Results of the MLL's Supplemental Draft; Three-Team Trade

The 2014 Major League Lacrosse Supplemental Draft took place this afternoon. It consisted of 12 rounds and 96 picks overall. Teams' selections are shown below, followed by news of a three-team trade made today.

1    Ohio                                   Bill McGlone
2 Chesapeake (from New York) Cameron Holding
3 Boston Jack Rice
4 New York (from Rochester) Brendan Buckley
5 Florida Billy Eisenreich
6 Denver Ken Clausen
7 Charlotte Jake Smith
8 Florida (from Chesapeake) Brett Garber
9 Ohio Dana Wilber
10 Rochester (from New York) David Di Maria
11 Charlotte (from Boston) Mike Gabel
12 Rochester Steve Ianzito
13 Florida Kyle Wimer
14 Denver Matt Callahan
15 Charlotte Davis Butts
16 Chesapeake JJ Morrissey
17 Ohio Ryan Nizolek
18 New York Josh Offit
19 Ohio (from Boston) Max Van Bourgondien
20 Rochester Dan Hardy
21 Florida Grant Kaleikau
22 Denver Greg Rogowski
23 Charlotte David Emala
24 Chesapeake Tyler Fiorito
25 Ohio Bobby Eilers
26 New York Tom Guadagnolo
27 Boston Nick O' Reilly
28 Chesapeake (from NY, from Rochester) TC DiBartolo
29 Florida Chazz Woodson
30 Denver Landon Carr
31 Charlotte Michael Noone
32 Chesapeake Kyle Rubisch
33 Charlotte (from Ohio) Anthony Biscardi
34 Chesapeake (from New York) Andrew Sellers
35 Boston Dan DiMaria
36 Rochester Andrew Scalley
37 Boston (from Florida) Kevin Kaminski
38 Denver Sean Rogers
39 Charlotte Dean Gibbons
40 Chesapeake Jack Forster
41 Ohio Bobby Dattilo
42 Rochester (from New York) Jeff Fraccaro
43 Boston Kyle Smith
44 Rochester Luke Cometti
45 Florida Chris Mattes
46 Denver Chase Bailey
47 Charlotte Pierce Bassett
48 Chesapeake Jonathan Hayes
49 Ohio Stefan Schroder
50 New York Jerry Ragonese
51 Boston Tom Celentani
52 Chesapeake (from Rochester) Samuel Ford
53 Florida Nick O'Hara
54 Denver Andrew Wascavage
55 Charlotte Dylan Ayers
56 Chesapeake Anthony Santomo
57 Ohio Cody Solaja
58 New York Brett Moyer
59 Boston Colin Fleming
60 Rochester Ryan Clarke
61 Florida Zach Palmer
62 Denver Mj Kiekebelt
63 Charlotte Joseph Lustgarden
64 Chesapeake Will Harrington
65 Ohio Connor English
66 New York Vito DeMola
67 Boston Gerry Reilly
68 Rochester Matt Casey
69 Florida Trevor Timmerberg
70 Denver Roger Ferguson
71 Charlotte Peter Mezzanotte
72 Chesapeake Justin Smith
73 Ohio Kevin Mack
74 New York Steve Dircks
75 Boston Michael Maggio
76 Rochester Clayton Del Prince
77 Florida Steve Panarelli
78 Denver Ethan Vedder
79 Charlotte Thomas Harris
80 Chesapeake Jovan Miller
81 Ohio Kyle Feeney
82 New York Chris Passavia
83 Boston Eric Hagarty
84 Rochester Bryant Schmidt
85 Florida Mario Ventiquattro
86 Denver Steve Schoeffel
87 Charlotte Zach Cummings
88 Chesapeake Jordan McBride
89 Ohio Bobby Tyler
90 Rochester (from New York) James Carroll
91 Boston Thomas Keith
92 Rochester Jason LaShomb
93 Florida Scott Kahoe
94 Denver Ben Brown
95 Charlotte Kyle Miller
96 Chesapeake James Dailey

* * * *

1 2    Next  »

2013-12-11



Create a free lacrosse website