US Lacrosse Announces Chapter Grants, First Stick Awards

Boys' High School Programs
Averill Park Youth Lacrosse - Wynantskill, N.Y.
Big Sky Eagles Lacrosse - Missoula, Mont.
Bossier Panthers Lacrosse - Bossier City, La.
Cocoa Beach Jr./Sr. High School JV Team - Cocoa Beach, Fla.
Cranston East High School - Cranston, R.I.
Gloucester High School - Hayes, Va.
Glynn Academy Lacrosse Club - St. Simons Island, Ga.
Gompers Preparatory Academy - San Diego, Calif.
Gulf Breeze High School - Gulf Breeze, Fla.
Handley High School Club - Berryville, Va
Jefferson High School - Lithia, Fla.
Lake Forest High School JV - Harrington, Del.
Long Creek Youth Development Center - South Portland, Maine
Lutheran West Lacrosse Club - North Royalton, Ohio
Madison Middle School Lacrosse Association - Madison, Miss.
Maranacook-Winthrop Hawks - Manchester, Maine
Martha Layne Collins High School - Shelbyville, Ky.
Meadowcreek High School - Atlanta, Ga.
Middletown High School - Middletown, Conn.
Newark Memorial High School - Newark, Calif.
Pawling Boys Lacrosse - Pawling, N.Y.
Pensacola High School - Gulf Breeze, Fla.
Plantation High School - Plantation, Fla.
Republic High School - Republic, Mo.
School Without Walls - Washington, D.C.
Sequoia High School - San Carlos, Calif.
Shenandoah County High School - Fort Valley, Va.
Southeastern Lacrosse - Detroit, Mich.
Sussex Central High School - Rehoboth Beach, Del.
Tampa Bay Tech High School - Tampa, Fla.
Valley Vista Lacrosse Club - Surprise, Ariz.
Voyager Academy - Durham, N.C.
Watkins Glen Senecas - Hector, N.Y.
Winnebago Boys Lacrosse - Winnebago, Neb.

Girls' High School Programs
Campbell High School Litchfield, N.H.
Carlmont High School Belmont, Calif.
Cocoa Beach Jr./Sr. High School JV - Cocoa Beach, Fla.
East Side High School - Montclair, N.J.
Edgewood Indians Girls Lacrosse - Merritt Island, Fla.
Franklin Lacrosse Club Franklin, Wisc.
Greater Omaha Girls Lacrosse Club Omaha, Neb.
Gulf Breeze High School - Gulf Breeze, Fla.
Hollywood Hills High School - Weston,Fla.
Holy Spirit High School - Egg Harbor Township, N.J.
Jefferson High School Lithia, Fla.
John W. Hallahan Catholic Girls' High School Philadelphia, Pa.
Meadowcreek High School Atlanta, Ga.
Middletown High School Middletown, Conn.
Newark Memorial High School Newark, Calif.
North Fort Myers High School - North Fort Myers, Fla.
Norwin Girls Lacrosse Club Irwin, Pa.
Pawling Girls Lacrosse Pawling, N.Y.
Pensacola High School - Gulf Breeze, Fla.
Pittston Area High School Pittston, Pa.
Plantation High School Plantation, Fla.
Sequoia High School - San Carlos, Calif.
Tampa Bay Tech High School - Tampa, Fla.
Westside High School - Omaha, Neb.
Whitney Point - Whitney Point, N.Y.

Boys' Youth Programs
Achievement First Bridgeport Academy Bridgeport, Conn.
Apopka Lacrosse Club Apopka, Fla.
Bonners Ferry Lacrosse Club - Bonners Ferry, Idaho
Brooklyn Chiefs Lacrosse Club - East Elmhurst, N.Y.
Champions of Boerne Lacrosse Club - Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas
Charlotte Secondary School Charlotte, N.C.
Chattanooga Lacrosse Hixson, Tenn.
Elm City College Prep Middle School - New Haven, Conn.
Fairfax United Lacrosse Fairfax, Vt.
Frank Black Middle School Houston, Texas
Frederick Douglass Academy - New York, N.Y.
Greater Rumford Community Center Rumford, Maine
Greenville Youth Lacrosse - Greenville, S.C.
Helena Boys Lacrosse Club - East Helena, Mont.
Hilton Head Island Recreation Association - Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Indy Southside Junior Rebels Lacrosse Indianapolis, Ind.
Jackson Hole Lacrosse Club Jackson, Wyo.
Johnstown Lacrosse Johnstown, Pa.
Kuna Middle School Meridian, Idaho
Living Classrooms Foundation Baltimore, Md.
Lovejoy Leopard Lacrosse Lucas, Texas
Merritt Island Lacrosse Club - Merritt Island, Fla.
Mid Maine Lacrosse - Hartland, Maine
Middletown Youth Boys Lacrosse Middletown, Conn.
Mississippi Delta Lacrosse Association Leland, Miss.
New Horizons Lacrosse Fund - Austin, Texas
Northampton Area Youth Boys Lacrosse Northampton, Pa.
Oakland Lacrosse Club Boys Lacrosse - Oakland, Calif.
Pensacola Lacrosse Association for Youth Pensacola, Fla.
Plattsburgh Lacrosse Club Plattsburgh, N.Y.
Positive Understandable Coaching for Kidz - Chula Vista, Calif.
Quad City Lacrosse - Milan, Ill.
Rogers Activity Center Rogers, Ark.
St. Cloud Tech Boys Lacrosse Association - St. Joesph, Minn.
Tampa Parks and Recreation Department Tampa, Fla.
Tribal Sovereignty Inc Black River Dunn, N.C.
Tribal Sovereignty Inc Cumberland County - Cumberland County, N.C.
Tribal Sovereignty Inc Drowning Creek - Pembroke, N.C.
Tribal Sovereignty Inc Haliwa-Saponi Hollister, N.C.
Virgo Preparatory Academy Wilmington, N.C.
Wabanaki Confederacy - Indian Township, Maine

«  Previous    1 2 3 4    Next  »

2013-10-08



Create a free lacrosse website