PA-East — Mon Jun 18 18:46:43 EDT 2012

Promoting sportsmanship, all goals beyond a 10 goal margin of victory (TGL) are ignored in the power rating calculation. National ratings relating one state to another are based on interdivision games and an analysis is provided here. See Goals link above for offensive goals, defensive goals and net goals for each team. Frequently Asked Questions. The regular season is 97.3 % completed.

Use the Report Scores link for both scores and missing games.
Norm Reg Rnk Team PR In Cor Chp WL Pct W L T 1 Great Valley 86.93 99.65 0.06 0.00 0.92 22- 2- 0 2 Garnet Valley 86.69 99.37 0.17 0.20 0.89 24- 3- 0 3 Radnor 85.28 98.27 0.11 0.00 0.81 21- 5- 0 4 Springfield (DelCo) 84.15 97.17 -0.03 0.00 0.74 17- 6- 0 5 Harriton 84.13 96.94 0.09 0.00 0.80 20- 5- 0 6 Notre Dame Acad, PA 83.20 94.56 0.13 0.00 0.87 20- 3- 0 7 Hatboro-Horsham 83.00 95.03 0.02 0.00 0.79 19- 5- 0 8 Upper Dublin 82.89 92.84 -0.05 0.00 0.80 16- 4- 0 9 Conestoga 82.49 96.29 0.01 0.00 0.64 16- 9- 0 10 Merion Mercy Academy 82.41 92.66 0.03 0.00 0.84 16- 3- 0 11 Strath Haven 81.81 95.50 -0.05 0.00 0.63 17-10- 0 12 Boyertown Area 81.59 93.81 -0.05 0.00 0.77 17- 5- 0 13 West Chester Henderson 81.35 92.48 0.14 0.00 0.85 17- 3- 0 14 Episcopal Academy, PA 81.05 93.00 0.05 0.20 0.73 16- 6- 0 15 North Penn 80.90 92.46 -0.08 0.00 0.70 14- 6- 0 16 Archbishop Carroll, PA 80.83 91.30 -0.21 0.00 0.59 13- 9- 0 17 Council Rock North 80.82 92.44 0.04 0.00 0.79 15- 4- 0 18 Haverford 79.82 92.92 -0.14 0.00 0.58 11- 8- 0 19 Friends' Central 79.48 90.10 -0.02 0.00 0.77 17- 5- 0 20 Springfield (MontCo) 79.43 88.36 0.05 0.00 0.85 17- 3- 0 21 Mt. St. Joseph Acad 79.28 91.33 -0.06 0.00 0.68 13- 6- 0 22 Germantown Academy 79.19 91.18 0.02 0.00 0.71 17- 7- 0 23 Avon Grove 79.14 92.04 -0.07 0.00 0.61 11- 7- 0 24 Unionville 78.43 90.61 0.02 0.00 0.66 12- 6- 1 25 Spring-Ford 78.17 89.69 -0.01 0.00 0.70 14- 6- 0 26 Downingtown East 78.10 91.54 -0.10 0.00 0.53 10- 9- 0 27 Germantown Friends 78.01 88.36 0.07 0.00 0.81 17- 4- 0 28 Villa Maria Academy 77.92 90.40 -0.10 0.00 0.60 12- 8- 0 29 Downingtown West 76.66 89.42 -0.05 0.00 0.61 11- 7- 0 30 Shipley School 74.94 87.74 -0.11 0.00 0.64 14- 8- 0 31 West Chester Rustin 74.64 88.32 -0.12 0.00 0.47 8- 9- 0 32 Souderton Area 74.26 87.11 -0.04 0.00 0.59 10- 7- 0 33 William Penn Charter 74.15 88.63 -0.12 0.00 0.47 9-10- 0 34 Penncrest 72.86 86.91 -0.15 0.00 0.47 9-10- 0 35 Kennett Square 72.80 87.16 -0.15 