Boys' Top/Intersectional: 4/08-4/14 Scores, 4/15-4/21 Games

Here are some of the top high school boys' lacrosse games around the country as well as intersectional match-ups that might be of interest. The first two lists have the results for last week (with a small number missing), and the second pair show the games on tap for this week.

Top Boys' High School Games 4/08-4/14

Date   Home                            Visit
4/08 DeMatha (MD) 3 Georgetown Prep (MD) 9
4/08 Towson (MD) 3 Fallston (MD) 13
4/09 Conestoga (PA) 8 Springfield-Delco (PA) 7
4/09 Delbarton (NJ) 12 Chatham (NJ) 3
4/09 Fairport (NY) 18 Canandaigua (NY) 7
4/09 Gonzaga (DC) 7 Landon (MD) 2
4/09 Irondequoit (NY) 8 Ithaca (NY) 15
4/09 Lake Brantley (FL) 10 Ponte Vedra (FL) 11
4/09 Mendham (NJ) 5 Seton Hall Prep (NJ) 7
4/09 St Augustine Prep (NJ) 5 Montclair (NJ) 1
4/09 St Mary's Annapolis (MD) 10 Loyola-Blakefield (MD) 6
4/10 Arapahoe (CO) 7 Mullen (CO) 8
4/10 Bishop Guertin (NH) 11 Exeter HS (NH) 8
4/10 Chaminade (NY) 10 St Anthony's (NY) 6
4/10 Cherry Creek (CO) 5 Torrey Pines (CA) 6
4/10 Lawrenceville (NJ) 8 Deerfield (MA) 14 **
4/10 Louisville Trinity (KY) 6 Louisville St Xavier (KY) 15
4/10 Mountain Lakes (NJ) 6 Ridgewood (NJ) 4
4/10 Salesianum (DE) 12 La Costa Canyon (CA) 5 **
4/10 Wantagh (NY) 8 Bellevue (WA) 6
4/11 Archbishop Moeller (OH) Upper Arlington (OH)
4/11 Brien McMahon-Norwalk (CT) 3 Simsbury (CT) 9
4/11 Fairfield Prep (CT) 5 Hill Academy (ON) 7
4/11 Farmingdale (NY) 5 Massapequa (NY) 9
4/11 Lake Highland Prep (FL) 15 Lake Brantley (FL) 9
4/11 Lakeland/Panas (NY) 8 Somers (NY) 6
4/11 Orchard Park (NY) 3 Penfield (NY) 10
4/11 Pittsford (NY) 10 Canandaigua (NY) 3
4/11 Seton Hall Prep (NJ) 7 Delbarton (NJ) 8
4/11 St Augustine Prep (NJ) 3 La Costa Canyon (CA) 5
4/11 Thomas Worthington (OH) 5 Dublin Jerome (OH) 16
4/11 Wilton (CT) 10 Darien (CT) 12
4/12 Barron Collier (FL) 5 Jupiter (FL) 11
4/12 Bolles (FL) 6 Episcopal Jacksonville (FL) 7
4/12 Bullis (MD) 7 Landon (MD) 8
4/12 Christchurch (VA) 13 St Anne's-Belfield (VA) 12
4/12 Columbine (CO) 8 Torrey Pines (CA) 13 **
4/12 Culver Academy Prep (IN) 24 Forest Hills Central (MI) 1
4/12 Foothill-Santa Ana (CA) 12 Rancho Bernardo (CA) 5
4/12 Georgetown Prep (MD) 6 St Stephen/St Agnes (VA) 2
4/12 Ithaca (NY) 13 Corning (NY) 6
4/12 Louisville St Xavier (KY) 2 Montgomery Bell Acad (TN) 1
4/12 Loyola-Blakefield (MD) 6 McDonogh (MD) 8
4/12 Monte Vista/Danville (CA) 11 De LaSalle (CA) 12
4/12 Pine Crest (FL) 7 Saint Andrew's (FL) 20
4/12 Westminster (GA) 5 Lovett (GA) 6
4/12 Woodberry Forest (VA) 14 Collegiate School (VA) 9
4/13 Bishop Moore (FL) 7 Bolles (FL) 4
4/13 Carthage (NY) 6 Penn Yan (NY) 4 **
4/13 Chatham (NJ) 5 Brunswick School (CT) 7 **
4/13 Cheshire HS (CT) 6 Hauppauge (NY) 12
4/13 Conestoga (PA) 3 Episcopal Academy (PA) 5
4/13 Culver Academy Prep (IN) 17 Brother Rice (MI) 9 **
4/13 Dallas Jesuit (TX) 6 Highland Park (TX) 7
4/13 Dublin Jerome (OH) 16 Western Reserve Acad (OH) 9
4/13 Haverford School (PA) 13 Salisbury School (CT) 11
4/13 Kent Denver (CO) 7 Torrey Pines (CA) 5
4/13 Lakeland/Panas (NY) 3 Greenwich HS (CT) 6
4/13 Lawrenceville (NJ) 16 Phillips Andover (MA) 10 **
4/13 Lincoln-Sudbury (MA) 15 Bishop Guertin (NH) 5
4/13 Manhasset (NY) 3 Chaminade (NY) 10
4/13 McCallie (TN) 13 Centennial (GA) 12 **
4/13 Mountain Lakes (NJ) 10 Glen Ridge (NJ) 4
4/13 Niskayuna (NY) 14 Darien (CT) 9 **
4/13 Penn Charter (PA) 4 La Costa Canyon (CA) 9 **
4/13 Ridgefield (CT) 7 Summit (NJ) 6
4/13 Shoreham-Wading River (NY) 8 Comsewogue (NY) 7
4/13 St Anthony's (NY) 11 Somers (NY) 5
4/13 St Augustine Prep (NJ) 2 Salesianum (DE) 15 **
4/13 St Joseph's Prep (PA) 4 Hill Academy (ON) 14 **
4/13 West Genesee (NY) 8 Fairport (NY) 9
4/13 West Islip (NY) 11 Ridgewood (NJ) 8
4/13 Wilton (CT) 6 John Jay-Cross River (NY) 10
4/14 Hotchkiss (CT) 10 Lawrenceville (NJ) 9

** Neutral site games

1 2 3 4    Next  »

2013-04-15



Create a free lacrosse website