Boys' Top/Intersectional: 5/13-5/19 Scores, 5/20-5/26 Games

Here are some of the top high school boys' lacrosse games around the country as well as intersectional match-ups that might be of interest. The first two lists have the results for last week, and the second pair show the games on tap for this week.

Top Boys' High School Games 5/13-5/19

Date   Home                            Visit
5/13 Cambridge SD (MD) 16 Parkside (MD) 13
5/13 Centennial (MD) 8 Mount Hebron (MD) 6
5/13 Churchill (MD) 15 Sherwood (MD) 8
5/13 Concord Carlisle (MA) 6 Lincoln-Sudbury (MA) 5
5/13 Duxbury (MA) 4 Needham (MA) 6
5/13 Franklin (MD) 9 Bel Air (MD) 14
5/13 Gonzaga (DC) 13 Paul VI (VA) 11 **
5/13 Hewlett (NY) 8 Jericho (NY) 6
5/13 Kent Island (MD) 13 Stephen Decatur (MD) 8
5/13 Lincoln (OR) 6 Oregon Episcopal (OR) 5
5/13 Loudoun County (VA) 6 Briar Woods (VA) 4
5/13 Masconomet (MA) 7 Billerica (MA) 8
5/13 Middletown (MD) 7 Winters Mill (MD) 8
5/13 North Carroll (MD) 8 South Carroll (MD) 14
5/13 North Shore (NY) 9 South Side (NY) 8
5/13 Urbana (MD) 12 Quince Orchard (MD) 8
5/13 West Seneca East (NY) 7 Hamburg (NY) 11
5/14 Benilde St. Margaret (MN) 10 Academy Holy Angels (MN) 7
5/14 Boys' Latin (MD) 12 Calvert Hall (MD) 10 **
5/14 Chaminade (NY) 14 Iona Prep (NY) 8
5/14 Chantilly (VA) 15 Annandale (VA) 5
5/14 Christchurch (VA) 14 Episcopal HS (VA) 6
5/14 Decatur (GA) 5 Westminster (GA) 6 **
5/14 Delbarton (NJ) 10 Chatham (NJ) 7 **
5/14 Hingham (MA) 14 Scituate (MA) 8
5/14 Irondequoit (NY) 8 Penfield (NY) 9
5/14 Juan Diego Catholic (UT) 13 Alta (UT) 9 **
5/14 Lone Peak (UT) 14 Brighton (UT) 11 **
5/14 Madison (NJ) 9 Kinnelon (NJ) 3
5/14 McDonogh (MD) 4 Loyola-Blakefield (MD) 13 **
5/14 Northview (GA) 17 Lovett (GA) 9 **
5/14 Paul VI (VA) 16 Blue Ridge School (VA) 7
5/14 Somers (NY) 8 Ridgefield (CT) 11
5/14 South County (VA) 10 Westfield (VA) 9
5/14 Southern Regional (NJ) 5 Rumson-Fair Haven (NJ) 14 **
5/14 St Augustine Prep (NJ) 9 St Joseph's Prep (PA) 6
5/14 St Stephen/St Agnes (VA) 11 Flint Hill (VA) 5
5/14 Summit (NJ) 9 Westfield (NJ) 5 **
5/14 The Governor's Academy (MA) 6 Noble & Greenough (MA) 4
5/14 Woodberry Forest (VA) 11 St Anne's-Belfield (VA) 10
5/14 Yorktown (VA) 11 Stone Bridge (VA) 10
5/15 Archbishop Moeller (OH) 8 Cincinnati St Xavier (OH) 5
5/15 Billerica (MA) 7 North Andover (MA) 6
5/15 Centennial (GA) 13 Harrison (GA) 11
5/15 Churchill (MD) 12 Wootton (MD) 10
5/15 Daniel Hand-Madison (CT) 11 Guilford (CT) 18
5/15 Georgetown Prep (MD) 6 St Stephen/St Agnes (VA) 7
5/15 Glenelg HS (MD) 13 Centennial (MD) 6
5/15 Howard (MD) 14 Bel Air (MD) 7
5/15 Iona Prep (NY) 13 Bergen Catholic (NJ) 10
5/15 Lambert (GA) 17 Roswell (GA) 6 **
5/15 Landon (MD) 6 Bullis (MD) 3
5/15 Lawrenceville (NJ) 12 Penn Charter (PA) 10
5/15 Loudoun County (VA) 7 Dominion HS (VA) 6
5/15 North Harford (MD) 5 Hereford (MD) 18
5/15 Oakdale (MD) 8 South Carroll (MD) 6
5/15 Potomac School (VA) 15 Flint Hill (VA) 4
5/15 Salisbury School (CT) 10 Deerfield (MA) 12
5/15 South River (MD) 10 Chesapeake-AA (MD) 3
5/15 Southern AA (MD) 5 Patterson Mill (MD) 9
5/15 St Johns Prep Danvers (MA) 3 Lincoln-Sudbury (MA) 13
5/15 Westminster (MD) 14 Urbana (MD) 1
5/15 Wilton (CT) 5 Yorktown (NY) 10
5/15 Winters Mill (MD) 7 Century (MD) 8
5/16 Bay Shore (NY) 6 Half Hollow Hills West (NY) 5
5/16 Bridgewater-Raritan (NJ) 7 Mountain Lakes (NJ) 5
5/16 Chantilly (VA) 9 Yorktown (VA) 4
5/16 Connetquot (NY) 13 Sachem East (NY) 12
5/16 Don Bosco Prep (NJ) 14 St Anthony's (NY) 7
