FIL Schedule for the 2014 World Lacrosse Championship

Saturday, July 12
8:00 a.m. Korea vs. Sweden, Field 10
8:30 a.m. Austria vs. Germany, Field 8
9:30 a.m. Uganda vs. Bermuda, Field 2
9:30 a.m. Norway vs. Netherlands, Field 3
9:30 a.m. Colombia vs. Spain, Field 6
10:30 a.m. Russia vs. New Zealand, Field 1
11:00 a.m. France vs. Ireland, Field 10
11:30 a.m. Belgium vs. Hong Kong, Field 5
11:30 a.m. Argentina vs. Wales, Field 8
12:00 p.m. Switzerland vs. Scotland, Field 4
12:30 p.m. Thailand vs. Latvia, Field 2
12:30 p.m. China vs. Italy, Field 3
12:30 p.m. Turkey vs. Poland, Field 6
2:00 p.m. Japan vs. Iroquois, Field 10
2:30 p.m. Finland vs. Mexico, Field 8
5:00 p.m. Australia vs. United States, Field 10
5:30 p.m. Costa Rica vs. Czech Republic, Field 8
8:00 p.m. Canada vs. England, Field 10
8:30 p.m. Israel vs. Slovakia, Field 8

Sunday, July 13
8:00 a.m. Wales vs. New Zealand, Field 10
8:30 a.m. Czech Republic vs. Poland, Field 8
9:00 a.m. Scotland vs. Latvia, Field 4
9:30 a.m. Thailand vs. Switzerland, Field 1
9:30 a.m. Belgium vs. Austria, Field 6
10:00 a.m. Russia vs. Argentina, Field 3
10:00 a.m. Colombia vs. Mexico, Field 5
11:00 a.m. Germany vs. Hong Kong, Field 10
11:30 a.m. Israel vs. Korea, Field 2
11:30 a.m. Finland vs. Spain, Field 8
12:00 p.m. Uganda vs. France, Field 4
12:30 p.m. China vs. Norway, Field 1
12:30 p.m. Sweden vs. Slovakia, Field 6
1:00 p.m. Turkey vs. Costa Rica, Field 3
2:00 p.m. England vs. Australia, Field 10
2:30 p.m. Netherlands vs. Italy, Field 8
5:00 p.m. United States vs. Japan, Field 10
5:30 p.m. Ireland vs. Bermuda, Field 8
8:00 p.m. Iroquois vs. Canada, Field 10

Monday, July 14
8:00 a.m. White #1 vs. Turquoise #1 (Game 4), Field 10
8:30 a.m. Grey #2 vs. Red #2 (Game 5), Field 8
9:00 a.m. Plum #4 vs. Green #4 (Game 15), Field 5
9:30 a.m. Grey #4 vs. Red #4 (Game 13), Field 1
9:30 a.m. Turquoise #4 vs. White #4 (Game 16), Field 6
10:00 a.m. White #3 vs. Turquoise #3 (Game 12), Field 4
11:00 a.m. Yellow #3 vs. Orange #3 (Game 10), Field 2
11:00 a.m. Red #1 vs. Grey #1 (Game 1), Field 10
11:30 a.m. Orange #4 vs. Yellow #4 (Game 14), Field 3
11:30 a.m. Turquoise #2 vs. White #2 (Game 8), Field 8
12:00 p.m. Plum #2 vs. Green #2 (Game 7), Field 5
12:30 p.m. Red #3 vs. Grey #3 (Game 9), Field 1
12:30 p.m. Orange #2 vs. Yellow #2 (Game 6), Field 6
1:00 p.m. Green #3 vs. Plum #3 (Game 11), Field 4
2:00 p.m. Japan vs. Canada, Field 10
2:30 p.m. Green #1 vs. Plum #1 (Game 3), Field 8
5:00 p.m. England vs. United States, Field 10
5:30 p.m. Yellow #1 vs. Orange #1 (Game 2), Field 8
8:00 p.m. Iroquois vs. Australia, Field 10

Tuesday, July 15
8:00 a.m. Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 (Game 17), Field 10
8:30 a.m. Winner Game 12 vs. Winner Game 11 (Game 22), Field 8
9:00 a.m. Loser Game 15 vs. Loser Game 16 (Game 32), Field 5
9:30 a.m. Loser Game 11 vs. Loser Game 12 (Game 30), Field 2
9:30 a.m. Loser Game 14 vs. Loser Game 13 (Game 31), Field 4
10:00 a.m. Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8 (Game 28), Field 3
11:00 a.m. Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8 (Game 20), Field 1
11:00 a.m. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4 (Game 18), Field 10
11:30 a.m. Winner Game 10 vs. Winner Game 9 (Game 21), Field 8
12:00 p.m. Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14 (Game 23), Field 5
12:00 p.m. Winner Game 15 vs. Winner Game 16 (Game 24), Field 6
12:30 p.m. Loser Game 9 vs. Loser Game 10 (Game 29), Field 2
12:30 p.m. Loser Game 6 vs. Loser Game 5 (Game 27), Field 4
1:00 p.m. Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4 (Game 26), Field 3
2:00 p.m. Japan vs. England, Field 10
2:30 p.m. Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2 (Game 25), Field 8
5:00 p.m. United States vs. Iroquois, Field 10
5:30 p.m. Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, Field 8
8:00 p.m. Canada vs. Australia, Field 10

«  Previous    1 2 3    Next  »

2014-03-04



Create a free lacrosse website