscca, GK, C.W. Post

Second Team

Brianna Horn, ATT, Mercy
Abigail Ross, ATT, C.W. Post
Ashley White, ATT, Seton Hill
Sarah Boucher, MID, Queens
Rachel Hilbert, MID, Seton Hill
Kian Lyons, MID, C.W. Post
Jamie McPartland, MID, Mercy
Heather Rosen, MID, Queens
Lauren Spagnoletta, MID, C.W. Post
Kelsey Sullivan, MID, Mercy
Brie-Claire Drost, DEF, C.W. Post
Alana Gund, DEF, Dowling
Lauren Kenny, DEF, Molloy
Christina Metelenis, DEF, Molloy
Jackie Bove, GK, Molloy
Rachael Goldstein, GK, Dowling

1 2 3    Next  »

2010-05-21



Create a free lacrosse website