Rosters Announced for the Division III North-South Game

Rosters have been announced for the USILA Division III North-South game, which will be played at Edith Robb Dixon Field on the campus of Cabrini College in Radnor, Pa., on Friday, May 24 at 3:00 p.m.

North Roster

 1  Nick         Shaheen          M    Trinity              Williamsburg      MA
2 CJ Nye D Cortland Marcellus NY
3 Harry Hughes A Hartwick Holtsville NY
4 Jon Hoeg M Skidmore Mount Sinai NY
5 Brendan Hanley LPM Wesleyan Middletown CT
6 Andrew Bruce M Ithaca Danville CA
7 Andrew Freedman A Connecticut College Sudbury MA
8 Sam Ozycz FO Endicott Clinton CT
9 Mike Kaminski G Cortland Sayville NY
10 Ryan Freije FO St. John Fisher Port Crane NY
11 Brian Leistikow D Western New England Fort Collins CO
12 John Heard D Tufts Greenwich CT
13 Alex Patinkin A Babson Providence RI
14 Michael Perlow M Skidmore Mohegan Lake NY
15 Christopher Rullan G MIT Wexford PA
16 Kyle Christine SSM Union Skaneateles NY
17 Adam Wacenske D Ithaca Rochester NY
18 Jake Cooper LPM Hartwick Manlius NY
19 Rob Highland M Bates Yarmouth ME
20 Ian Deveau M Colby Jamestown RI
21 Brendan Shearin M Clarkson Dunbarton NH
22 Matt Cohen M Trinity East Lyme CT
23 Taylor Jette A Keene State Simsbury CT
24 Nick Travers M Plattsburgh State Smithtown NY
25 John Lyons M Connecticut College Barrington RI
26 Ian Hart M Keene State Swanzey NH
27 Michael Fiacco D Hamilton Fayetteville NY
28 Tyler Forthofer D Wentworth Roxbury Crossing MA
29 Jimmy van de Veerdonk M Oneonta State Putnam Valley NY
30 Brian Gillis A New England College North Vancouver BC
31 Aaron Harris D Western New England Eliot ME
32 John Jennings A Colby Danvers MA

Head Coach: John Johnson (St. John Fisher)
Assistant Coaches: Mark Rice (St. John Fisher), Randy Garrett (St. John Fisher)

* * * *

South Roster

 1    Richard    Dupras           M    Stevens              Hillsborough      NJ
2 Colin Short A Ohio Wesleyan Jamesville NY
3 Kenny Bogert M Montclair State Brick NJ
4 Bennett Cord A Washington College Gaithersburg MD
5 Marcus Cheatham SSM Susquehanna Reisterstown MD
6 Tim Grenier D Cabrini Ridley Park PA
7 Tim Cleary LPM Scranton Shrewsbury NJ
8 Bob Thorp A Cabrini Marlton NJ
9 Nicolas Philippi M Stevens Mullica Hills NJ
10 Albert Mitchell FO St. Mary's Shrewsbury MA
11 Cooper Brown M Washington & Lee Baltimore MD
12 Jess Hawthorne M Hampden-Sydney Richmond VA
13 Peter Zouck D Dickinson Baltimore MD
14 Andrew Fusselbaugh D Washington & Lee Ardmore PA
15 Brandon MacDonald LPM Adrian Midhurst ON
16 Greg Hanley G Dickinson Laurel Hollow NY
17 Joe Hughes SSM Cabrini Plymouth Meeting PA
18 Spencer Riehl D Denison Reisterstown MD
19 Richard Lachlan A Roanoke Port Coquitlam BC
20 John Casey A Widener Glenside PA
21 Michael Lade D Montclair State Randolph NJ
22 Matt Cherry M Dickinson Bryn Mawr PA
23 Connor Dubois M Roanoke Lancaster PA
24 Jack Skeels A Montclair State Roseland NJ
25 Tyler Granelli FO Salisbury Salem NY
26 Scott Chanelli D Haverford Willow Springs NC
27 Vin Curran M Lynchburg Hull MA
28 Justin Harty D St. Mary's Medford Lakes NJ
29 Max Voumard M Lynchburg Cape May NJ
30 Eric Kluge M Salisbury Northeast MD
31 Harrison Dorne M Stevens Morristown NJ
32 Aaron Benz G Eastern Louisville KY

Head Coach: Gene Peluso (Stevens)
Assistant Coaches: Matt Madalon (Stevens), Eric Koch (Stevens), Daniel Leidl (Stevens)

2013-05-21



Create a free lacrosse website