US Lacrosse Sets Roster for Champion HS Showcase


SPIRIT

NamePosHigh SchoolHometownCollege
Elizabeth BlueMGarrison Forest SchoolButler, MDVirginia
Lauren BolandANerinx HallChesterfield, MOMissouri
Dana BoyleMLondonderryLondonderry, NHVirginia
Melissa CarelliMColumbiaMaplewood, NJMassachusetts
Margaret CorzelMMerion Mercy AcademyBerwyn, PANorth Carolina
Mackenzie CyrAWinters MillWestminster, MDPenn State
Taylor D'AmoreMCanandaigua AcademyCanandaigua, NYJohns Hopkins
Meredith DonaldsonASaint Andrew's SchoolDelray Beach, FLQuinnipiac
Lauren GoerzMMonte VistaDanville, CACalifornia
Amanda GrazianoDWest OrangeWinter Garden, FLFlorida
Kendall GuthrieMLake OswegoLake Oswego, ORIndiana Tech
Lauren KahnMNanuet High SchoolNanuet, NYConnecticut
Julia KoskaDEast RochesterEast Rochester, NYEdinboro
Maria KotasMLancasterLancaster, NYCanisius
Melissa LloydGUnionvilleWest Chester, PAPenn State
Camille RichardsonMThe Lawrenceville SchoolBerwyn, PAColumbia
Lauren SbrilliMBridgewater RaritanMartinsville, NJRutgers
Paige SchlesingerDMoorestownMoorestown, NJColgate
Mary ShawhanMOur Lady of Good CounselFulton, MDNotre Dame
Alexis StephanAEthel WalkerAvon, CTGettysburg

Coaches: Erin Carroll & Mary Hopkins

* * * *

The boys' rosters are as follow:

PRIDE

NamePosHigh SchoolHometownCollege
Edward "Devin" ActonALincoln SudburySudbury, MAMassachusetts
Taylor DeanACurtisFircrest, WAWhittier
Nicholas DePaoleraAKinnelonKinnelon, NJRutgers
Collin MadsenAOlympusSalt Lake City, UTDominican
Owen Van ArsdaleASt. Anne's-BelfieldCharlottesville, VAVirginia
Will WiseACohassetCohasset, MABowdoin
Zach BrownMGovernors AcademyPeabody, MDTowson
Dave D'AlessandroMCharlotte Country DayCharlotte, NCBucknell
Victor FarrellMFreedomSouth Riding, VAWilliam & Mary
Andrew HodgsonMWest IslipWest Islip, NYTowson
Jackson KeelerMThe Tatnall SchoolLandenberg, PADelaware
Vito MassaMSaugertiesSaugerties, NYCoastal Carolina
Cole MiilicanMSt. Thomas AquinasSunrise, FLStony Brook
Kevin PerkMBrebeuf Jesuit Prep.Carmel, INWashington College
Joseph SlavikMSeton CatholicBinghamton, NYCortland
Justin VossenMEastviewApple Valley, MNMinnesota-Duluth
Mark EngleDStephen DecaturMillsboro, DEDelaware Tech
John HardestyDUpper ArlingtonUpper Arlington, OHOhio State
Peter MacartneyDColorado AcademyEvergreen, COBowdoin
Scott McWilliamsDMountain LakesMountain Lakes, NJVirginia
Chris. PiccirilliDArchbishop SpaldingDavidsonville, MDVillanova
Darric WhiteDFairfield PrepFairfield, CTMiddlebury
Benjamin LevyGSt. Stephen's & St. AgnesAlexandria, VASyracuse
Jack ReganGSunsetPortland, ORColorado State

Coaches: Steve Falconer & Jack Beaney

«  Previous    1 2 3 4 5    Next  »

2010-06-22



Create a free lacrosse website