IWLCA Announces Division I-III All-Regional Lacrosse Teams

Second Team
Megan Asper, Florida Southern, So., M
Chrissy Baffuto, Lock Haven, Fr., GK
Colleen Berlin, Indiana University of PA, Jr., M
Caitlin Chase, Florida Southern, So., A
Elyse DeLisle, Rollins, Jr., GK
Jamie Dolan, West Chester, Sr., M
Jess Fugate, Gannon, Sr., M
Carly Garrison, Pfeiffer, Sr., A
Christina Hawkins, Lock Haven, So., D
Lorianne Hoover, Florida Southern, So., M
Caroline Lamere, Rollins, Jr., A
Shelby Polk, Lindenwood, Jr., A
Marissa Masello, Florida Southern, Jr., D
Sam McCarrick, Limestone, So., M
Taylor Norwood, Indiana University of PA, Jr., D
Allie Rhodes, Queens NC, Sr., D

* * * *

Division III

The IWLCA has honored 256 student-athletes in Division III with a selection on one of the All-Regional teams for 2013. These athletes are now eligible for inclusion on the IWLCA All-American Teams, which will be announced on May 9. The IWLCA will honor the National All-Americans at the IWLCA All-American banquet on May 25, 2013 at the Radisson Hotel Valley Forge in King of Prussia, Pa.

Berkshire Region

First Team
Misha Beatty, Babson, A, Jr.
Louise (Heath) Cockrell, Amherst, D, So.
Hillary Densen, Amherst, A, Sr.
Hadley Duncan, Trinity, A, Sr.
Christy Forrest, Amherst, GK, Fr.
Caroline Hayes, Trinity, M, So.
Kaitlin Hildebrand, Trinity, A, Sr.
Mallory Hinman, Trinity, D, Sr.
Megan Leonhard, Trinity, M, Sr.
Rebecca McGovern, Williams, M, Jr.
Hillary McNamara, Trinity, D, Sr.
Brianna Miller, Connecticut College, A, Sr.
Leila Mills, Wheaton, A, Jr.
Meghan Mills, Amherst, M, So.
Alexandra Philie, Amherst, M, Jr.
Taylor Thomas, Connecticut College, M, So.

Second Team
Lowell Abbott, Connecticut College, A, Jr.
Julia Bell, Mount Holyoke, A, Fr.
Caitlin Cataldo, Connecticut College, GK, Jr.
Abby D'Angelo, Wesleyan, M, Jr.
Maggie Hogan, Connecticut College, D, Fr.
Taylor Kralovenec, Babson, A, Sr.
Molly Macdonald, Mount Holyoke, A, Sr.
Liz Malenfant, Mount Holyoke, GK, Sr.
Rachel Meotti, Eastern Connecticut State, D, Sr.
Jessica Scannapieco, Western New England, M, So.
Rachel Secrist, Babson, M, So.
Devon Soucier, Wheaton, D, Jr.
Jameson Spang, Babson, M, Sr.
Priscilla Tyler, Amherst, A, So.
Emily Whicker, Williams, M, Sr.
Samantha Weinstein, Williams, A, Sr.

Boardwalk Region

First Team
Kailee Beal, Montclair, A, Sr.
Tierney Conlon, Montclair, A, So.
Emma Ehler, Susquehanna, A, Jr.
Amanda Ingersoll, Stevens Tech, D, So.
Emma Jones, Susquehanna, D, So.
Nikki Kleiman, Drew, A, So.
Michelle McGinnis, Susquehanna, M, Jr.
Jill Nealon, TCNJ, A, Sr.
Shannon O'Brien, Rowan, M, Sr.
Lauren Pigott, TCNJ, M, Jr.
Nicole Pineda, TCNJ, D, Jr.
Katie Rolwood, FDU, M, Sr.
Kelly Schoneveld, Montclair, M, Sr.
Emily Stankaitis, Susquehanna, GK, Sr.
Spencer Waybright, Stevens Tech, M, Sr.
Becca Wood, Rowan, A, So.

Second Team
Jamie Blondina, Rowan, M, So.
Lauren Callaghan, Rowan, D, Jr.
Lyndsey Cannon, Kean, M, Sr.
Krysta Cento, Drew, M, So.
Kaitlyn Dalziel, Drew, D, Jr.
Jill DePaolera, Scranton, M, Sr.
Jen Garavante, TCNJ, A, Jr.
Deanna Giorno, Scranton, A, Sr.
Emily Goss, Scranton, M, So.
Annie McElaney, Susquehanna, A, Fr.
Kara Rafferty, Stevens Tech, A, Jr.
Kathleen Smart, Scranton, GK, Sr.
Alex Spark, TCNJ, A, Sr.
Christy Thoden, Farmingdale, M, So.
Kelcie Wavra, Montclair, D, Sr.
Kelsey Zinck, TCNJ, GK, Jr.

«  Previous    1 2 3 4 5    Next  »

2013-05-07



Create a free lacrosse website