Women's Division III All-Conference Teams - 2010

Honorable Mention

Katherine Bixby          Ithaca              Attack
Jordan Donegan Elmira Attack
Lauren Fitzgerald Ithaca Attack
Becca Lampson RIT Attack
Brittany LaVaute Hartwick Attack
Meg Merriam St. John Fisher Attack
Julianne Schultheiss Utica Attack
Sarah Ware Elmira Attack
Michelle Adams Alfred Midfielder
Nicole Borisenok Ithaca Midfielder
Tammy Kohanski Utica Midfielder
Lindsay Mitchell Elmira Midfielder
Sarah Frisicano RIT Defense
Liz Marino Ithaca Defense
Emily Piedigrossi Hartwick Defense
Tabbi Rice St. John Fisher Defense
Hannah Scott Alfred Defense
Emily Steen Alfred Defense
Katelyn Crane RIT Goalie
Courtney Dowell Ithaca Goalie
Vicki Sahm St. John Fisher Goalie

Player of the Year: Alyssa Pigott, Stevens Institute of Technology
Goalkeeper of the Year: Shelby Barbay, Utica College
Rookie of the Year: Shelby Vakiener, RIT
Coach of the Year: Karen Hollands, Ithaca College



Great Northeast (GNAC)

First Team

Attacker - Alyssa Marchant, St. Joseph's (ME)
Attacker- Jen Thompson, Mount Ida
Attacker - Danielle Chuba, Mount Ida
Attacker - Amy Gervis, Emerson
Attacker - Rachel Wallace, Simmons

Midfielder - Maeghan Ross, Emerson
Midfielder - Lauren Hagerman, St. Joseph's (ME)
Midfielder - Kacey Abbriano, Norwich

Defender - Katie Dodge, Emerson
Defender - Ally Allen, Norwich
Defender - Becky Tisbert, Mount Ida

Goalkeeper - Kelly Pickel, Norwich

Second Team

Attacker - Suzanne Whitaker, Norwich
Attacker - Natalie Stever , Simmons
Attacker - Erika Waterhouse, St. Joseph's (ME)
Attacker - Natalie Bonive, Rivier
Attacker - Danielle Del Dotto, Norwich

Midfielder - Ashley Slattery, Lasell
Midfielder - Mollie Fitzpatrick, Norwich
Midfielder - Justine Beauchamp, Simmons

Defender - Caitlin Gallagher, Rivier
Defender - Kayla Tirrell, Simmons
Defender - Casey Monoghan, St. Joseph's (ME)

Goalkeeper- Emily Saeger, Emerson

Offensive Player of the Year: Maeghan Ross, Emerson
Defensive Player of the Year: Ally Allen, Norwich
Rookie of the Year: Ashley Slattery, Lasell
Coach of the Year: Gail Decker-Wittman, Emerson



Landmark

First Team

G-Emily Stankaitis, Susquehanna
D-Becky Borrell, Catholic
D- Allison McCord, Drew
D-Meghan Murray, Catholic
D-Elizabeth Law, Drew
D-Brittany McCann, Susquehanna
M-Mary Swarthout, Catholic
M-Sloane Coles, Drew
M-Lyndsay Rossi, Drew
M-Colleen Cole, Goucher
M-Katie Slade, Scranton
A-Meghan Brady, Catholic
A-Stacie Brown, Drew
A-Sarah Wright, Susquehanna

Second Team

G-Melissa Brashear, Catholic
G-Rachel Hanley, Drew
D-Leeann Trimatrchi, Drew
D-Sara Miller, Goucher
D-Marra Landino, Susquehanna
M-Christina Rogers, Catholic
M-Caroline Taltavull, Catholic
M-Hannah Khin, Goucher
M-Katie Wise, Moravian
M-Sarah Carman, Moravian
A-Kelly Ryan, Catholic
A-Katie Buonpastore, Catholic
A-Emily Mastella, Drew
A-Becca Smith, Goucher

«  Previous    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9    Next  »

2010-05-21



Create a free lacrosse website