0.00 0.47 8- 9- 0 36 Pennsbury East 72.02 83.92 0.04 0.00 0.68 13- 6- 0 37 Pottstown 71.38 85.20 -0.11 0.00 0.55 11- 9- 0 38 Lower Merion 71.28 85.26 -0.16 0.00 0.44 8-10- 0 39 Central Bucks West 71.17 84.40 -0.03 0.00 0.53 8- 7- 0 40 West Chester East 71.08 87.03 -0.22 0.00 0.33 6-12- 0 41 Springside School 69.67 85.87 -0.22 0.00 0.33 6-12- 0 42 Southern Lehigh 69.66 81.03 0.00 0.00 0.72 13- 5- 0 43 Wissahickon 69.39 82.26 -0.08 0.00 0.58 11- 8- 0 44 Cheltenham 69.24 82.91 -0.08 0.00 0.59 10- 7- 0 45 Archbishop Wood 68.89 82.92 -0.19 0.00 0.50 9- 9- 0 46 Central Bucks South 68.67 82.89 -0.07 0.00 0.44 8-10- 0 47 Abington HS, PA 68.40 85.32 -0.28 0.00 0.28 5-13- 0 48 Perkiomen Valley 68.08 81.70 0.05 0.00 0.58 11- 8- 0 49 Methacton 67.66 83.15 -0.15 0.00 0.39 7-11- 0 50 Phoenixville 67.57 82.00 -0.11 0.00 0.50 9- 9- 0 51 Gwynedd-Mercy Acad 67.28 82.15 -0.20 0.00 0.41 7-10- 0 52 Ridley 67.25 84.46 -0.24 0.00 0.25 4-12- 0 53 Owen J. Roberts 67.19 82.73 -0.16 0.00 0.38 6-10- 0 54 Emmaus 67.14 79.00 0.04 0.00 0.71 15- 6- 0 55 Nazareth Area HS 67.03 79.04 -0.06 0.00 0.65 15- 8- 0 56 Parkland 66.90 77.69 0.04 0.00 0.71 15- 6- 0 57 Bishop Shanahan 66.76 82.57 -0.29 0.00 0.28 5-13- 0 58 Cardinal O'Hara 66.62 78.43 0.03 0.00 0.72 13- 5- 0 59 Council Rock South 66.20 82.57 -0.23 0.00 0.33 6-12- 0 60 Agnes Irwin 66.07 84.60 -0.35 0.00 0.11 2-16- 0 61 Baldwin School 65.89 83.06 -0.29 0.00 0.19 3-13- 0 62 Jenkintown 65.72 78.26 -0.07 0.00 0.66 10- 5- 1 63 Wyoming Seminary, PA 65.59 79.41 -0.09 0.00 0.56 10- 8- 0 64 Pennridge 65.47 81.76 -0.20 0.00 0.28 5-13- 0 65 Central Bucks East 65.07 81.85 -0.20 0.00 0.26 4-12- 1 66 Upper Merion Area 64.48 77.79 -0.07 0.00 0.53 9- 8- 0 67 Acad of the New Church 64.40 77.75 -0.05 0.00 0.60 9- 6- 0 68 Moorestown Friends 64.15 79.54 -0.18 0.00 0.38 6-10- 0 69 Hill School 64.08 81.06 -0.28 0.00 0.22 4-14- 0 70 Upper Perkiomen 63.82 80.13 -0.23 0.00 0.29 5-12- 0 71 Sacred Heart CDS, PA 63.79 78.67 -0.21 0.00 0.33 5-10- 0 72 Marple Newtown 63.73 79.54 -0.26 0.00 0.25 4-12- 0 73 Barrack HA 63.04 72.66 0.04 0.00 0.88 15- 2- 0 74 Lansdale Catholic 62.02 74.81 -0.02 0.00 0.58 7- 5- 0 75 Interboro 61.46 75.16 -0.05 0.00 0.50 5- 5- 0 76 Easton Area, PA 61.27 75.17 -0.19 0.00 0.44 8-10- 0 77 Coatesville 60.65 75.48 -0.21 0.00 0.33 6-12- 0 78 Plymouth-Whitemarsh 60.46 75.73 -0.21 0.00 0.27 4-11- 0 79 George School 60.45 74.89 -0.19 0.00 0.44 7- 9- 0 80 Villa Joseph Marie SG 60.42 76.18 -0.24 0.00 