Boys' Top/Intersectional: 3/03-3/09 Scores, 3/10-3/16 Games

Here are some of the top high school boys' lacrosse games around the country as well as intersectional match-ups that might be of interest. The first two lists have the results for last week, and the second pair show the games on tap for this week.

Top Boys' High School Games 3/03-3/09

Date   Home                            Visit
3/04 Charlotte Cou Day (NC) 7 Charlotte Catholic (NC) 12
3/04 Milton (GA) 10 Lassiter (GA) 7
3/06 Cardinal Gibbons (NC) 9 Norfolk Academy (VA) 5
3/07 Benjamin School (FL) 10 St Thomas Aquinas (FL) 9
3/07 Cape Henry Collegiate (VA) 11 Coppell (TX) 5 **
3/07 Charlotte Catholic (NC) 9 Lake Norman (NC) 4 **
3/07 Jupiter (FL) 4 Barron Collier (FL) 3
3/07 Lake Highland Prep (FL) 7 Lovett (GA) 4
3/07 McCallie (TN) 3 Westminster (GA) 6 **
3/07 Penn Charter (PA) 1 Loyola-Blakefield (MD) 7
3/07 Ponte Vedra (FL) Bolles (FL)
3/07 Providence Day (NC) 1 Norfolk Academy (VA) 7 **
3/07 Saint Ignatius Prep (CA) 9 Novato (CA) 5
3/07 The Woodlands (TX) 10 Memphis Univ School (TN) 8 **
3/07 Torrey Pines (CA) 7 Cathedral Catholic (CA) 6
3/08 Blue Ridge School (VA) 3 Hill Academy (ON) 24 **
3/08 Bullis (MD) 7 Episcopal Academy (PA) 6 **
3/08 Cardinal Gibbons (NC) 15 The Woodlands (TX) 14
3/08 Chapel Hill (NC) 3 Plano West (TX) 14
3/08 Charlotte Catholic (NC) 5 Westminster (GA) 10 **
3/08 Dallas Jesuit (TX) 5 St Anne's-Belfield (VA) 4 **
3/08 Durham Jordan (NC) 1 Calvert Hall (MD) 22 **
3/08 Gonzaga (DC) 6 St Stephen/St Agnes (VA) 5 **
3/08 Haverford School (PA) 8 McDonogh (MD) 13
3/08 Highland Park (TX) 5 McCallie (TN) 6 **
3/08 Marvin Ridge (NC) 6 Cape Henry Collegiate (VA) 3 **
3/08 Memphis Univ School (TN) 12 Charlotte Latin (NC) 13 **
3/08 Montgomery Bell Acad (TN) 12 Louisville St Xavier (KY) 11
3/08 Mount St Joseph (MD) 12 Paul VI (VA) 11
3/08 Nansemond-Suffolk Acad (VA) 4 Lake Norman (NC) 16 **
3/08 Norfolk Academy (VA) 18 Charlotte Cou Day (NC) 9 **
3/08 San Ramon Valley (CA) 10 Marin Catholic (CA) 7
3/08 Westlake (TX) 7 Providence Day (NC) 5 **
3/09 Archbishop Spalding (MD) 12 Blue Ridge School (VA) 6
3/09 Calvert Hall (MD) 8 Highland Park (TX) 3 **
3/09 Cape Henry Collegiate (VA) 9 Plano West (TX) 8 **
3/09 Coppell (TX) 17 Nansemond-Suffolk Acad (VA) 3 **
3/09 Durham Academy (NC) 6 Westlake (TX) 5 **
3/09 Kiski Prep (PA) 2 Hill Academy (ON) 19 **
3/09 Memphis Univ School (TN) 8 Dallas Jesuit (TX) 6 **
3/09 St Anne's-Belfield (VA) 11 The Woodlands (TX) 5 **

** Neutral site games


Intersectional Games of Interest 3/03-3/09

Date   Home                            Visit
3/03 Cardinal Gibbons (FL) 8 Christ Church Episcopal (SC) 6
3/04 Providence Day (NC) 11 Nation Ford (SC) 2
3/04 River Bluff (SC) 0 Lakeside-Evans (GA) 19
3/05 Saint Edwards (FL) 14 Christ Church Episcopal (SC) 4
3/06 Cardinal Gibbons (NC) 9 Norfolk Academy (VA) 5
3/07 Cape Henry Collegiate (VA) 11 Coppell (TX) 5 **
3/07 Charlotte Christian (NC) 11 Hammond School (SC) 7
3/07 Lake Highland Prep (FL) 7 Lovett (GA) 4
3/07 McCallie (TN) 3 Westminster (GA) 6 **
3/07 Penn Charter (PA) 1 Loyola-Blakefield (MD) 7
3/07 Providence Day (NC) 1 Norfolk Academy (VA) 7 **
3/07 The Woodlands (TX) 10 Memphis Univ School (TN) 8 **
3/08 Archbishop Spalding (MD) 8 Kiski Prep (PA) 9
3/08 Blue Ridge School (VA) 3 Hill Academy (ON) 24 **
3/08 Brophy Prep (AZ) 5 Coronado Red (NV) 9
3/08 Bullis (MD) 7 Episcopal Academy (PA) 6 **
3/08 Cardinal Gibbons (NC) 15 The Woodlands (TX) 14
3/08 Chapel Hill (NC) 3 Plano West (TX) 14
3/08 Charlotte Catholic (NC) 5 Westminster (GA) 10 **
3/08 Christian Bros (MO) 12 Christian Bros (TN) 3
3/08 Dallas Jesuit (TX) 5 St Anne's-Belfield (VA) 4 **
3/08 Durham Jordan (NC) 1 Calvert Hall (MD) 22 **
3/08 Father Ryan (TN) 9 Lexington Catholic (KY) 1
3/08 Georgetown Prep (MD) 16 Middleburg Academy (VA) 3
3/08 Hagerty (FL) 4 Lovett (GA) 17
3/08 Haverford School (PA) 8 McDonogh (MD) 13
3/08 Highland Park (TX) 5 McCallie (TN) 6 **
3/08 Marvin Ridge (NC) 6 Cape Henry Collegiate (VA) 3 **
3/08 Memphis Univ School (TN) 12 Charlotte Latin (NC) 13 **
3/08 Montgomery Bell Acad (TN) 12 Louisville St Xavier (KY) 11
3/08 Nansemond-Suffolk Acad (VA) 4 Lake Norman (NC) 16 **
3/08 Norfolk Academy (VA) 18 Charlotte Cou Day (NC) 9 **
3/08 Westlake (TX) 7 Providence Day (NC) 5 **
3/09 Archbishop Spalding (MD) 12 Blue Ridge School (VA) 6
3/09 Brentwood LC (TN) 7 Lexington Catholic (KY) 3
3/09 Calvert Hall (MD) 8 Highland Park (TX) 3 **
3/09 Cape Henry Collegiate (VA) 9 Plano West (TX) 8 **
3/09 Coppell (TX) 17 Nansemond-Suffolk Acad (VA) 3 **
3/09 Durham Academy (NC) 6 Westlake (TX) 5 **
3/09 Kiski Prep (PA) 2 Hill Academy (ON) 19 **
3/09 Memphis Univ School (TN) 8 Dallas Jesuit (TX) 6 **
3/09 St Anne's-Belfield (VA) 11 The Woodlands (TX) 5 **
3/09 St Louis Univ Jesuit (MO) 8 Christian Bros (TN) 5
3/09 Univ School Nashville (TN) 12 Mountain Brook (AL) 11

** Neutral site games

1 2    Next  »

2014-03-10



Create a free lacrosse website