IWLCA 2014 Division II All-Regional Performers Announced

The IWLCA has honored 64 student-athletes in Division II with a selection on one of the All-Regional teams for 2014. These student-athletes are now eligible for inclusion on the IWLCA All-American teams, which will be announced on Friday, May 16. The IWLCA will honor the National All-Americans at the IWLCA All-American banquet on Saturday June 7, 2014 at the Radisson Hotel Valley Forge in King of Prussia, Pa.

North All-Region

First Team
Jackie Andersen, Dowling, Jr., A
Brittany Ast, New Haven, Jr., D
Kathryn Campbell, New Haven, Jr., M
Devan Crimi, Adelphi, Sr., A
Marissa Daly, St. Anselm, Jr., A
Emma Ferreira, Dowling, So., D
Alexa Froccaro, Adelphi, Jr., M
Katie Hannan, LIU Post, Sr., GK
Samantha Losco, LIU Post, Sr., A
Nicole McKee, New Haven, Sr., A
Melissa Rohr, LIU Post, Sr., D
Katie Rotan, LIU Post, Sr., M
Kelsey Shannahan, Stonehill, Sr., M
Jackie Sileo, LIU Post, Sr., A
Samantha Stavish, Dowling, Sr., M
Jackie Williams, Adelphi, Sr., D

Second Team
Courtney Ackland, New Haven, So., A
Megan Collins, LeMoyne, Sr., D
Kathleen Conese, LeMoyne, Sr., A
Corinne Fisher, New Haven, So., M
Taylor Hayes, Adelphi, So., GK
Jackie Jahelka, Adelphi, Fr., A
Caitlin Villareal, St. Anselm, So., A
Katherine McDonough, Stonehill, Sr., D
Felicia Mills, Adelphi, Jr., D
Alyssa Neumen, Grand Valley State, Jr., D
Libby Nichols, Philadelphia, Sr., M
Victoria Nies, LeMoyne, Sr., M
Kelly Pickett, St. Anselm, Jr., M
Jenna Pierro, LIU Post, Jr., M
Margaret Sharp, St. Thomas Aquinas, Sr., A
Melissa Styer, Philadelphia, Sr., D


South All-Region

First Team
Megan Asper, Florida Southern, Jr., M
Katherine Athens, Pfeiffer, Sr., D
Chelsea Borrino, Lock Haven, Sr. A
Caitlin Chase, Florida Southern, Jr., A
Sam Cock, Limestone, Sr., D
Maia Czarnecki, Limestone, Sr., D
Katie Farrell, Limestone, Sr., M
Katie Hammerer, Florida Southern, Sr., GK
Rebecca Himes, Mercyhurst, Jr., A
Melissa Menchella, Lindenwood, Jr., A
Taylor Norwood, Indiana U of PA, Sr., D
Sarah Orr, Limestone, Sr., A
Jessica Pandolf, Lock Haven, Jr., M
Emma Simmers, Seton Hill, Jr., M
Melissa Smith, Lindenwood, Sr., M
Amy Weinberg, Indiana U of PA, So., A

Second Team
Gabrielle Barowski, Florida Southern, So., D
Hanna Cowan, West Chester, So., A
Danica Cutshall, Regis, Sr., M
Julie Falk, Bloomsburg, Sr., A
Kelly Hamilton, Lock Haven, Jr., M
Drew Hayden, Indiana U of PA, So., M
Jess Henderson, West Chester, Sr., GK
Christine Heymeyer, Lindenwood, Sr., GK
Lorianne Hoover, Florida Southern, Jr., M
Ashleigh Kassab, Pfeiffer, Jr., M
Sammy McCarrick, Limestone, Jr., M
Britton Muir, Pfeiffer, Jr., D
Abbey Paulus, Queens of Charlotte, Fr., A
Parrisa Sakinejad, Florida Southern, Fr., D
Jena Ready, Queens of Charlotte, Jr., A
Lindsay Walbrandt, Lock Haven, Sr., D

2014-05-09



Create a free lacrosse website