IWLCA Announces Division I-III All-Regional Lacrosse Teams

Chesapeake Region

First Team
Bethany Baer, Salisbury, M, So.
Katie Bollhorst, Salisbury, A, Sr.
Allie Bonanno, Roanoke, A, Jr.
Lindsay Brophy, Catholic, A, So.
Darragh Evarts, Roanoke, M, So.
Lauren Feusahrens, Salisbury, A, Sr.
E'leyna Garcia, Guilford, A, Jr.
Ashton Marshall, Christopher Newport, M, Jr.
Laura Maskell, Salisbury, D, So.
Katie Mastropaolo, Mary Washington, D, Sr.
Marissa Meiklejohn, Stevenson, M, Jr.
Shelby Newman, St. Mary's, M, Fr.
Leanne Stone, Washington and Lee, D, Jr.
Meghan Toomey, Salisbury, D, Jr.
Keller Torrey, Mary Washington, A, Sr.
Ashton Wheatley, Salisbury, GK, Jr.

Second Team
Meade Brewster, Washington and Lee, M, Jr.
Lily Colley, Guilford, A, Jr.
Paige Decker, St. Mary's, D, So.
Caroline DiBartolomeo, Catholic, M, So.
Becca Geist, Christopher Newport, M, Sr.
Megan Gersbeck, Mary Washington, M, Jr.
Meg Gill, Stevenson, D, So.
Eleanora Keene, Guilford, M, So.
Hannah Khin, Goucher, M, Sr.
Brianna LaMarca, Lynchburg, D, Jr.
Amanda LeGar, Stevenson, M, So.
Emily Lynch, Randolph Macon, M, Sr.
Liza Mettler, Guilford, GK, Sr.
Jenna Petrucelli, Mary Washington, A, Jr.
Kelly Neligan, Catholic, D, Sr.
Leah Warner, Stevenson, A, Jr.

Empire Region

First Team
Allison Arnal, RPI, GK, Sr.
Marissa Cussins, Fredonia State, M, Jr.
Nikki Dahl, Ithaca, M, Sr.
Maria DiFato, Cortland, M, Sr.
Jillian Donondeo, Oneonta, A, So.
Erica Geremia, Cortland, A, Fr.
Emily Haggerty, Geneseo, M, Jr.
Rachel Hughes, William Smith, D, So.
Taylor Hughes, St. John Fisher, A, Jr.
Alyssa Johnston, Nazareth, M, Sr.
Katie Kleine, Fredonia State, M, Jr.
Jessica Lavelle, Cortland, D, Jr.
Melissa Leonard, St. John Fisher, M, Sr.
Kaila Maquire, Brockport, D, Sr.
Tracy Rivas, Ithaca, A, Sr.
Shelby Vakiener, RIT, M, Sr.

Second Team
Sarah Brown, Brockport, A, Sr.
Caroline Buonocore, Geneseo, A, Jr.
Casey Chiesa, Fredonia, GK, Sr.
Coleen Hathaway, Brockport, D, So.
Brigid Hurley, St. Lawrence, A, Sr.
Shauna Hutchinson, Cortland, GK, Sr.
Shannon Maguire, RPI, M, Sr.
Marissa Makar, Oneonta, D, So.
Emily McGrail, Union, M, So.
Holly Noyes, St. Lawrence, M, Sr.
Alissa Peterson, RPI, M, Sr.
Kathleen Ragan, William Smith, M, Sr.
Sage Sarkis, RIT, A, Fr.
Katie Sipple, William Smith, A, So.
Katie Sullivan, Brockport, M, So.
Janne Theofield, Geneseo, D, Sr.

Great Lakes Region

First Team
Stacey Birlson, Adrian, A, Sr.
Molly Chapman, Denison, A, So.
Lauren Chatham, Carthage, A, Jr.
Olivia Duncan, Adrian, A, Sr.
Hannah Early, Adrian, M, Jr.
Ali Gorman, Carthage, GK, Jr.
Ellie Hudson-Heck, Wooster, M, Fr.
Christina Letmanski, Augustana, A, So.
Francine Murzynski, Wittenberg, M, Jr.
Olivia Nino, Carthage, D, Sr.
Whitney Powel, Denison, M, So.
Rachel Pregel, Denison, D, Fr.
Leah Sack, Kenyon, A, Sr.
Sara Schwartz, Allegheny, D, So.
Jane Symmes, Kenyon, M, Fr.
Katie Warner, Wittenberg, D, Sr.

Second Team
Carol Allen, Denison, A, Fr.
Mckenzie Bell, Allegheny, A, Fr.
Kaitln Bondy, Wittenberg, GK, Sr.
Molly Cornbrooks, Denison, D, Sr.
Gina Fisher, North Central, M, Fr.
Erin Keller, Denison, M, So.
Kendall Maduro, Augustana, M, Fr.
Kari Martyniak, Wooster, D, Sr.
Carly Minsterman, Allegheny, D, Jr.
Clare Nelson-Johnson, Wooster, A, Sr.
Emily Nichols, Kenyon, A, Sr.
Kaylee Nolan, Augustana, M, Fr.
Kelsey Rodgers, Allegheny, M, So.
Molly Sennett, Wooster, M, So.
Stephanie Spencer, Carthage, D, So.
Andrea Wambaugh, Carthage, M, Fr.

«  Previous    1 2 3 4 5    Next  »

2013-05-07



Create a free lacrosse website