Women's Division III All-Conference Teams - 2010

Capital (CAC)

First Team

Attackers
Kim Cudmore Sr. - Salisbury
Catherine Kennedy So. Mary Washington
Allie Kimmelman So. Mary Washington

Midfielders
Jenny Atmar So. Mary Washington
Jessica Chmielewski Sr. Salisbury
Beth Rhodey Sr. - Salisbury
Lauriann Parker Fy. St. Mary's
Lauren Zegowitz Sr. Stevenson

Defenders
Jess Glazer Sr. Salisbury
Sarah McKinley Sr. Salisbury
Lauren Taguding So. Stevenson

Goalkeeper
Ashley Dodge Sr. Marymount


Second Team

Attackers
Logan Bilderback Jr. Salisbury
Kelsey Branch Sr. St. Mary's
Nora Fallon-Oben Sr. St. Mary's
Kim Wayson Fy. York
Megan Weiss Jr. Stevenson

Midfielders
Aubrey Mirkin Jr. St. Mary's
Leah Schultz Fy. York
Aileen McClausland Jr. Salisbury

Defenders
Brooke Bennett Sr. Wesley
Alex Bertrand Sr. St. Mary's
Ellen Bikowski So. Mary Washington
Stephanie Flood Fy. Marymount
Kelly Vrana Sr. York

Goalkeeper
Jamie Roberts Jr. St. Mary's

Player of the Year: Kim Cudmore, Salisbury
Rookie of the Year: Lauriann Parker, St. Mary's
Coach of the Year: Jim Nestor, Salisbury



Centennial

First Team

A-Brittany Baer, McDaniel
A-Blake Hargest, Franklin
A-Nina Emala, Gettysburg
A-Kaity Moore, Dickinson
M-Hollis Stahl, Gettysburg
M-Jessica Crane, Gettysburg
M-Alysa Crellin, Dickinson
M-Josie Ferri, Haverford
D-Becky Lutz, Gettysburg
D-Paulette Cutruzzula, Franklin
D-Steph Nichols, McDaniel
GK-Lidia Sanza, Franklin

Second Team

A-Meredith Lussier, Franklin
A-Danielle Rosen, Muhlenberg
A-Lindsey Urban, Ursinus
M-Amanda McGovern, Muhlenberg
M-Elizabeth Cannon, Ursinus
M-Cat Serpe, Franklin
M-Allison Furman, Ursinus
D-Brooke Paulshock, Washington
D-Anna Scanlan, Gettysburg
D-Cindy Taylor, Ursinus
D-Kristen Sockett, Haverford
GK-Leanne Hollinger, McDaniel

Honorable Mention

A-Alexa Pesce, Haverford
M-Maddie Williams, Swarthmore
M-Mollie Shipley, Washington
M-Sunnie Ko, Dickinson
M-Paige Messersmith, McDaniel
D-Nicole Ditillo, Gettysburg
GK-Jessie Clark, Dickinson
GK-Alex McBride, Ursinus
GK-Kristen Krammer, Gettysburg

Player of the Year Hollis Stahl, Gettysburg
Coach of the Year Erin Stroble, Ursinus



Commonwealth Coast

First Team

A - Danielle Cate, U. of New England, Junior
A - Morgan DeShaw, Endicott, Sophomore
A - Ashley Hansbury, Curry, Senior
A - Valerie Feldman, Endicott, Senior
M - Lindsey Fenton, Western New England, Senior
M - Claire Halliday, Roger Williams, Junior
M - Katie Knaus, Gordon, Senior
D - Ginny Lee, U. of New England, Senior
D - Nicole Papasergiou, Roger Williams, Junior
D - Nicole Poli, Western New England, Junior
GK - Amanda Magee, Roger Williams, Senior

Second Team

A - Sarah Baker Salve Regina Senior
A - Jeanmarie Barbato Western New England Junior
A - Kristin Micho Endicott Senior
M - Kasey Beckwith Roger Williams Senior
M - Brittney Murphy Colby-Sawyer Sophomore
M - Rachel Robichaud Curry Senior
D - Emily Harvey U. of New England Senior
D - Molly Lawry Gordon Senior
D - Kendahl Light Endicott Senior
D - Allison Murray U. of New England Sophomore
D - Danielle O'Leary New England College Senior
GK - Leah Neff Endicott Sophomore

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9    Next  »

2010-05-21



Create a free lacrosse website