Warning: mysql_connect() [function.mysql-connect]: Host 'ip-10-245-10-207.ec2.internal' is blocked because of many connection errors; unblock with 'mysqladmin flush-hosts' in /data/service/website/laxpower.com/htdocs/common/include/get_analytics_tags.inc on line 20

Warning: mysql_select_db() [function.mysql-select-db]: Unknown MySQL server host 'db.laxpower.com' (0) in /data/service/website/laxpower.com/htdocs/common/include/get_analytics_tags.inc on line 21

Warning: mysql_select_db() [function.mysql-select-db]: A link to the server could not be established in /data/service/website/laxpower.com/htdocs/common/include/get_analytics_tags.inc on line 21

Warning: mysql_query(): supplied argument is not a valid MySQL-Link resource in /data/service/website/laxpower.com/htdocs/common/include/get_analytics_tags.inc on line 24

Warning: mysql_fetch_assoc(): supplied argument is not a valid MySQL result resource in /data/service/website/laxpower.com/htdocs/common/include/get_analytics_tags.inc on line 34

Warning: mysql_data_seek(): supplied argument is not a valid MySQL result resource in /data/service/website/laxpower.com/htdocs/common/include/get_analytics_tags.inc on line 49

Warning: mysql_fetch_assoc(): supplied argument is not a valid MySQL result resource in /data/service/website/laxpower.com/htdocs/common/include/get_analytics_tags.inc on line 50

Warning: mysql_close(): supplied argument is not a valid MySQL-Link resource in /data/service/website/laxpower.com/htdocs/common/include/get_analytics_tags.inc on line 283

Major League Lacrosse



Warning: mysql_connect() [function.mysql-connect]: Host 'ip-10-245-10-207.ec2.internal' is blocked because of many connection errors; unblock with 'mysqladmin flush-hosts' in /data/service/website/laxpower.com/htdocs/laxnews/jas-cute136.php on line 55

Warning: mysql_select_db() [function.mysql-select-db]: Unknown MySQL server host 'db.laxpower.com' (0) in /data/service/website/laxpower.com/htdocs/laxnews/jas-cute136.php on line 56

Warning: mysql_select_db() [function.mysql-select-db]: A link to the server could not be established in /data/service/website/laxpower.com/htdocs/laxnews/jas-cute136.php on line 56

Warning: mysql_query() [function.mysql-query]: Unknown MySQL server host 'db.laxpower.com' (0) in /data/service/website/laxpower.com/htdocs/laxnews/jas-cute136.php on line 65

Warning: mysql_query() [function.mysql-query]: A link to the server could not be established in /data/service/website/laxpower.com/htdocs/laxnews/jas-cute136.php on line 65


News database is currently unavailable

SQL functions appear to be down, so any pages involving them (game calendar, scoreboards, links, polls, vacancy listings, etc.) will not work properly. The Forums operate on a different server and may be functioning, and the college and high school ratings pages should be unaffected except for the HS score reporting links.

Warning: mysql_num_rows(): supplied argument is not a valid MySQL result resource in /data/service/website/laxpower.com/htdocs/mll/index.php on line 46

 
Warning: mysql_fetch_assoc(): supplied argument is not a valid MySQL result resource in /data/service/website/laxpower.com/htdocs/mll/index.php on line 155
MLL Scores
DateResults
There are no current game results to display.

MLL Computer Ratings
RankTeamRatingRecord
1   Rochester Rattlers99.9011-5
2   Denver Outlaws99.1111-5
3   Ohio Machine98.868-7
4   New York Lizards98.829-6
5   Boston Cannons97.976-8
6   Chesapeake Bayhawks97.345-9
7   Charlotte Hounds96.664-10
8   Florida Launch96.595-9

MLL Standings
TeamConferenceOverall
WLPct.WLPct.
MLL
Rochester1040.7141150.688
Denver950.6431150.688
New York950.643960.600
Ohio860.571870.533
Boston680.429680.429
Florida590.357590.357
Chesapeake590.357590.357
Charlotte4100.2864100.286

MLL Schedule
DateMatch-up

Warning: mysql_fetch_assoc(): supplied argument is not a valid MySQL result resource in /data/service/website/laxpower.com/htdocs/mll/index.php on line 300



Warning: mysql_close(): no MySQL-Link resource supplied in /data/service/website/laxpower.com/htdocs/mll/index.php on line 341
Create a free lacrosse website