5/16 Exeter HS (NH) 10 Bishop Guertin (NH) 11
5/16 Garden City (NY) 12 Hewlett (NY) 3 **
5/16 Irondequoit (NY) 11 Canandaigua (NY) 8
5/16 Joel Barlow (CT) 9 Daniel Hand-Madison (CT) 4
5/16 La Salle College HS (PA) 11 St Augustine Prep (NJ) 3
5/16 Long Beach (NY) 8 Lynbrook (NY) 4 **
5/16 Madison (VA) 6 Woodson (VA) 5
5/16 Pittsford (NY) 9 Fairport (NY) 10 **
5/16 Ridge (NJ) 8 Somerville (NJ) 4
5/16 Ridgewood (NJ) 5 Summit (NJ) 11
5/16 Robinson (VA) 12 McLean (VA) 8
5/16 Seton Hall Prep (NJ) 10 Moorestown (NJ) 7
5/16 South County (VA) 9 Langley (VA) 20
5/17 Andover HS (MA) 4 Billerica (MA) 6
5/17 Boys' Latin (MD) 9 Loyola-Blakefield (MD) 10 **
5/17 Century (MD) 4 Hereford (MD) 15 **
5/17 Glastonbury (CT) 8 Simsbury (CT) 4
5/17 Glenelg HS (MD) 10 Kent Island (MD) 9 **
5/17 Huntington (NY) 8 Islip (NY) 3
5/17 Louisville St Xavier (KY) 5 Louisville Trinity (KY) 8
5/17 Manhasset (NY) 12 Carey (NY) 5 **
5/17 McCallie (TN) 6 Montgomery Bell Acad (TN) 7 **
5/17 Monte Vista/Danville (CA) 12 Davis (CA) 4
5/17 Novato (CA) 10 Foothill (CA) 7
5/17 Paul VI (VA) 12 Christchurch (VA) 11 **
5/17 Poway (CA) 5 Coronado (CA) 7
5/17 San Ramon Valley (CA) 6 Redwood (CA) 11
5/17 St Stephen/St Agnes (VA) 8 Woodberry Forest (VA) 5 **
5/17 Wantagh (NY) 8 North Shore (NY) 12 **
5/17 Westhampton Beach (NY) 7 Sayville (NY) 11
5/18 Apex (NC) 12 Lake Norman (NC) 11 **
5/18 Avon Old Farms (CT) 8 Salisbury School (CT) 12
5/18 Brother Rice (MI) 13 Hill Academy (ON) 18
5/18 Cathedral Catholic (CA) 17 Bishop's School (CA) 7
5/18 Centennial (GA) 15 Lambert (GA) 12
5/18 Cherry Creek (CO) 7 Arapahoe (CO) 10 **
5/18 Churchill (MD) 9 Westminster (MD) 23 **
5/18 Conestoga (PA) 10 Springfield-Delco (PA) 8 **
5/18 Covenant (VA) 13 Highland School (VA) 21 **
5/18 Darien (CT) 9 Wilton (CT) 6
5/18 Deerfield (MA) 12 Phillips Exeter (NH) 10
5/18 Delbarton (NJ) 6 Chaminade (NY) 5
5/18 Detroit Country Day (MI) 3 Hill Academy II (ON) 8 **
5/18 Downingtown East (PA) 5 Avon Grove (PA) 11 **
5/18 Duxbury (MA) 7 St Johns Prep Danvers (MA) 2
5/18 Greenwich HS (CT) 11 Staples-Westport (CT) 8
5/18 Hanover (NH) 5 Exeter HS (NH) 10
5/18 Henderson Red (NV) 12 Palo Verde (NV) 9 **
5/18 Howard (MD) 6 South River (MD) 15 **
5/18 Juan Diego Catholic (UT) 8 Lone Peak (UT) 4 **
5/18 La Costa Canyon (CA) 16 San Marcos (CA) 0
5/18 Lexington Henry Clay (KY) 10 Lexington Catholic (KY) 4 **
5/18 Memphis Univ School (TN) 11 Montgomery Bell Acad (TN) 3 **
5/18 Minnetonka (MN) 11 Benilde St. Margaret (MN) 4
5/18 New Trier (IL) 11 Archbishop Moeller (OH) 5 **
5/18 Northview (GA) 4 Westminster (GA) 8 **
5/18 Oakdale (MD) 0 Patterson Mill (MD) 9 **
5/18 Providence Day (NC) 8 Charlotte Latin (NC) 9
5/18 Radnor (PA) 10 Great Valley (PA) 8 **
5/18 Ridgefield (CT) 15 Fairfield-Ludlowe (CT) 4
5/18 St Stephen/St Agnes (VA) 6 Paul VI (VA) 5 **
5/18 Syracuse (UT) 4 Waterford (UT) 6 **
5/18 Timon St Jude (NY) 19 Dublin Jerome (OH) 9 **
5/18 Torrey Pines (CA) 16 Rancho Bernardo (CA) 3
5/18 Upper Arlington (OH) 5 Culver Academy Prep (IN) 17 **
5/18 Upper Dublin (PA) 7 Garnet Valley (PA) 8 **
5/18 Western Reserve Acad (OH) 5 Loyola Academy (IL) 6 **
5/18 Wheat Ridge (CO) 14 Air Academy (CO) 2 **
5/19 Brother Rice (MI) 6 Upper Arlington (OH) 8
5/19 Culver Academy Prep (IN) 19 Hill Academy (ON) 10 **
5/19 Detroit Country Day (MI) 7 Western Reserve Acad (OH) 6 **
5/19 Loyola Academy (IL) 9 Hill Academy II (ON) 8 **
5/19 Timon St Jude (NY) 19 New Trier (IL) 4 **

** Neutral site games

1 2    Next  »

2013-05-20



Create a free lacrosse website