Women's Division III All-Conference Teams - 2010

Middle Atlantic (MAC)

First Team

Linda Bohn - FDU-Florham - Attack
Maddie Comfort - Messiah - Attack
Grace Griffith - Eastern - Attack
Stephanie Kreis - Elizabethtown - Attack
Megan Bovenzi - Messiah - Midfielder
Katie Caprinolo - Elizabethtown - Midfielder
Rachel Dirksen - Messiah - Midfielder
Jackie Elliott - Widener - Midfielder
Lindsey Parent - FDU-Florham - Midfielder
Rachel Coyle - Messiah - Defender
Jaclyn Gale - FDU-Florham - Defender
Alexis Morris - Elizabethtown - Defender
Brittany Bryan - Lycoming - Goalie

Second Team

Megan Byrnes - Elizabethtown - Attack
Kristen Schuster - FDU-Florham - Attack
Meg Cassels - Elizabethtown - Midfielder
Hana Krechel - Lebanon Valley - Midfielder
Sam Landis - Alvernia - Midfielder
Felicia Sipple - Alvernia - Midfielder
Justine Titko - Lycoming - Midfielder
Megan Corrigan - Alvernia - Defender
Anna Meerbach - Elizabethtown - Defender
Stefanie Sanzari - FDU-Florham - Defender
Brooke Strausser - Lycoming - Defender
Kelly Butler - FDU-Florham - Goalie

Honorable Mention

Amanda Baker - Lycoming - Attack
Sarah Cullinan - Elizabethtown - Attack
Meghan Doolittle - Messiah - Attack
Emily Foley - Misericordia - Midfielder
Grace Gargiulo - Lycoming - Midfielder
Sarah George - Alvernia - Midfielder
Sarah Hager - Eastern - Midfielder
Breana Kilpatrick - FDU-Florham - Midfielder
Megan McIntyre - Lycoming - Attack
Courtney Reinhold - Eastern - Midfielder
Emily Van Hook - Messiah - Defender
Alyssa Verillo - Alvernia - Midfielder

Player of the Year: Stephanie Kreis, Elizabethtown
Rookie of the Year: Maddie Comfort, Messiah
Coach of the Year: Mike Faith, Elizabethtown



North Eastern (NEAC)

Not yet available



NESCAC

First Team

Amy Campbell            Colby
Dana Heritage Middlebury
Caitlin Irvine Trinity
Rachel Romanowsky Trinity
Liz Bruno Trinity
Jenna Dannis Bates
Stephanie Perez Tufts
Katie Stewart Bowdoin
Caroline Duke Colby
Alyssa Kopp Tufts
Meredith LaRose Amherst
Julia Schreiber Williams

Second Team

Chase Delano            Middlebury
Katie Herter Bowdoin
Emily Johnson Tufts
Joan O'Neill Bates
Whitney Thayer Williams
Jessica Chukwu Wesleyan
Claire Donegan Colby
Kathleen Scheld Amherst
Quinn Brueggemann Williams
Anne Cook Trinity
Lexi Crook Colby
Ashleigh Kowtoniuk Connecticut College

Player of the Year: Julia Schreiber, Williams
Rookie of the Year: Samantha Weinstein, Williams
Coach of the Year: Kate Livesay, Trinity



NEWLA

First Team

A Katie DeMaio Bridgewater St.
A Jenny Jones Bridgewater St.
A Laura Chiricosta Westfield St.
M Allison Brown Westfield St.
M Amanda Burns Fitchburg St.
M Carly Keeley Westfield St.
M Shannon Manning Bridgewater St.
M Marie VanDerKar Castleton
D Rachel Dionne Westfield St.
D Erin Quimby Bridgewater St.
D Kim Vail Worcester St.
GK Meghan Griffin Bridgewater St.

«  Previous    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9    Next  »

2010-05-21



Create a free lacrosse website