Division II and III Rosters for the IWLCA North-South Game

The IWLCA has honored senior student-athletes with selection to one of the 2013 North-South rosters. The 2013 event will take place at Cabrini College in Radnor, Pa. on Sunday, May 26. Game times are Division I - 11:30 am, Divsion II - 12:45 pm, and Division III - 2:00 pm.

Division II North Squad
Cori Geiger - Bentley - A
Nicolle Moran - Dowling - A
Julia Kudla - Lake Erie - A
Brenna Bauer - Le Moyne - A
Ashley Olen - LIU Post - A
Kayla Green - Stonehill - A
Natalie Lieberman - New Haven - A
Brianne Timony - Chestnut Hill - M
Corinne Coyle - Georgian Court - M
Allyson Fritts - Grand Valley State - M
Sarah Boucher - Queens - M
Kelsey Reilly - Stonehill - M
Alexandria Quast - Tiffin - M
Olivia Rotunno - Georgian Court - D
Molly Maroney - Le Moyne - D
Bridgett Soares - LIU Post - D
Aimee Capps - LIU Post - D
Danielle Clesi - Molloy - D
Rachel Resnick - New Haven - D
Stephanie DiLegge - Mercy - GK

Division II South Squad
Mara Mason - Florida Southern - A
Alexa Lodovici - Indiana (PA) - A
Sylvia Queener - Limestone - A
Emily Cilla - Lock Haven - A
Holly Webb - Slippery Rock - A
Tori Dugan - West Chester - A
Samantha Mazzie - Bloomsburg - M
Jess Fugate - Gannon - M
Stephanie McNesby - Holy Family - M
Chelsea Treat - Limestone - M
Justiene Groothuis - Lindenwood - M
Kayla Minner - Mercyhurst - M
Ashley Henderson - Millersville - M
Nicole Ruane - Shepherd - M
Jamie Dolan - West Chester - M
Lauren Glassey - West Chester - M
Lauren Hunt - Gannon - D
Sarah Chrencik - Shippensburg - D
Amanda Simms - East Stroudsburg - GK
Rashelle Mclellan - Limestone - GK

* * * *

Division III North Squad
Stacey Birlson - Adrian - A
Sarah Brown - Brockport - A
Tracy Rivas - Ithaca - A
Leah Sack - Kenyon - A
Kaitlin Hildebrand - Trinity - A
Jamie Spang - Babson - M
Maria Di Fato - Cortland - M
Kim Armbruster - Ithaca - M
Alyssa Johnston - Nazareth - M
Alissa Peterson - Rensselaer - M
Shelby Vakiener - Rochester - M
Spencer Waybright - Stevens - M
Megan Leonhard - Trinity - M
Jamie Flood - Cortland - D
Natalie Melaniff - Cortland - D
Alexis Morris - Elizabethtown - D
Jenna Theofield - Geneseo - D
Grace Stockbower - Haverford - D
Mallory Hinman - Trinity - D
Allison Arnal - Rensselaer - GK
Casey Chiesa - Fredonia - GK

Division III South Squad
Lindsey Robinson - Gettysburg - A
Kailee Beal - Montclair State - A
Jillian Nealon - The of New Jersey - A
Mollie Shipley - Washington - A
Kim Wayson - York - A
Maggie Mae Shields - Franklin & Marshall - M
Hayward Sawers - Gettysburg - M
Paige Messersmith - McDaniel - M
Cecilia Kjellman - Messiah - M
Shannon O'Brien - Rowan - M
Kara Koolage - Salisbury - M
Annalise Penikis - Swarthmore - M
Kelly Neligan - Catholic American - D
Jennifer Noon - Franklin & Marshall - D
Mairead McGuird - Gettysburg - D
Katie Mastropaolo - Mary Washington - D
Maddie Comfort - Messiah - D
Kat Gartner - Salisbury - D
Katie Vautier - York - D
Elizabeth Mettler - Guilford - GK
Emily Stankaitis - Susquehanna - GK

2013-05-21



Create a free lacrosse website