IWLCA Announces Division I-III All-Regional Lacrosse Teams

West/Mid-West Region

First Team
Bridget Bianco, Northwestern, So., G
Nikki Boltja, Louisville, Jr., A
Erin Fitzgerald, Northwestern, Sr., A
Gabby Flibotte, Northwestern, Sr., D
Katie Guy, Penn State, Sr., D
Kate Henrich, Denver, Sr., D
Ellie Hilling, Notre Dame, Sr., G
Amanda Johansen, USC, Fr., M
Amanda Kidder, Duquesne, So., M
Kelly Lechner, Penn State, So., M
Maggie McCormick, Penn State, So., A
Jill Remenapp, Denver, So., A
Maggie Smith, Notre Dame, Jr., M
Barb Sullivan, Notre Dame, So., D
Megan Takacs, California, Sr., A
Taylor Thornton, Northwestern, Sr., M

Second Team
Jackie Cifarelli, Ohio State, So., A
Elizabeth Datino, UC Davis, Sr., A
Jenny Granger, Notre Dame, Sr., A
Hannah Hook, Denver, So., G
Anna Kim, Stanford, Jr., M
Taylor Kuzma, Ohio State, Jr., D
Alyssa Leonard, Northwestern, Jr., A
Morgan Leonard, Canisius, Sr., M
Cary Linthicum, Vanderbilt, Sr., A
Jenna Mosketti, Penn State, Fr., M
Monica Negron, Louisville, Jr., D
Rachel Ozer, Stanford, Jr., A
Stephanie Peragallo, Notre Dame, Fr., D
Tori Quinn, Canisius, So., A
Kara Secora, Denver, Sr., A
Courtney Tarleton, USC, Fr., D

* * * *

Division II

The IWLCA has honored 64 student-athletes in Division II with a selection on one of the All-Regional teams for 2013. These athletes are now eligible for inclusion on the IWLCA All-American Teams, which will be announced on May 9. The IWLCA will honor the National All-Americans at the IWLCA All-American banquet on May 25, 2012 at the Radisson Hotel Valley Forge in King of Prussia, Pa.

North Region

First Team
Megan Collins, LeMoyne, Jr., D
Kathleen Conese, LeMoyne, Jr., A
Devon Crimi, Adelphi, Jr., M
Ally Dorman, Bentley, Jr., GK
Kayla Green, Stonehill, Sr., A
Natalie Lieberman, New Haven, Sr., A
Dominique Mosca, LIU Post, Sr., GK
Victoria Nies, LeMoyne, So., M
Ashley Olen, LIU Post, Sr., A
Kelsey Reilly, Stonehill, Sr., M
Rachel Resnick, New Haven, Sr., D
Melissa Rohr, LIU Post, Jr., D
Katie Rotan, LIU Post, Jr., M
Jackie Sileo, LIU Post, Jr., A
Samantha Stavish, Dowling, Jr., M
Jacqueline Williams, Adelphi, Jr., D

Second Team
Jackie Anderson, Dowling, So., A
Brenna Bauer, LeMoyne, Sr., A
Sarah Boucher, Queens (NY), Sr., M
Kathryn Campbell, New Haven, So., M
Katelynn Ciaci, Adelphi, Sr., D
Danielle Clesi, Molloy, Sr., D
Tina Fey, Dowling, Sr., GK
Amy Ernst, Bentley, So., D
Cori Geiger, Bentley, Sr., A
Danielle Jaycox, Adelphi, So., M
Kaitlynn Kelly, Molloy, Sr., M
Caroline Kynoch, Bentley, Jr., M
Molly Maroney, LeMoyne, Sr., D
Nicolle Moran, Dowling, Sr., A
Rachel O'Brien, Adelphi, Fr., A
Heather Sullivan, Stonehill, Sr., A

South Region

First Team
Katherine Athens, Pfeiffer, Jr., D
Courtney Bianculli, Rollins, Sr., D
Shannon Bonnel, Pfeiffer, Sr., M
Chelsea Borrino, Lock Haven, Jr., A
Maia Czarnecki, Limestone, Jr., D
Tori Dugan, West Chester, Sr., A
Lauren Glassey, West Chester, Sr., M
Theresa Giunta, West Chester, Sr., M
Katie Hammerer, Florida Southern, Jr., GK
Alexa Lodovici, Indiana University of PA, Sr., A
Sarah Oor, Limestone, Jr., A
Erica Pagliarulo, Rollins, Sr., M
Katie Palasz, Rollins, Sr., D
Jessica Pandolf, Lock Haven, So., M
Sylvia Queener, Limestone, Sr., A
Chelsea Treat, Limestone, Sr., M

«  Previous    1 2 3 4 5    Next  »

2013-05-07



Create a free lacrosse website