Women's Division II All-Conference Teams-2011

Central Atlantic (CACC)

First Team
GK Melissa Jenkins Holy Family Jr. Glenolden, PA
D Stephanie Gallo Georgian Court Fr. Oceanport, NJ
D Jessica Graybeal Wilmington Jr. Havre de Grace, MD
D Jennifer Sica Philadelphia Sr. Long Valley, NJ
M Lindsay Alexander Chestnut Hill So. Huntingdon Valley, PA
M Lauren Conaty Georgian Court Sr. Point Pleasant, NJ
M Caribeth Shappell Philadelphia Jr. Lancaster, PA
M Stephanie Marran Post Fr. Patchogue, NY
M Danielle Niccoli Wilmington Sr. Sparrows Point, MD
A Jennifer James Holy Family Sr. Philadelphia, PA
A Ryan McGrath Georgian Court Sr. Manasquan, NJ
A Taylor Peltzer Philadelphia Jr. Holland, PA

Second Team
GK Amanda Caprio Dominican Fr. Point Pleasant, NJ
D Eliza Burke Wilmington Jr. Perry Hall, MD
D Jessica Maloney Holy Family So. Philadelphia, PA
D Jillian Sanger Chestnut Hill Sr. Bowmansville, PA
M Silje Karlsen Dominican Sr. Vernon, NJ
M Michelle Fiorvanti Dominican So. Commack, NY
M Carli DiCioccio Philadelphia Fr. Bordentown, NJ
M Molly McCourt Georgian Court Fr. Point Pleasant, NJ
M Marissa Lawson Holy Family Fr. York, PA
A Liz Case Wilmington So. Perry Hall, MD
A Nicole Covella Chestnut Hill So. Vineland, NJ
A Emily Ray Philadelphia Fr. Bedminster, NJ>

Honorable Mention: Kailin Hodel, Jr., A, Philadelphia; Sarah Kiernan, Sr., A, Dominican; Andrea Sarraco, Jr., M, Philadelphia; Aubree Williams, Jr., M, Dominican
Player of the Year: Caribeth Shappell, Jr., M, Philadelphia
Rookie of the Year: Stephanie Marran, Fr., M, Post
Coach of the Year: George Chis-Luca, Philadelphia



Conference Carolinas

First Team
Attack           Racquel Prager  Limestone
Megan Jolly St. Andrews
Sarah Hebberd Pfeiffer
Amanda Martin Queens
Midfield Alex Cook Pfeiffer
Chelsea Treat Limestone
Shannon Bonnel Pfeiffer
Emily Balmer - Queens
Defense Erin Growney Limestone
Amanda Smith - Pfeiffer
Akasha Kasper Queens
Goalkeeper Rashelle McLellan Limestone

Second Team
Attack Shannon Casey Queens
Lacey Bevilacqua Converse
Sarah Oor Limestone
Natalie Marvin Pfeiffer
Susan Killeavy Belmont Abbey
Midfield Laura Dowd Belmont Abbey
Brittany Howard Limestone
Kim McDaniel St. Andrews
Defense Melissa Nakasuji Limestone
Katherine Athens Pfeiffer
Shana Schroeder St. Andrews
Goalkeeper Kaitlin Booth Pfeiffer

Player of the Year: Chelsea Treat Limestone
Freshman of the Year: Emily Balmer Queens
Coach of the Year: Scott Tucker Limestone



East Coast (ECC)

First Team
Michelle Fucich, ATT, C.W. Post
Nicolle Moran, ATT, Dowling
Heather Rosen, ATT, Queens
Abigail Ross, ATT, C.W. Post
Jackie Sileo, ATT, C.W. Post
Brooke Witkowski, ATT, Dowling
Emily Antonette, MF, Molloy
Sarah Boucher, MF, Queens
Kelly Cefalu, MF, Dowling
Cassandra Cronin, MF, Dowling
Melanie Sosnowski, MF, Molloy
Lauren Spagnoletta, MF, C.W. Post
Chelsea Donaldson, DEF, C.W. Post
Brianna Falese, DEF, Dowling
Samantha Titus, DEF, Dowling
Rachael Goldstein, GK, Dowling

1 2 3 4    Next  »

2011-05-16



Create a free lacrosse website