Women's Division III All-Conference Teams - 2010

Honorable Mention

A - Krista-Jean Forand, Nichols, Sophomore
A - Katie Palasz, New England College, Freshman
A - Jesse Koffman, Curry, Senior
M - Jessie Alden, Roger Williams, Senior
M - Megan Doyle, Western New England, Freshman
M - Mallory Long, U. of New England, Senior
M - Amanda Naime, New England College, Sophomore
D - Lauren Carelli, Endicott, Senior
D - Hannah Cullen, Colby-Sawyer, Junior
D - Nicole Fratto, Curry, Senior
D - Deb MacEachern, Colby-Sawyer, Junior
GK - Alexandra DiRico, New England College, Senior

Offensive Player of the Year - Ashley Hansbury, Curry
Defensive Player of the Year - Nicole Poli, Western New England
Rookie of the Year - Katie Palasz, New England College
Coach of the Year - Meghan Fitzgerald, Endicott



Colonial States (CSAC)

First Team

Attackers
Megan Mars, Centenary
Jamie O'Hanlon, Cabrini
Taylor McKeown, Marywood

Defenders
Monica Souders, Cabrini
Lauren LaMotta, Centenary
Pam Moyer, Gwynedd-Mercy

Midfielders
Amanda Alexandrowicz, Cabrini
Lauren Terry, Notre Dame
Allie Sodl, Marywood
Kiti Ovaskainen, Centenary
Erin Nollen, Cabrini

Goalkeeper
Kate Schmid, Cabrini


Second Team

Attackers
Colleen Dellostretto, Gwynedd-Mercy
Colleen Finnegan, Neumann
Rebecca Whiteman, Immaculata

Defenders
Carrie Glenn, Marywood
Lynda Kaufmann, Cabrini
Jennifer Steinke, Immaculata

Midfielders
Bridget Gibson, Gwynedd-Mercy
Kacie O'Neill, Immaculata
Alex Bohen, Neumann
Amanda Dombroski, Cedar Crest
Courtney Davis, Cabrini

Goalkeeper
Trish Timony, Gwynedd-Mercy


Honorable Mention

Attackers
Alexis Willey, Marywood
Shannon Carabba, Gwynedd-Mercy
Danielle Rothermel, Cabrini
Ashley Demiski, Notre Dame
Allie Swartz, Centenary

Defenders
Courtney Thomas, Cedar Crest
Julie Bonomo, Cabrini
Ebony Rivers, Notre Dame
Alysia Remaley, Immaculata
Alysia Pinkerton, Centenary

Midfielders
Allison Terry, Notre Dame
Danielle Bay, Centenary
Kristie Pollock, Gwynedd-Mercy

Goalkeeper
Katie Sullivan, Marywood

Player of the Year: Amanda Alexandrowicz, Cabrini
Rookie of the Year: Allison Terry, Notre Dame
Coach of the Year: Jackie Neary, Cabrini



Empire 8

First Team

Michelle Cook            Nazareth            Attack
Katie Hurley Ithaca Attack
Alyssa Pigott Stevens Attack
Michelle Avery Ithaca Midfielder
Lauren Glavin St. John Fisher Midfielder
Christine Smith Stevens Midfielder
Shelby Vakiener RIT Midfielder
Kate Cox Stevens Defense
Megan Henriksen RIT Defense
Sarah McCaskill Nazareth Defense
Siobhan Sullivan Ithaca Defense
Shelby Barbay Utica Goalie

Second Team

Ashley Fenyn             St. John Fisher     Attack
Danielle Previ RIT Attack
Leah Wasserman Stevens Attack
Alyssa Johnston Nazareth Midfielder
Kristine Olijnyk Nazareth Midfielder
Ashley Pezze RIT Midfielder
Spencer Waybright Stevens Midfielder
Katlyn Banker Utica Defense
Ashley Carey Stevens Defense
Kassie Garfield Ithaca Defense
Ana Steele-Norton Elmira Defense
Ann Sessler Nazareth Goalie



«  Previous    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9    Next  »

2010-05-21



Create a free lacrosse website