IWLCA Announces Division I-III All-Regional Lacrosse Teams

The IWLCA has honored 128 student-athletes in Division I with a selection on one of the All-Regional teams for 2012. These athletes are now eligible for inclusion on the IWLCA All-American Teams, which will be announced on May 17. The IWLCA will honor the National All-Americans at the IWLCA All-American banquet on May 25, 2013 at the Radisson Hotel Valley Forge in King of Prussia, Pa.

Northeast Region

First Team
Courtney Bennett, Dartmouth, Sr., M
Becca Block, Syracuse, Sr., D
Hana Bowers, Dartmouth, Sr., A
Danielle Etrasco, Boston University, Sr., A
Katie Ferris, Massachusetts, Jr., A
Kate Ivory, Cornell, Sr., D
Lauren Kahn, Connecticut, Jr., M
Kathleen Lennon, Albany, Jr., D
Kelsey McGovern, Massachusetts, Jr., D
Alyssa Murray, Syracuse, Jr., A
Shannon Nee, Connecticut, Fr., GK
Mikaela Rix, Boston College, So., M
Covie Stanwick, Boston College, So., A
Lindsay Toppe, Cornell, So., A
Kayla Treanor, Syracuse, Fr., A
Michelle Tumolo, Syracuse, Sr., A

Second Team
Jessica Antelmi, Albany, Sr., M
Linley Block, Syracuse, Sr., D
Rachel Burek, Albany, Sr., A
Micaela Cyr, Harvard, Sr., A
Bridget Daley, Syracuse, Sr., M
Nicole Daniggelis, Yale, Fr., A
Tanner Guarino, Massachusetts, Jr., M
Bre Hudgins, Brown, Jr., A
Kelsey Johnson, Dartmouth, Sr., D
Katie Keenan, Fairfield, Sr., GK
Sydney Mas, Vermont, Jr., A
Kate McCarthy, Boston College, Jr., M
Kacey Pippitt, Connecticut, Jr., A
Erin Roos, Brown, Jr., D
Sam Rush, Massachusetts, Jr., A
Kelsey Sheridan, Massachusetts, Jr., D

Mid-Atlantic Region

First Team
Demianne Cook, Stony Brook, Sr., M
Taylor D'Amore, Johns Hopkins, Jr., A
Alexa Demski, Towson, Sr., D
Hollie DiMuro, Rutgers, So., D
April Iannetta, Hofstra, So., D
Lily Kalata, Rutgers, Sr., GK
Shannon Mangini, Pennsylvania, Jr., M
Meg Markham, Pennsylvania, So., D
Caitlin McCartney, Delaware, So., M
Erin McMunn, Princeton, So., A
Marlee Paton, Loyola, Jr., M
Caroline Rehfuss, Princeton, Sr., D
Ashleigh Rohrback, Towson, Jr., A
Sarah Taylor, Johns Hopkins, Jr., M
Annie Thomas, Loyola, So., A
Taryn VanThof, Loyola, So., M

Second Team
Brittain Altomare, Hofstra, So., A
Angela Biciocchi, Delaware, Sr., D
Frankie Caridi, Stony Brook, Jr., GK
Sammy Cermack, Johns Hopkins, Jr., M
Rhiannon Coogle, Towson, Jr., M
Dene DiMartino, Johns Hopkins, Fr., M
Katie Donahoe, Monmouth, So., GK
Gianna D'Urso, Monmouth, Sr., D
Lucy Ferguson, Pennsylvania, So., GK
Chelsea Intrabartola, Rutgers, Jr., D
Kelli Joran, Drexel, Sr., M
Maddy Lesher, Loyola, Fr., D
Alyse Maiden, Drexel, Sr., A
Stephany Parcel, Temple, Sr., A
Hannah Schmitt, Loyola, So., A
Ana White, Lafayette, Jr., M

South Region

First Team
Casey Ancarrrow, James Madison, Sr., A
Alex Aust, Maryland, Sr., A
Kara Cannizzaro, North Carolina, Sr., M
Kitty Cullen, Florida, Sr., A
Taylor Cummings, Maryland, Fr., M
Brittany Dashiell, Florida, Sr., M
Jasmine DePompeo, Navy, Sr., A
Sam Farrell, Florida, Sr., D
Abbey Friend, North Carolina, Jr., A
Shannon Gilroy, Florida, So., A
Mikey Meagher, Florida, Sr., GK
Iliana Sanza, Maryland, Sr., D
Katie Schwarzmann, Maryland, Sr., M
Sloan Serpe, North Carolina, Jr., D
Caroline Tarzian, Georgetown, So., A
Taylor Virden, Duke, Jr., D
Second Team
Casey Bocklet, Virginia, So., A
Ashley Bruns, Florida, Sr., A
Brittany Coppa, North Carolina, Jr., M
Megan Dunleavy, Virginia, Sr., D
Kelsey Duryea, Duke, Fr., GK
Kelyn Freedman, Georgetown, Jr., M
Loren Generi, Navy, So., A
Brooke Griffin, Maryland, So., A
Ashley Hunter, Georgetown, Sr., D
Kerrin Maurer, Duke, So., A
Alice Mercer, Maryland, Fr., D
Aly Messinger, North Carolina, Fr., A
Gabby Moise, Duke, So., D
Morgan Stephens, Virginia, So., M
Sophia Thomas, Georgetown, Sr., M
Taylor Trimble, Duke, So., M

1 2 3 4 5    Next  »

2013-05-07



Create a free lacrosse website