Full Results of the National Lacrosse League's 2013 Draft

The 2013 National Lacrosse League (NLL) draft took place Monday evening at the Toronto Rock Athletic Center in Oakville, Ontario. Logan Schuss from Ohio State was selected first by the Minnesota Swarm, which had four of the first seven picks.

FIRST ROUND
1. Minnesota (from Buffalo) - Logan Schuss, Ohio State University
2. Minnesota - Jason Noble, Cornell University
3. Colorado - Dillon Ward, Bellarmine University
4. Minnesota* (from Edmonton via Philadelphia) - Cameron Flint, University of Denver
5. Edmonton (from Minnesota) - Robert Church, Drexel University
6. Calgary - Tor Reinholdt, Limestone College
7. Minnesota (from Toronto) - Scott Jones, UMBC
8. Vancouver - Cody Bremner, Cornell University
9. Toronto (from Rochester via Colorado) - Ethan O'Connor, Hobart College

SECOND ROUND
10. Calgary** (from Buffalo) - Karsen Leung, Bellarmine University
11. Edmonton (from Minnesota) - Riley Loewen, Limestone College
12. Philadelphia (from Colorado) - A.J. Masson, University of Vermont
13. Edmonton (from Philadelphia via Minnesota) - Adrian Sorichetti, Hofstra University
14. Buffalo (from Edmonton) - Nick Diachenko, University of Delaware
15. Buffalo** (from Calgary) - Mitch Wilde, Robert Morris University
16. Toronto - Mike Woods, University of Albany
17. Vancouver - Nick Weiss, Peterborough, ON
18. Philadelphia (from Colorado via Buffalo via Rochester) - James Delaney, Seton Hill

THIRD ROUND
19. Philadelphia (from Buffalo) - Tucker Durkin, Johns Hopkins University
20. Vancouver*** (from Buffalo via Minnesota via Philadelphia) - Tyler Digby, Robert Morris University
21. Minnesota (from Colorado) - Reid Acton, Loyola University
22. Vancouver (from Philadelphia) - Kevin Neufeld, Robert Morris University
23. Minnesota (from Edmonton) - Zach Palmer, Johns Hopkins University
24. Calgary - Garrett MacIntosh, Drexel University
25. Toronto - Keegan Bal, New Westminster, BC
26. Vancouver - Brett Dobray, Langley, BC
27. Rochester - Mark White, University of Southern Maine
28. Toronto (from Boston) - Eric Law, University of Denver

FOURTH ROUND
29. Minnesota (from Buffalo) - Jordan Houtby, University of Detroit Mercy
30. Edmonton^ (from Minnesota) - Reid Mydske, New Westminster, BC
31. Colorado - Cody McMahon, Orangeville, ON
32. Colorado (from Philadelphia) - Cameron Mann, Jacksonville University
33. Philadelphia (from Edmonton) - Don Alton, Six Nations, ON
34. Calgary - Peter Dubenski, Coquitlam, BC
35. Toronto - Emerson Clark, Whitby, ON
36. Vancouver - Blair Goss, Orangeville, ON
37. Rochester - Taylor Northway, Delta, BC

FIFTH ROUND
38. Buffalo - Eric Penney, St. Catharines, ON
39. Minnesota - Dominique Alexander, Ohio State University
40. Colorado - Dom Sabastiani, University of Delaware
41. Vancouver (from Philadelphia) - Josh Hawkins, Loyola University
42. Minnesota^ (from Edmonton) - JJ Laforet, Stony Brook University
43. Calgary - Jake Hayes, Robert Morris University
44. Toronto - Alex Lubczuk, Kitchener, ON
45. Vancouver - Brendan Rouse, New Westminster, BC
46. Rochester - Zac Reid, Mercyhurst University

SIXTH ROUND
47. Buffalo - Kevin Pym, Okotoks, AB
48. Calgary (from Minnesota) - Brendan Ranford, New Westminster, BC
49. Colorado - Jake Weidner, Brampton, ON
50. Philadelphia - Rob Pannell, Cornell University
51. Edmonton - Ben Snider, Delta, BC
52. Minnesota**** (from Edmonton via Calgary) - Nicholas Jonas, University of Minnesota
53. Buffalo^^ (from Toronto) - Dylan Goddard, Clarington, ON
54. Vancouver - Chris Wardle, Victoria, BC
55. Rochester - Brandon Styres, Six Nations, ON

1 2    Next  »

2013-09-16



Create a free lacrosse website