FIL Schedule for the 2014 World Lacrosse Championship

Wednesday, July 16
8:30 a.m. Consolation bracket game, Field 10
9:00 a.m. Consolation bracket game, Field 1
9:00 a.m. Consolation bracket game, Field 6
11:00 a.m. Consolation bracket game, Field 8
11:30 a.m. Consolation bracket game, Field 2
12:00 p.m. Consolation bracket game, Field 6
12:00 p.m. Blue #5 vs. Loser Game 17 (Game 35), Field 10
2:00 p.m. Blue #6 vs. Loser Game 17 (Game 36), Field 8
4:00 p.m. Quarterfinal: Blue #3 vs. Winner Game 18 (Game 33), Field 10
7:00 p.m. Quarterfinal: Blue #4 vs. Winner Game 17 (Game 34), Field 10

Thursday, July 17
8:00 a.m. Consolation bracket game, Field 10
8:30 a.m. Consolation bracket game, Field 8
9:00 a.m. Consolation bracket game, Field 5
9:30 a.m. Consolation bracket game, Field 6
10:00 a.m. Consolation bracket game, Field 2
10:00 a.m. Consolation bracket game, Field 4
10:30 a.m. Consolation bracket game, Field 1
11:00 a.m. Consolation bracket game, Field 10
11:30 a.m. Consolation bracket game, Field 8
12:00 p.m. Consolation bracket game, Field 5
12:30 p.m. Consolation bracket game, Field 6
1:00 p.m. Consolation bracket game, Field 2
1:00 p.m. Consolation bracket game, Field 4
1:30 p.m. Consolation bracket game, Field 1
2:00 p.m. 37th place game: Field 10
2:30 p.m. Consolation bracket game, Field 3
2:30 p.m. Consolation bracket game, Field 8
4:30 p.m. Semifinal: Blue #2 vs. Winner Game 33 (Game 37), Stadium
7:30 p.m. Semifinal: Blue #1 vs. Winner Game 34 (Game 38), Stadium

Friday, July 18
8:00 a.m. Placement game, Field 10
8:30 a.m. Placement game, Field 8
9:00 a.m. Placement game, Field 2
9:00 a.m. Placement game, Field 6
10:00 a.m. Placement game, Field 1
10:00 a.m. Placement game, Field 5
11:00 a.m. Placement game, Field 10
11:30 a.m. Placement game, Field 8
12:30 p.m. Placement game, Field 2
12:30 p.m. Placement game, Field 6
2:00 p.m. Placement game, Field 10
2:30 p.m. Placement game, Field 8
5:00 p.m. Placement game, Field 10
5:30 p.m. Placement game, Field 8
8:00 p.m. Placement game, Field 10

Saturday, July 19
11:00 a.m. 5th place game: Winner Game 35 vs. Winner Game 36, Field 10
2:00 p.m. 3rd place game: Loser Game 37 vs. Loser Game 38, Field 10
7:00 p.m. Championship game: Winner Game 37 vs. Winner Game 38, Stadium
9:30 p.m. Closing Ceremony, Stadium

«  Previous    1 2 3

2014-03-04



Create a free lacrosse website