Boys' Top/Intersectional: 4/22-4/28 Scores, 4/29-5/05 Games

Here are some of the top high school boys' lacrosse games around the country as well as intersectional match-ups that might be of interest. The first two lists have the results for last week, and the second pair show the games on tap for this week.

Top Boys' High School Games 4/22-4/28

Date   Home                            Visit
4/23 Barron Collier (FL) 15 Gulf Coast (FL) 3
4/23 Benjamin School (FL) 9 Jupiter (FL) 7
4/23 Cardinal Gibbons (NC) 8 Apex (NC) 7
4/23 Fallston (MD) 9 Patterson Mill (MD) 5
4/23 Glen Ridge (NJ) 5 Ridgewood (NJ) 4
4/23 Hagerty (FL) 17 Winter Park (FL) 10
4/23 Haverford School (PA) 8 Episcopal Academy (PA) 9
4/23 Irondequoit (NY) 13 Corning (NY) 8
4/23 Lake Brantley (FL) 11 Lake Mary (FL) 6
4/23 Lake Highland Prep (FL) 20 West Orange (FL) 2
4/23 Northport (NY) 2 Ward Melville (NY) 11
4/23 Pine Crest (FL) 14 Stoneman Douglas (FL) 12
4/23 Ponte Vedra (FL) 9 Bolles (FL) 4
4/23 San Ramon Valley (CA) 8 Bellarmine Prep (CA) 10
4/23 Smithtown West (NY) 10 West Islip (NY) 7
4/23 St Stephen/St Agnes (VA) 12 Blue Ridge School (VA) 6
4/23 Syosset (NY) 8 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 7
4/23 Westfield (VA) 6 Chantilly (VA) 11
4/23 Yorktown (NY) 18 Somers (NY) 8
4/24 Billerica (MA) 5 Duxbury (MA) 13
4/24 Brother Rice (MI) 14 Detroit Country Day (MI) 4
4/24 Calverton (MD) 19 Worcester Prep (MD) 7
4/24 Greenwich HS (CT) 6 Fairfield Prep (CT) 7
4/24 Mullen (CO) 3 Cherry Creek (CO) 8
4/24 Newtown (CT) 4 Joel Barlow (CT) 9
4/24 Regis Jesuit (CO) 10 Kent Denver (CO) 8
4/24 Summit (NJ) 8 Delbarton (NJ) 9
4/24 Worthington Kilbourne (OH) 11 Dublin Jerome (OH) 6
4/25 Chaminade (NY) 5 Saint Ignatius Prep (CA) 4
4/25 Georgetown Prep (MD) 12 Episcopal HS (VA) 2
4/25 Lakeland/Panas (NY) 9 John Jay-Cross River (NY) 13
4/25 Myers Park (NC) 14 Providence HS (NC) 9
4/25 Pinkerton (NH) 11 Hanover (NH) 5
4/25 South Side (NY) 3 Manhasset (NY) 5
4/26 Benjamin School (FL) 12 Vero Beach (FL) 11
4/26 Billerica (MA) 7 Andover HS (MA) 8
4/26 Bishop Verot (FL) 3 Barron Collier (FL) 16
4/26 Calvert Hall (MD) 7 Boys' Latin (MD) 13
4/26 Calverton (MD) 13 Blue Ridge School (VA) 9
4/26 Columbus Catholic (FL) 11 St Thomas Aquinas (FL) 8
4/26 Episcopal Jacksonville (FL) 14 Maclay (FL) 15
4/26 Hamburg (NY) 10 Timon St Jude (NY) 17
4/26 Lake Highland Prep (FL) 7 Lake Brantley (FL) 4
4/26 Landon (MD) 4 St Stephen/St Agnes (VA) 2
4/26 McCallie (TN) 9 Montgomery Bell Acad (TN) 8
4/26 Medfield (MA) 3 Dover-Sherborn (MA) 6
4/26 Mount Lebanon (PA) 10 Sewickley Academy (PA) 7
4/26 Pine Crest (FL) 3 Saint Andrew's (FL) 13
4/26 Robinson (VA) 11 Chantilly (VA) 12
4/26 Tampa Jesuit (FL) 10 Hagerty (FL) 12
4/26 Torrey Pines (CA) 8 Coronado (CA) 3
4/27 Bishop Guertin (NH) 15 Christian Bros-Albany (NY) 7
4/27 Carthage (NY) 5 Homer (NY) 7
4/27 Cathedral Catholic (CA) 14 Rancho Bernardo (CA) 4
4/27 Columbine (CO) 5 Mullen (CO) 3
4/27 Conestoga (PA) 6 Downingtown East (PA) 8 **
4/27 Darien (CT) 14 Brien McMahon-Norwalk (CT) 1
4/27 Dublin Jerome (OH) 10 Brother Rice (MI) 16
4/27 East Grand Rapids (MI) 8 Detroit Country Day (MI) 7
4/27 Episcopal Academy (PA) 14 Lawrenceville (NJ) 9 **
4/27 Fairfield Prep (CT) 5 Delbarton (NJ) 9
4/27 Fairport (NY) 9 Jamesville-DeWitt (NY) 17 **
4/27 Glastonbury (CT) 8 Joel Barlow (CT) 9
4/27 J Serra Catholic (CA) 11 St Margarets Episcopal (CA) 17
4/27 La Salle College HS (PA) 11 Haverford School (PA) 9 **
4/27 Malvern Prep (PA) 14 St Joseph's Prep (PA) 8
4/27 Manhasset (NY) 9 Garden City (NY) 7
4/27 McCallie (TN) 8 Lassiter (GA) 14
4/27 Mercer Island (WA) 9 Bainbridge Island (WA) 6
4/27 Mountain Lakes (NJ) 17 Kinnelon (NJ) 6
4/27 Niskayuna (NY) 11 Duxbury (MA) 3
4/27 Penn Charter (PA) 4 Brunswick School (CT) 10 **
4/27 Penn Yan (NY) 11 Penfield (NY) 1
4/27 Ridgefield (CT) 12 John Jay-Cross River (NY) 6
4/27 Ridgewood (NJ) 5 New Canaan (CT) 6
4/27 Seton Hall Prep (NJ) 5 Saint Ignatius Prep (CA) 6 **
4/27 St Anne's-Belfield (VA) 8 Norfolk Academy (VA) 1
4/27 Timon St Jude (NY) 14 Ithaca (NY) 10
4/27 Worthington Kilbourne (OH) 8 Cincinnati St Xavier (OH) 10
4/27 Yorktown (NY) 12 Chaminade (NY) 8
4/28 Culver Academy Prep (IN) 14 New Trier (IL) 9
4/28 Highland Park (TX) 12 St John's (TX) 6 **
4/28 The Woodlands (TX) 10 Episcopal Dallas (TX) 11
4/28 Thomas Worthington (OH) 1 Archbishop Moeller (OH) 10
4/28 Western Reserve Acad (OH) 7 Brother Rice (MI) 17
4/28 Westlake (TX) 5 St Mark's (TX) 6 **

** Neutral site games

1 2 3 4    Next  »

2013-04-29



Create a free lacrosse website