Women's Division III All-Conference Teams - 2010

Player of the Year: Mary Swarthout, Catholic
Rookie of the Year: Emily Stankaitis, Susquehanna
Coaching Staff of the Year (Head Coach): Susquehanna (Laura Moan)



Liberty League

First Team

A - Anne Graveley, Hamilton
A - Kristin Joyce, Union
A - Liz Rave, Hamilton
A - Sarah Warner, Vassar
M - Sarah Bray, Hamilton
M - Sam Fennessey, Rensselaer
M - Rachel Friedman, Hamilton
M - Melissa Hine, Union
M - Lucy Johnson, William Smith
M - Lexi Wisnowski, St. Lawrence
D - Amber Kinsey, Skidmore
D - Lizzie Moran, Union
D - Lauren Sokol, Hamilton
G - Cat Ruggiero, Union

Second Team

A - Allison Cuozzo, Union
A - Molly Fitzgerald, William Smith
A - Kimberly Segalas, Skidmore
M - Amanda Case, Rochester
M - Kimberly Loucks, Clarkson
M - Lauren Madden, Skidmore
M - Liz Pacheco, Vassar
M - Alissa Peterson, Rensselaer
D - Tracy Breslin, Rensselaer
D - Kat Egizi, Union
D - Callie Frelinghuysen, William Smith
D - Meg Pengue, Hamilton
G - Kate Fowler, Hamilton

Honorable Mention

Tory Arnold D (Union)
Ariana Hood G (Rensselaer)
Lindsay Magida D (Vassar)
Anna Marchand G (St. Lawrence)
Afton Marshall A (Rensselaer)
Lauren McCarthy M (Skidmore)
Danielle Mondro M (Rochester)
Kim Morse M (St. Lawrence)
Elizabeth Short D (St. Lawrence)
Mary Jane Sweetland A (St. Lawrence)

Player of the Year: Kristin Joyce, Union
Co-Rookie of the Year: Rachel Friedman, Hamilton
Co-Rookie of the Year: Alissa Peterson, Rensselaer
Coaching Staff of the Year: Patty Kloidt, Hamilton



Little East

First Team

Brianna Davis       Attack       Plymouth
Jessica Knight Attack Southern Maine
Lauren Sawyer Attack Keene
Jamie Albert Midfielder Keene
Jessica Bouwman Midfielder Western Connecticut
Kalie Judd Midfielder Plymouth
Kara Kruczkiewicz Midfielder Western Connecticut
Taylor MacDonald Midfielder Eastern Connecticut
Megan Barrett Defense Eastern Connecticut
Jenna Childs Defense Rhode Island
Lauren Poppe Defense Western Connecticut
Samantha Kiesel Goalie Southern Maine

Second Team

Nicky Drolet        Attack       Rhode Island
Jill Kirk Attack Keene
Brooke Wayte Attack Eastern Connecticut
Emily Brooks Midfielder Western Connecticut
Kerry D'Ambroise Midfielder Plymouth
Ashley DelVecchio Midfielder Eastern Connecticut
Emily Persano Midfielder Keene
Ashley Prizio Midfielder Eastern Connecticut
Mary Vaughan Midfielder Southern Maine
Brittney Bennett Defense Southern Maine
Dana McLaughlin Defense Eastern Connecticut
Liz Stapleton Defense Massachusetts Dartmouth
Morgan Lemmon Goalie Plymouth

Offensive Player of the Year: Jessica Knight, Attack, Southern Maine
Defensive Player of the Year: Taylor MacDonald, Midfielder, Eastern Connecticut
Rookie of the Year: Samantha Kiesel, Goalie, Southern Maine
Coach of the Year: Lauren Reid, Southern Maine





«  Previous    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9    Next  »

2010-05-21



Create a free lacrosse website