IWLCA Division II and III All-Regional Performers Announced

Second Team
Shelby Barbay, Utica, Sr., GK
Katlyn Banker, Utica, Sr., M
Caroline Buonocore, Geneseo, So., A
Casey Chiesa, Fredonia, Jr., GK
Kendyl Clarkson, Buffalo State, Sr., A
Rachel Friedman, Hamilton, Jr., M
Caroline Frelinghuysen, William Smith, Sr., M
Jamie Handley, Buffalo State, So., D
Lucy Johnson, William Smith, Sr., A
Alyssa Johnston, Nazareth, Jr ., A
Dayna Piraino, Brockport, Sr., A
Emily McGrail, Union, Fr., M
Rebecca Lampson, RIT, Sr., M
Jessica Lavelle, Cortland, So., D
Madeline Sisson, RPI, Sr., D
Siobhan Sullivan, Ithaca, Sr., D

Metro Region

First Team
Alex Casey, Gettysburg, Jr., D
Hannah Church, Gettysburg, Sr., A
Maddie Coleman, Gettysburg, Sr., GK
Rachel Coyle, Messiah, Sr., D
Rachel Dirksen, Messiah, Sr., M
Lizzy Keeney, Messiah, So., A
Hana Krechel, Lebanon Valley, Jr., A
Paige Messersmith, McDaniel, Jr., M
Alexis Morris, Elizabethtown, Jr., D
Libby Nichols, Franklin and Marshall, So., D
Annalise Penikis, Swarthmore, Jr., M
Lindsey Robinson, Gettysburg, Jr., A
Leah Schultz, York, Jr., M
Kara Solesky, Elizabethtown, Jr., M
Alyssa Thren, Ursinus, Sr., A
Kim Wayson, York, Jr., A

Second Team
Bailey Benz, Lebanon Valley, Fr., M
Emily Butler, Elizabethtown, Jr., A
Ali Dawson, Dickinson, Fr., M
Josie Ferri, Haverford, Sr., A
Leigh Ann Flounlacker, Elizabethtown, Fr., A
Kelly Haglund, Dickinson, Fr., M
Caroline Krohn, Franklin & Marshall, So., A
Mairead McGuirk, Gettysburg, Jr., D
Erica Mulford, York, So., A
Stephanie Nichols, McDaniel, Sr., D
Taylor Phillips, Messiah, Jr., GK
Loren Pruitt, Gettysburg, So., A
Katie Scheurich, Elizabethtown, Sr., M
Stephanie Umbach, Muhlenberg, Fr., M
Katie Vautier, York, Jr., D
Brett Whelan, Dickinson, So., D

Pilgrim Region

First Team
Kelly Cakert, Tufts, Sr., D
Elizabeth Clegg, Bowdoin, Sr., A
Jenna Dannis, Bates, Sr., M
Morgan DeShaw, Endicott, Sr., A
Claire Donegan, Colby, Sr., M
Kerry Eaton, Tufts, Jr., A
Carolyn Gorajek, Bowdoin, Jr., A
Katie Herter, Bowdoin, Sr., M
Kirsten Karis, Colby, So., D
Lindsey McKenna, Colby, So., A
Lily Nguyen, Middlebury, Sr., GK
Joan O'Neill, Bates, Sr., A
Molly Paduda, Bowdoin, So., D
Kate Pistel, Colby, Jr., M
Katie Ritter, Middlebury, Fr., M
Margaret Souther, Middlebury, Jr., M

Second Team
Michelle Burt, Colby, So., GK
Holly Davis, Endicott, Jr., M
Catherine Dioli, Bates, So., D
Lorin Field, Plymouth State, So., GK
Grace Fitzpatrick, Norwich, So., M
Linnea Fulton, Bates, Jr., D
Elizabeth Garry, Middlebury, Sr., A
Elizabeth Herzog, Middlebury, So., A
Lara Kozin, Tufts, Sr., A
Meghan McNabb, Plymouth State, Fr., A
Natalie Moore, Bowdoin, Fr., D
Wally Pierce, Bates, So., M
Emily Pillemer, Tufts, Sr., M
Nicolle Steel, U of New England, Jr., D
Katie Stewart, Bowdoin, Sr., M
Caitlin Swanson, Plymouth State, Jr., M

West Region

First Team
Stacey Birlson, Adrian, Jr., A
Madison Carey, College of Wooster, Sr., A
Abby Fink, Colorado College, Jr., GK
Cayla Grodotzke, Washington & Jefferson, Sr., D
Amanda Lambert, Adrian, Sr., M
Victoria Larson, Occidental, So., A
Grace Maloney, Colorado College, Sr., M
Martha Marich, Pomona-Pitzer, Sr., M
Alie Marousek, Wittenberg, So., M
Carolyn Mukai, Whittier, Jr., M
Megan Prickett, Redlands, Sr., M
Bailey Terhune, Colorado College, Sr., D
Alex Thurner, Denison, Sr., A
Carly Tschantz, Denison, Sr., D
Kiah Voyer-Colbath, Allegheny, Sr., M
Meg Welton, Sewanee, Sr., M

«  Previous    1 2 3 4    Next  »

2012-05-18



Create a free lacrosse website