Women's Division III All-Conference Teams - 2010

Defender
Nathalie Morison, SR - Occidental
Kristin DeVaughn, JR - Whittier
Katie Colasurdo, FR - Redlands

Goalkeeper
Constance Joel, JR - Whittier
Ana Martinez, SO - Redlands



Skyline

First Team

Kailee Beal - A - Montclair State
Lyndsey Cannon - A - Kean
Kelly Martin - A - Mount Saint Vincent
Justine Rothar - A - Farmingdale State
Chelsea Davis - M - Kean
Morgan MacPhee - M - Montclair State
Jessie Mitchell - M - Mount Saint Vincent
Kathy Waite - M - Farmingdale State
Caitlin Brown - D - Farmingdale State
Jamie Hudacko - D - Montclair State
Ashley Kryzik - D - Montclair State
Dina Nicastro - D - Mount Saint Mary
Tiffani Henderson - G - Montclair State

Second Team

Lauren Adams - A - Montclair State
Amanda Barretta - A - Ramapo
Jessica Curran - A - Montclair State
Emily Williams - A - Farmingdale State
Kayla Henderson - M - Montclair State
Kim Lehmann - M - Farmingdale State
Bridget Reddington - M - Bard
Adrianna Tepedino - M - Ramapo
Katie Tucci - M - Mount Saint Vincent
Emalee Ciampo - D - Farmingdale State
Kim Freaso - D - Mount Saint Vincent
Cassandra Hartline - D - Ramapo
Erin Woerner - D - Mount Saint Vincent
Megan Tierney - G - Ramapo

Player of the Year: Cora Delfini, Montclair State
Rookie of the Year: Kailee Beal, Montclair State
Coach of the Year: Nicol Parcelluzzi, Montclair State



SUNYAC

First Team

Name                 School            Yr.   Pos.
Dayna Piraino Brockport So. A
Karen Shaddock Buffalo State So. A
Lindsay Abbott Cortland So. A
Amy Simon Fredonia So. A
Melissa Hill Brockport Sr. M
Jessie Fritz Cortland Sr. M
Maria DiFato Cortland Fr. M
Abby Hungerford Geneseo Sr. M
Julia Gefell Buffalo State Sr. D
Meg Rowe Cortland Fr. D
Megan Mietelski Fredonia So. D
Caryn Quinn Geneseo Sr. D
Jamie Kaminsky Brockport Jr. G

Second Team

Name                 School            Yr.   Pos.
Kendyl Clarkson Buffalo State So. A
Kelly Radigan Cortland So. A
Tara Murphy Geneseo Sr. A
Rebecca Montieth Oneonta So. A
Molly Seifritz Buffalo State Sr. M
Katie Monaghan Fredonia Sr. M
Anna Hutchings Geneseo Jr. M
Rosemarie Fazio Oneonta Jr. M
Amanda Massmann Brockport Jr. D
Melissa Kane Cortland Jr. D
Samantha Voor Oneonta So. D
Liz Conrad Oswego So. D
Ally Levy Cortland Fr. G

Player of the Year: Karen Shaddock, Buffalo State
Rookie of the Year: Maria DiFato, Cortland
Coach of the Year: Linda Michele, Brockport



USA South

First Team

Attack - Meghan Harkey - Christopher Newport
Attack - Brooke Hewartson - Ferrum
Attack - Layne Woodard - Greensboro
Midfield - Toni Battaglia - Greensboro
Midfield - Melissa Gallaher - Greensboro
Midfield - Cara Jacobs - Ferrum
Midfield - Kaitlin Quigley - Christopher Newport
Midfield - Jasmine Stephens - Methodist
Defense - Paola Aguilar - Shenandoah
Defense - Monica Evans - Christopher Newport
Defense - Jackie Farrell - Greensboro
Goalkeeper - Gayle Robinson - Christopher Newport

«  Previous    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9    Next  »

2010-05-21



Create a free lacrosse website