Results from the 40th Vail Lacrosse Shootout: Day 6


Supermasters

Conference A
C2C Magic Wands 11, Cactus Lacrosse 0
Cactus Lacrosse 7, Mad Greens 3
C2C Magic Wands 15, Mad Greens 1

Conference B
Elder Statesmen 14, Navy Old Goats 1
Navy Old Goats 9, Vendetta's 3
Elder Statesmen 11, Vendetta's 0

Conference C
Yellow Dog 9, Galileo 9
Moondoggies 9, Galileo 5
Moondoggies 4, Yellow Dog 8

Conference D
Millennium/Rock-it Pocket 7, Middlebury 2
Princeton Obsoletes 5, Aged Spirits 2
Millennium/Rock-it Pocket 11, Aged Spirits 1
Middlebury 4, Princeton Obsoletes 3
Millennium/Rock-it Pocket 9, Princeton Obsoletes 2
Middlebury 5, Aged Spirits 1

Final Conference Standings

Conference A
1st - C2C Magic Wands
2nd - Cactus Lacrosse
3rd - Mad Greens

Conference B
1st - Elder Statesmen
2nd - Navy Old Goats
3rd - Vendetta's

Conference C
1st - Yellow Dog
2nd - Moondoggies
3rd - Galileo

Conference D
1st - Millennium/Rock-it Pocket
2nd - Middlebury
3rd - Princeton Obsoletes
4th - Aged Spirits

Grandmasters
Eldest Statesmen 15, AF Greybirds 1
Middlebury 15, Colorado Lax Club 3
Gravediggers 11, Navy Grand Goats 8
Los Viejos 11, Mr. Boh 3

* * * *

Schedule for Friday 7/6

Dr. Tom Watts Memorial U-19 High School Boys' Showcase

Division 1 Bracket
9 am - Avon 1- NE 3D Select vs. Laxachusetts
11 am - Avon 1- Brady's Bunch vs. True Lacrosse
1 pm - Avon 1- Team Colorado vs. Team Ohio
3 pm - Avon 1- FCA vs. ADRLN Tropics

Division 2 Bracket
9 am - Avon 2- Blue Lion vs. Houlaguns
1 pm - Avon 2- Local Favorites vs. Buddha's Ballers
3 pm - Avon 2- Western Colo. Mavericks vs. Winnipeg


U-19 High School Girls' Showcase

Edwards Turf Field 1
9:30 am - MN Lakers 2014/2015 vs. Houston Heat
10:45 am Puget Sound Select vs. Stars
12 pm Midwestern Force vs. Team 180
1:15pm - Heros 2013 vs. Team HLA

Edwards Grass Field 2
9:30 am All Idaho vs. Utah Mamaci Black
10:45 am Durangatangs vs. Indy United
12 pm Denver Summit vs. MN Lakers 2013
1:15pm Utah Mamaci Elite vs. Team Colorado

Edwards Grass Field 3
9:30 am Blue Lions vs. MN Frosties
10:45 am Utah Mamaci Elite vs. Team HLA
12 pm MN Lakers 2016 vs. MN Frosties

Edwards Grass Field 4
9:30 am SoCal Edge vs. MN Lakers 2016
10:45 am Team Colorado vs. Heros 2013
12 pm Blue Lions vs. SoCal Edge


Supermasters

Championship Bracket
12:30 pm - Ford East- Millennium/ Rock-it-Pocket vs. Moondoggies
12:30 pm - Ford West- Cactus Lacrosse vs. Elder Statesmen
2:30 pm - Ford East- Middlebury vs. Yellow Dog
2:30 pm - Ford West- C2C Magic Wands vs. Navy Old Goats

Lower Bracket
10:30 am - Vail Mountain School- Mad Greens vs. Vendetta's
10:30 am - Donovan- Galileo vs. Princeton Obsoletes
12:30 pm - Vail Mountain School- Vendetta's vs. Aged Spirits


Grandmasters

Semifinals
8:30 am - Ford East- Gravediggers vs. Los Viejos
8:30 am - Ford West- Middlebury vs. Eldest Statesmen

Consolation Bracket
8:30 am - Donovan- Colorado Lax Club vs. AF Greybirds
8:30 am - Athletic- Mr. Boh vs. Navy Grand Goats


Zenmasters

4:30 pm - Ford Field

«  Previous    1 2

2012-07-05



Create a free lacrosse website