Women's Division III All-Conference Teams-2011

Second Team
Ellen McCurdy, Babson, M
Jamie Spang, Babson, A
Stephanie Leger, MIT, M
Erica Little, MIT, A
Rebecca Bracken, Smith, M
Rebecca DiSisto, Springfield, D
Kelly Foley, Springfield, D
Jenny Holland, Wellesley, A
Britt Mscisz, Wellesley, A
Allison Robbins, Wellesley, M
Meredith Roy, Wellesley, M
Marianna Marcellino, Wheaton, GK

Player of the Year: Jackie Moscardelli, Springfield
Rookie of the Year: Brit Mscisz, Wellesley
Coach of the Year: Kristen Mullady, Springfield



North Atlantic (NAC East)

First Team
A Megan Clement Husson Sr
A Megan Denby Thomas Sr
A Kim Gambon Husson So
A Amanda Posey Green Mountain Sr
M Johanna Douglas Green Mountain Fr
M Stephanie Eaton Husson So
M Kiley Jolicoeur Thomas Jr
M Emma Morrison Farmington Jr
D Molly Carbin Farmington Fr
D Corey Gilbert Green Mountain Sr
D Alexandra Huffman Husson Sr
D Michelle Rancourt Husson So
GK Kelsy Allan Green Mountain Sr

Player of the Year: Johanna Douglas, Green Mounatin
Rookie of the Year: Johanna Douglas, Green Mounatin
Coach of the Year: Mark Hundhammer, Husson



North Coast (NCAC)

First Team
Attack
Jensen Paterson *#^ Allegheny Sr Atlanta, GA/The Lovett School
Madison Carey Wooster Jr Northfield, MN/Shattuck-St. Mary's
Jenny Strathern Denison Sr Worthington, OH/Thomas Worthington
Leah Sack & Kenyon So Wynnewood, PA/Lower Merion

Midfield
Lulu Carter *% Denison Sr Greenwich, CT/The Millbrook School
Kiah Voyer-Colbath +@ Allegheny Jr York, ME/York
Kellen Morrissey Wittenberg So Aurora, CO/Smoky Hill
Clare Nelson-Johnson & Wooster So Wilmette, IL/Loyola Academy
Jordan Beauchamp @ Wittenberg Sr Noblesville, IN/Hamilton Southeastern

Defense
Carly Tschantz Denison Jr Omaha, NE/New Trier (IL)
Brigid Donahue *# Kenyon Sr Trumball, CT/St. Joseph
Natalie Fisher &% Ohio Wesleyan Jr St. Louis, MO/Ursuline Academy

Goalie
Jenny Schaafsma Wittenberg Jr Grand Rapids, MI/East Grand Rapids
Shawna Ferris & Wooster So Boxborough, MA/Acton-Boxborough

Player of the Year (Offense): Jensen Paterson,Allegheny
Player of the Year (Defense): Brigid Donahue, Kenyon
Newcomer of the Year: Cassie Greenbaum, Wooster
Coach of the Year: Nichole Johnson, Wittenberg

Second Team
Attack
Maggie Amorello +@? Wittenberg Sr Sutton, MA/Worcester Academy
Nina Dine *@? Wooster Sr Tuckahoe, NY/E.C Fieldston School
Emily Nichols * Kenyon So Caldwell, NJ/Caldwell

Midfield
Cassie Greenbaum Wooster Fr Ellicott City, MD/Garrison Forest
Alex Blair Kenyon Fr Darien, CT/Darien
Abby Silvester & Allegheny Sr Mentor, OH/Lake Catholic
Olivia Shiland Denison Jr South Hamilton, MA/Hamilton-Wenham
Erin Guiliano + Wittenberg So Loveland, OH/Kings
Grace Amber & Oberlin So Chelsea, VT/Chelsea Public
Pheobe Myhrum & Denison Sr Pittsburgh, PA/Shady Side Academy

Defense
Isabel Baylor & Wooster Jr Milton, MA/Thayer Academy
Lauren Adams Denison Fr Louisville, KY/Kentucky Country Day
Colleen Silky Allegheny Sr Liverpool, NY/Liverpool

Goalie
Casey McKone Kenyon Sr Glastonburg, CT/Glastonburg

Honorable Mention
Attack
Eileen Barrer Wooster Sr Ann Arbor, MI/Pioneer
Alex Thurner &@ Denison Jr Cincinnati, OH/Summit Country Day
Brennan Maine Allegheny Fr Avon, CT/Ethel Walker School
Marlowe Mavian + Ohio Wesleyan Sr Columbus, OH/Wellington
Molly Bloom + Oberlin So Sharon, MA/Sharon
Meredith Wholley Ohio Wesleyan So Brentwood, TN/Brentwood

Midfield
Cate Bailey Ohio Wesleyan Fr Hingham, MA/Hingham
Ilyssa Meyer Oberlin So Marlboro, NJ/Colts Neck

Defense
Kellee Cribby Allegheny Fr York, ME/York

* 1st team 2010; & 2nd team 2010; + honorable mention 2010
# 1st team 2009; @ 2nd team 2009; % honorable mention 2009
^ 1st team 2008; ! 2nd team 2008; ? honorable mention 2008

«  Previous    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...    Next  »

2011-05-16



Create a free lacrosse website