Boys' Top/Intersectional: 4/29-5/05 Scores, 5/06-5/12 Games

Here are some of the top high school boys' lacrosse games around the country as well as intersectional match-ups that might be of interest. The first two lists have the results for last week, and the second pair show the games on tap for this week.

Top Boys' High School Games 4/29-5/05

Date   Home                            Visit
4/29 Landon (MD) 7 DeMatha (MD) 2
4/29 Mount Lebanon (PA) 8 Seneca Valley (PA) 5
4/29 Pinkerton (NH) 14 Bishop Guertin (NH) 11
4/29 West Islip (NY) 2 Ward Melville (NY) 11
4/30 Barron Collier (FL) 5 Benjamin School (FL) 8
4/30 Collegiate School (VA) 12 Christchurch (VA) 11
4/30 Columbus Catholic (FL) 11 Saint Andrew's (FL) 16
4/30 Dublin Jerome (OH) 6 Upper Arlington (OH) 10
4/30 Episcopal HS (VA) 15 Blue Ridge School (VA) 12
4/30 Fairport (NY) 14 Penfield (NY) 10
4/30 Garden City (NY) 8 Long Beach (NY) 5
4/30 Georgetown Prep (MD) 5 Salesianum (DE) 7 **
4/30 Gilman (MD) 13 Loyola-Blakefield (MD) 10
4/30 Hagerty (FL) 4 Lake Highland Prep (FL) 8
4/30 Hingham (MA) 7 Duxbury (MA) 8
4/30 Kinnelon (NJ) 10 Ridgewood (NJ) 9
4/30 La Costa Canyon (CA) 3 Torrey Pines (CA) 4
4/30 Maclay (FL) 3 Ponte Vedra (FL) 15
4/30 McDonogh (MD) 11 St Paul's (MD) 10
4/30 Mullen (CO) 8 Fort Collins Unified (CO) 10
4/30 Norfolk Academy (VA) 10 St Christopher's (VA) 11
4/30 Regis Jesuit (CO) 5 Cherry Creek (CO) 9
4/30 Severna Park (MD) 5 South River (MD) 10
4/30 Wantagh (NY) 10 South Side (NY) 2
4/30 Woodberry Forest (VA) 2 St Stephen/St Agnes (VA) 15
4/30 Yorktown (NY) 11 Ridgefield (CT) 8
5/01 Brewster Academy (NH) 11 Phillips Exeter (NH) 8
5/01 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 7 Locust Valley (NY) 2
5/01 Ridge (NJ) 10 Bridgewater-Raritan (NJ) 8
5/01 St Anthony's (NY) 7 Fairfield Prep (CT) 4
5/02 Beverly (MA) 16 Peabody (MA) 4
5/02 Cherry Creek (CO) 7 Columbine (CO) 6
5/02 Don Bosco Prep (NJ) 10 Mountain Lakes (NJ) 9
5/02 Exeter HS (NH) 10 Hanover (NH) 11
5/02 Fallston (MD) 8 Dulaney (MD) 12
5/02 Glen Ridge (NJ) 6 Chatham (NJ) 9
5/02 Hill Academy (ON) 13 Timon St Jude (NY) 10
5/02 Medfield (MA) 4 Duxbury (MA) 5
5/02 New Canaan (CT) 12 Greenwich HS (CT) 0
5/02 Penn Yan (NY) 5 Fairport (NY) 7
5/02 Ridgefield (CT) 15 Wilton (CT) 8
5/02 St Margarets Episcopal (CA) 17 Tesoro (CA) 4
5/03 Andover HS (MA) 11 North Andover (MA) 6
5/03 Bellevue (WA) 9 Mercer Island (WA) 8
5/03 Boys' Latin (MD) 13 Loyola-Blakefield (MD) 8
5/03 Brother Rice (MI) 15 Worthington Kilbourne (OH) 11 **
5/03 Bullis (MD) 4 Georgetown Prep (MD) 5
5/03 Dublin Jerome (OH) 9 Shady Side Academy (PA) 3 **
5/03 Fallston (MD) 9 Bel Air (MD) 7
5/03 La Costa Canyon (CA) 8 Poway (CA) 6
5/03 Lake Highland Prep (FL) 9 Ponte Vedra (FL) 3 **
5/03 Malvern Prep (PA) 11 Episcopal Academy (PA) 5
5/03 Mount Lebanon (PA) 13 Cincinnati St Xavier (OH) 5 **
5/03 Saint Andrew's (FL) 14 Benjamin School (FL) 3 **
5/03 St Joseph's Prep (PA) 6 La Salle College HS (PA) 11
5/03 St Paul's (MD) 13 Gilman (MD) 15
5/03 Upper Arlington (OH) 6 Archbishop Moeller (OH) 5 **
5/03 Woodberry Forest (VA) 9 St Anne's-Belfield (VA) 7
5/04 Arapahoe (CO) 6 Regis Jesuit (CO) 9
5/04 Benilde St. Margaret (MN) 11 Blake (MN) 6
5/04 Bernards (NJ) 4 Mountain Lakes (NJ) 8
5/04 Bishop's School (CA) 6 Torrey Pines (CA) 13
5/04 Chaminade (NY) 12 Greenwich HS (CT) 5
5/04 Chaparral (AZ) 4 Desert Vista (AZ) 14 **
5/04 Cincinnati St Xavier (OH) 10 Shady Side Academy (PA) 6 **
5/04 Corona Del Mar (CA) 8 J Serra Catholic (CA) 5
5/04 Corona del Sol (AZ) 4 Brophy Prep (AZ) 15
5/04 Dallas Jesuit (TX) 5 Episcopal Dallas (TX) 6 **
5/04 Foothill-Santa Ana (CA) 6 St Margarets Episcopal (CA) 19
5/04 Haverford School (PA) 13 Conestoga (PA) 10
5/04 Highland Park (TX) 4 St Mark's (TX) 8 **
5/04 Hunterdon Central (NJ) 5 Chatham (NJ) 10
5/04 Issaquah (WA) 9 Bainbridge Island (WA) 8
5/04 Jamesville-DeWitt (NY) 9 Niskayuna (NY) 10
5/04 Joel Barlow (CT) 5 Wantagh (NY) 10
5/04 Kent Denver (CO) 11 Cherry Creek (CO) 9
5/04 Mount Lebanon (PA) 11 Dublin Jerome (OH) 12 **
5/04 New Canaan (CT) 10 John Jay-Cross River (NY) 6
5/04 Northport (NY) 9 Smithtown East (NY) 4
5/04 Saint Andrew's (FL) 7 Lake Highland Prep (FL) 8 **
5/04 St Anthony's (NY) 8 Darien (CT) 6 **
5/04 St Johns Prep Danvers (MA) 13 Needham (MA) 8
5/04 Upper Arlington (OH) 9 Brother Rice (MI) 4 **
5/04 Westfield (NJ) 16 Madison (NJ) 9
5/04 Worthington Kilbourne (OH) 8 Archbishop Moeller (OH) 7
5/04 Yorktown (NY) 14 Lakeland/Panas (NY) 2
5/05 St Mark's (TX) 8 Episcopal Dallas (TX) 7 **

** Neutral site games

1 2 3    Next  »

2013-05-06



Create a free lacrosse website