Boys' Top/Intersectional: 4/01-4/07 Scores, 4/08-4/14 Games

Here are some of the top high school boys' lacrosse games around the country as well as intersectional match-ups that might be of interest. The first two lists have the results for last week (with a small number missing), and the second pair show the games on tap for this week.

Top Boys' High School Games 4/01-4/07

Date   Home                            Visit
4/01 Billerica (MA) 4 Wellesley (MA) 2
4/01 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 3 Manhasset (NY) 10
4/01 Mount Lebanon (PA) 4 Shady Side Academy (PA) 9
4/01 Noble & Greenough (MA) Brewster Academy (NH)
4/01 Severn (MD) 15 Cherry Creek (CO) 11
4/01 St Anthony's (NY) 9 Immaculata (NJ) 4
4/01 St Augustine Prep (NJ) 5 Moorestown (NJ) 8
4/01 Winchester (MA) 5 Beverly (MA) 11
4/02 Chatham (NJ) 7 Seton Hall Prep (NJ) 6
4/02 Duxbury (MA) 8 Mercer Island (WA) 4
4/02 Episcopal Academy (PA) 8 La Salle College HS (PA) 2
4/02 Gonzaga (DC) 7 McDonogh (MD) 5
4/02 Haverford School (PA) 15 St Joseph's Prep (PA) 4 **
4/02 Hereford (MD) 4 Loyola-Blakefield (MD) 8
4/02 Iona Prep (NY) 10 Somers (NY) 9
4/02 Lake Highland Prep (FL) 6 Calvert Hall (MD) 10 **
4/02 Lakeland/Panas (NY) 6 Penn Yan (NY) 10
4/02 Landon (MD) 6 Gilman (MD) 14
4/02 Lynbrook (NY) 4 South Side (NY) 5
4/02 Malvern Prep (PA) 9 St Mary's Annapolis (MD) 8
4/02 Montclair (NJ) 4 Glen Ridge (NJ) 7
4/02 Penn Charter (PA) 11 Cherry Creek (CO) 5
4/02 Poway (CA) 6 DeMatha (MD) 9
4/02 Shenendehowa (NY) 12 Niskayuna (NY) 14
4/02 St Margarets Episcopal (CA) 7 Mullen (CO) 6
4/02 Woodberry Forest (VA) 14 Christchurch (VA) 13
4/03 Avon Old Farms (CT) 10 Phillips Exeter (NH) 9 **
4/03 Benjamin School (FL) 4 Jupiter (FL) 6
4/03 Bridgewater-Raritan (NJ) 6 Hunterdon Central (NJ) 7
4/03 Chaminade (NY) 13 Fairfield Prep (CT) 6
4/03 Comsewogue (NY) 9 Penfield (NY) 8
4/03 Corona Del Mar (CA) 9 Mullen (CO) 8
4/03 Delbarton (NJ) 9 Ridgewood (NJ) 5
4/03 Greenwich HS (CT) 5 Ridgefield (CT) 10
4/03 MICDS (MO) 7 St Louis Univ Jesuit (MO) 6
4/03 New Canaan (CT) 10 Wilton (CT) 8
4/03 Noble & Greenough (MA) 8 Foothill-Santa Ana (CA) 5
4/03 Pine Crest (FL) 14 Gulliver Prep (FL) 8
4/03 San Ramon Valley (CA) 11 Cathedral Catholic (CA) 12
4/03 St Paul's (MD) 6 Bullis (MD) 5
4/03 St Sebastian (MA) 5 Brewster Academy (NH) 7 **
4/03 Worthington Kilbourne (OH) 10 Archbishop Moeller (OH) 8
4/04 Culver Academy Prep (IN) 14 Detroit Country Day (MI) 2
4/04 Lakeland/Panas (NY) 2 Loyola-Blakefield (MD) 9 **
4/04 Malvern Prep (PA) 9 Salesianum (DE) 5
4/04 Wellesley (MA) 2 Foothill-Santa Ana (CA) 13
4/05 Canandaigua (NY) 2 Penn Yan (NY) 9
4/05 Conestoga (PA) 3 Boys' Latin (MD) 17
4/05 Episcopal Academy (PA) 12 St Joseph's Prep (PA) 5
4/05 Gonzaga (DC) 15 Georgetown Prep (MD) 6
4/05 Jupiter (FL) 17 Pine Crest (FL) 7
4/05 La Costa Canyon (CA) 5 Regis Jesuit (CO) 4
4/05 La Salle College HS (PA) 5 Gilman (MD) 10
4/05 Landon (MD) 12 Coronado (CA) 7
4/05 Massapequa (NY) 16 Wantagh (NY) 6
4/05 Montgomery Bell Acad (TN) 6 Memphis Univ School (TN) 8
4/05 New Trier (IL) 4 Brother Rice (MI) 9
4/05 North Andover (MA) 8 Andover HS (MA) 3
4/05 Palos Verdes (CA) 7 J Serra Catholic (CA) 8
4/05 Penn Charter (PA) 8 St Augustine Prep (NJ) 5
4/05 Sachem North (NY) 9 Penfield (NY) 8
4/05 Saint Andrew's (FL) 11 Timon St Jude (NY) 13
4/05 St Stephen/St Agnes (VA) 10 St Anne's-Belfield (VA) 3
4/05 Torrey Pines (CA) 8 Rancho Bernardo (CA) 3
4/05 Trinity-Pawling (NY) 7 Loyola-Blakefield (MD) 10 **
4/06 Bishop Moore (FL) 2 Benjamin School (FL) 6
4/06 Chantilly (VA) 15 Hamburg (NY) 10 **
4/06 Chatham (NJ) 11 Madison (NJ) 7
4/06 Duxbury (MA) 1 Garden City (NY) 10 **
4/06 Kinnelon (NJ) 6 Lafayette (NY) 11
4/06 Lawrenceville (NJ) 17 Seton Hall Prep (NJ) 9
4/06 Manhasset (NY) 10 Darien (CT) 9
4/06 Medfield (MA) 8 Foothill-Santa Ana (CA) 6
4/06 Moorestown (NJ) 8 Ridge (NJ) 7
4/06 Norfolk Academy (VA) 3 Woodberry Forest (VA) 10
4/06 Radnor (PA) 7 Haverford School (PA) 9
4/06 Ridgewood (NJ) 9 Hunterdon Central (NJ) 6
4/06 Saint Ignatius Prep (CA) 10 Brophy Prep (AZ) 2
4/06 Shenendehowa (NY) 12 Yorktown (NY) 11
4/06 Somers (NY) 4 New Canaan (CT) 8
4/06 St Anne's-Belfield (VA) 14 Blue Ridge School (VA) 7
4/06 St Anthony's (NY) 3 Delbarton (NJ) 7
4/06 St Mary's Annapolis (MD) 8 Severna Park (MD) 7
4/06 St Paul's (MD) 21 Episcopal HS (VA) 6
4/06 St Stephen/St Agnes (VA) 4 Salesianum (DE) 2 **
4/06 Syosset (NY) 5 Northport (NY) 7
4/06 West Genesee (NY) 12 Loyola Academy (IL) 5
4/06 Western Reserve Acad (OH) 7 Cincinnati St Xavier (OH) 9
4/06 Wilton (CT) 7 Greenwich HS (CT) 11
4/07 Western Reserve Acad (OH) 3 Culver Academy Prep (IN) 15

** Neutral site games

1 2 3 4    Next  »

2013-04-08



Create a free lacrosse website