Rosters for the Division I/II USILA North-South Game on 5/24

The rosters have been announced for the Division I/II USILA/LaxWorld North-South Game. The event is being played at Edith Robb Dixon Field on the campus of Cabrini College in Radnor, Pa. on Friday, May 24 at 5:30 p.m.

Division I-II North Team

No.   First         Last         Pos    College      City, State
2 Matt Sharp G Siena Winchester, MA
3 Sam Snow M Fairfield Bainbridge Island, WA
4 Connor Rice A Marist Penfield, NY
5 Sean Regan D Hobart Canandaigua, NY
6 Jake Silberlicht M Hobart New Hartford, NY
7 Ethan Fox D Marist Yorktown Heights, NY
8 Kevin Kennedy LSM Adelphi North Massapequa, NY
9 Matt Miller D Notre Dame Warrenton, VA
10 Jeff Froccaro A Princeton Sands Point, NY
11 Reid Rosello D Hobart Garden City, NY
13 Danny Martinsen A Siena Smithtown, NY
14 Corey Lunney A Merrimack Little Silver, NJ
15 Peter Baum A Colgate Portland, OR
16 Donald Brown M Merrimack Huntington, NY
17 Jack Doherty A Marist Yorktown Heights, NY
18 Tyler Perrelle M Binghamton Mahopac, NY
19 Christopher Ruhlig M LIU Post Islip Terrace, NY
20 Matt Baker M Colgate Rigefield, CT
21 Kirby Zdrill A Yale Edmonton, AB
22 Jeff Lowman G St. John's Millersville, MD
23 Alex Lagodich M St. John's Wilbraham, MA
24 Cody Solaja D Hofstra Dallas, TX
25 Mason Poli LSM Bryant Downington, PA
26 Christopher White M Princeton Pittsburgh, PA
27 John Antoniades FO Hofstra Hauppauge, NY
28 Jeff Melsopp D Adelphi Wantagh, NY
29 Adrian Sorichetti M Hofstra Whitby, ON
30 Mike McCormack D Yale West Islip, NY
31 Peter Johnson D Yale Minnetonka, MN
32 Marshall Johnson M Fairfield Canandaigua, NY

Head Coach: Eric Seremet (Air Force)
Assistant Coach: Andy Copeland (Fairfield)

* * * *

Division I-II South Team

No.   First     Last        Pos    College            City, State
1 David DiMaria A Lehigh Dix Hills, NY
2 Jack Rice A Villanova Baltimore, MD
3 Tim Schwalje M Pennsylvania Setauket, NY
4 Trevor Timmerberg SSM Bellarmine Overland Park, KS
5 Brennan Bicknese D Georgetown Ridgewood, NJ
6 Brett Schmidt A Mount St. Mary's Great Mills, MD
7 Dante Fantoni A Lehigh Hauppauge, NY
8 Max Hart M Villanova Bethesda, MD
9 Jack Forster A Penn State Jenkintown, PA
10 Dan Morrissey M Belmont Abbey Manhasset, NY
11 Eric Smith A Delaware Lutherville,, MD
12 Nick Diachenko M Delaware Courtice, ON
13 Ethan Murphy D UMBC West Seneca, NY
19 Zach Cummings M Limestone Crownsville, MD
20 Travis Crane M Penn State Parkville,, MD
21 Greg Griffo M Tampa Babylon, NY
22 Ryan Snyder FO Lehigh Reading, PA
23 Michael Noone D Lehigh Rydal, PA
24 Aaron Prosser M Drexel Portland, OR
25 Jordan Houtby LSM Detroit Mercy St. Catharines, ON
26 Anthony Rusch D Seton Hill Pittsburgh, PA
27 Robert Church M Drexel Coquitlam, BC
28 Bryant Schmidt M Mount St. Mary's Great Mills, MD
29 Michael Huffner D Bucknell Elmira, NY
30 Dillon Ward G Bellarmine Orangeville, ON
31 Anthony Santomo D Pennsylvania Randolph, NJ
32 Andrew Wascavage G Towson Drayden, MD

Head Coach: Michael Corrado (Villanova)
Assistant Coaches: Simon Connor, Andrew German, Joe Canuso (Villanova)

2013-05-22



Create a free lacrosse website