UMass' Manny Leads All-CAA Men's Lacrosse Team Honors

First Team
Matthew Mackrides, Penn State* A Sr. Newtown Square, Pa./Malvern Prep
Will Manny, Massachusetts# A Jr. Massapequa, NY/St. Anthony's
Grant Kaleikau, Delaware# A Sr. Germantown, Md./Bridgton Academy
Kyle Bergman, Drexel# M Sr. Toronto, Ontario/St. Andrew's
Anthony Biscardi, Massachusetts* M Sr. Wantagh, NY/Wantagh
Adrian Sorichetti, Hofstra M Jr. Whitby, Ontario/All Saints
Frank Tufano, Drexel* LSM Sr. Hauppauge, NY/Hauppauge
Anthony Toresco, Massachusetts FO Sr. Flemington, NJ/Hunterdon Central
Tom Celentani, Massachusetts# D Sr. Levittown, NY/MacArthur
Ryan McGarvey, Penn State D Sr. Lower Gwynedd, Pa./Penn Charter
Dana Wilber, Drexel D Sr. Penn Yan, NY/Penn Yan
Austin Kaut, Penn State* GK So. Morton, Pa./Springfield-Delco

Second Team
Robert Church, Drexel A Jr. Coquitlam, B.C./Charles Best
Jack Forster, Penn State A Sr. Jenkintown, Pa./LaSalle
Art Kell, Massachusetts A Sr. Westford, Mass./Bridgton Academy
John Austin, Delaware M Sr. Shoreham, NY/Shoreham-Wading River
Thomas DeNapoli, Towson M So. East Rockaway, NY/Lynbrook
Aaron Prosser, Drexel M Jr. Portland, Ore./Lincoln
Ryan Hollenbaugh, Massachusetts# LSM Jr. Glastonbury, Conn./Glastonbury
Dan Cooney, Delaware# FO Sr. Lewes, Del./Ridge (NJ)
John Antoniades, Hofstra* FO Jr. Hauppauge, NY/St. Anthony's
John Fennessy, Towson D So. Yorktown Heights, NY/Yorktown
Mark Mullen, Hofstra D Jr. Harleysville, Pa./Germantown Academy
Greg Rushing, Massachusetts D Sr. Fort Collins, Colo./Fossil Ridge
Tim McCormack, Massachusetts GK Sr. Long Beach, NY/Long Beach

* First Team selection in 2011
# Second Team selection in 2011

All-Rookie Team
Tyler Begley, Hofstra A Fr. East Islip, NY/East Islip
Ryan Belka, Drexel M Fr. Crofton, Md./DeMatha
Jack Donnelly, Penn State D Fr. Toronto, Ontario/The Hill Academy
Ryan Izzo, Massachusetts M Fr. Walpole, Mass./Walpole
Justin Mabus, Towson M Fr. Yorktown Heights, NY/Yorktown
Michael Malave, Hofstra M Fr. Wading River, NY/Shoreham-Wading River
Jojo Ostrander, Towson D Fr. Massapequa, NY/Farmingdale
Ryan Reilly, Hofstra LSM Fr. East Northport, NY/John Glenn
Michael Richards, Penn State M Fr. Skaneateles, NY/Skaneateles
Brandon Worrall, Delaware LSM Fr. Plainsboro, NJ/West Windsor North

Player of the Year: Will Manny, Massachusetts
Defensive Player of the Year: Dana Wilber, Drexel
Rookie of the Year: Ryan Belka, Drexel
Coach of the Year: Greg Cannella, Massachusetts

«  Previous    1 2

2012-05-04



Create a free lacrosse website