IWLCA Announces Division I-III All-Regional Lacrosse Teams

Metro Region

First Team
Maddie Comfort, Messiah, M, Sr.
Leigh Ann Flounlacker, Elizabethtown, A, So.
Kelsey Hoffman, Franklin & Marshall, GK, Jr.
Emily Hubley, Washington, M, So.
Cecilia Kjellman, Messiah, M, Sr.
Caroline Krohn, Franklin & Marshall, A, Jr.
Mairead McGuirk, Gettysburg, D, Sr.
Paige Messersmith, McDaniel, M, Sr.
Erica Mulford, York, A, Jr.
Jennifer Noon, Franklin & Marshall, D, Sr.
Annalise Penikis, Swarthmore, M, Sr.
Loren Pruitt, Gettysburg, A, Jr.
Lindsey Robinson, Gettysburg, A, Sr.
Maggie Mae Shields, Franklin & Marshall, M, Sr.
Katie Vautier, York, D, Sr.
Kim Wayson, York, A, Sr.

Second Team
Emily Butler, Elizabethtown, M, Sr.
Alex Casey, Gettysburg, D, Sr.
Danielle Entrot, McDaniel, A, So.
Kelly Haglund, Dickinson, M, So.
Lizzy Keeney, Messiah, A, Jr.
Hana Krechel, Lebanon Valley, A, Sr.
Kelsey Markiewicz, Gettysburg, A, Jr.
Mary Mitchell, Franklin & Marshall, M, Jr.
Alexis Morris, Elizabethtown, D, Sr.
Carly O'Brien, Dickinson, A, So.
Diana Perry, Haverford, M, So.
Taylor Phillips, Messiah, GK, Sr.
Hayward Sawers, Gettysburg, D, Sr.
Ashley Smith, York, GK, Jr.
Grace Stockbower, Haverford, D, Sr.
Stephanie Umbach, Muhlenberg, M, So.

Pilgrim Region

First Team
Margaret Boland, Tufts, D, Sr.
Tara Connolly, Bowdoin, GK, Sr.
Holly Davis, Endicott, M, Sr.
Katharine Eddy, Colby, A, Jr.
Carolyn Gorajek, Bowdoin, A, Sr.
Ellen Halle, Middlebury, A, Sr.
Liza Herzog, Middlebury, A, Jr.
Kirsten Karis, Colby, D, Jr.
Lindsey McKenna, Colby, A, Jr.
Erica Nangeroni, Bowdoin, D, Jr.
Wally Pierce, Bates, M, Jr.
Kate Pistel, Colby, M, Sr.
Katie Ritter, Middlebury, M, So.
Betsy Sachs, Bowdoin, M, Jr.
Margaret Souther, Middlebury, M, Sr.
Caitlin Swanson, Plymouth, M, Sr.

Second Team
Kelsey Barnes, Endicott, D, Jr.
Anna Blomberg, Gordon, M, Jr.
Michelle Burt, Colby, GK, Jr.
Hannah Deoul, Middlebury, D, Jr.
Kerry Eaton, Tufts, A, Sr.
Lorin Field, Plymouth, GK, Jr.
Linnea Fulton, Bates, D, Sr.
Emma Getsinger, Bates, M, So.
Kristen Guest, Plymouth, D, Sr.
Jacki Kelly, USM, M, Jr.
Meghan McNabb, Plymouth, A, So.
Chelsea Phillips, Emerson, M, Jr.
Lindsay Picard, Bowdoin, M, Fr.
Caroline Ross, Tufts, A, Fr.
Jordan Smith, Bowdoin, A, Jr.
Kelly Tierney, Endicott, A, Sr.

West Region

First Team
Jacqualyn Craycraft, Redlands, M, Jr.
Alexis Crittenden, Sewanee, D, Fr.
Kristan Dziurzynski, Berry, A, Jr.
Casey Leek, Pomona-Pitzer, GK, Sr.
Allison Leipzig, Redlands, D, Jr.
Jana London, Pomona-Pitzer, A, Jr.
Kelsey Mackin, Chapman, M, Fr.
Ana Martinez, Redlands, GK, Sr.
Crystal Painter, Redlands, M, Sr.
Madi Shove, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, M, Sr.
Makayla DeJong, Pomona-Pitzer, D, Fr.
Olivia Vietor, Sewanee, A, Sr.
Sally Anne Greenwood, Sewanee, M, So.
Stephanie Garrett, Redlands, M, Fr.
Stephanie Gore, Birmingham-Southern, D, Sr.
Tory Wilkinson, Chapman, A, Jr.

Second Team
Rachel Aiken, Berry, M, So.
Elise Burchard, Colorado College, M, Jr.
Ellie Cole, Colorado College, A, Sr.
Katherine Colasurdo, Redlands, D, Sr.
Meghan Hawthorne, Centre, M, Jr.
Rachel Kessler, Pomona-Pitzer, D, Jr.
Lauren Mah, Chapman, M, Jr.
Casmier Mahdi, Thiel, M, So.
Nancy Makuch, Colorado College, D, Sr.
Sarah Mastey, Centre, M, Jr.
Anna Morrow, Sewanee, D, Sr.
Ellie Murphy, Sewanee, M, So.
Alexis Narducci, Piedmont, A, Fr.
JB Page, Millsaps, A, Jr.
Bethany Snider, Thiel, A, Fr.
Sammy Strasburger, Sewanee, GK, Fr.

«  Previous    1 2 3 4 5

2013-05-07



Create a free lacrosse website