0.28 5-13- 0 81 St. Hubert Catholic 60.22 74.10 -0.14 0.00 0.38 5- 8- 0 82 Westtown School 59.09 75.03 -0.21 0.00 0.29 4-10- 0 83 Chichester 58.32 71.76 -0.13 0.00 0.44 7- 9- 0 84 George Washington, PA 57.92 66.19 0.06 0.00 0.93 13- 1- 0 85 Upper Darby 57.82 72.64 -0.27 0.00 0.13 2-13- 0 86 Bonner-Prendergast 57.58 74.04 -0.15 0.00 0.12 1- 7- 0 87 St. Basil Academy 57.53 71.87 -0.13 0.00 0.36 5- 9- 0 88 Kimberton Waldorf 57.36 70.15 -0.04 0.00 0.56 5- 4- 0 89 Pottsgrove 57.16 73.27 -0.32 0.00 0.17 3-15- 0 90 Perkiomen School 56.57 68.81 -0.02 0.00 0.61 11- 7- 0 91 Neshaminy 55.62 73.68 -0.36 0.00 0.06 1-15- 0 92 Norristown Area 55.46 71.53 -0.25 0.00 0.20 3-12- 0 93 Girls HS 54.99 64.79 -0.03 0.00 0.69 11- 5- 0 94 Upper Moreland 54.73 69.66 -0.29 0.00 0.22 4-14- 0 95 Pope John Paul II, PA 54.28 71.22 -0.26 0.00 0.13 2-13- 0 96 Saucon Valley 54.21 68.73 -0.18 0.00 0.21 2- 9- 1 97 Allentown Central CS 53.86 67.37 -0.22 0.00 0.26 4-12- 1 98 Little Flower Catholic 53.38 68.83 -0.10 0.00 0.17 1- 5- 0 99 Conwell-Egan CS 53.28 71.34 -0.15 0.00 0.00 0- 6- 0 100 Liberty, PA 52.95 68.02 -0.19 0.00 0.23 3-10- 0 101 Sun Valley-Northley 52.50 69.17 -0.35 0.00 0.00 0-14- 0 102 Delaware County CS 52.38 66.33 -0.14 0.00 0.33 5-10- 0 103 Archbishop Ryan 51.71 69.14 -0.10 0.00 0.00 0- 4- 0 104 Abington Friends 51.11 65.68 -0.22 0.00 0.21 3-11- 0 105 Nazareth Academy SG 50.55 66.29 -0.40 0.00 0.00 0-16- 0 106 Mastery Chtr-Shoemaker 50.28 61.85 -0.01 0.00 0.62 8- 5- 0 107 Lower Moreland 50.16 65.04 -0.24 0.00 0.24 4-13- 0 108 Academy Park 50.11 65.79 -0.20 0.00 0.18 2- 9- 0 109 New Hope-Solebury 49.16 64.65 -0.26 0.00 0.14 2-12- 0 110 Freedom, PA 48.81 64.71 -0.35 0.00 0.06 1-15- 0 111 Penn Wood 48.59 64.98 -0.17 0.00 0.11 1- 8- 0 112 Woodlynde School 47.00 62.13 -0.14 0.00 0.22 2- 7- 0 113 Solebury School 46.90 62.80 -0.12 0.00 0.14 1- 6- 0 114 Oxford Area 46.72 64.45 -0.11 0.00 0.00 0- 3- 0 115 Collegium Charter 45.84 60.47 -0.13 0.00 0.22 2- 7- 0 116 Delaware Valley Chtr 44.52 56.14 -0.07 0.00 0.46 6- 7- 0 117 Bishop McDevitt 44.31 58.36 -0.18 0.00 0.00 0- 7- 0 118 Delaware Valley Friends 43.94 59.12 -0.14 0.00 0.20 2- 8- 0 119 Northeast, PA 43.77 56.60 -0.13 0.00 0.33 4- 8- 0 120 Simon Gratz 41.21 54.76 -0.16 0.00 0.25 3- 9- 0 121 South Philadelphia 35.98 52.48 -0.28 0.00 0.00 0-12- 0
PA BAL
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Springfield (MontCo)            79.43  8   0   0    1.00  17  3  0    0.85
2   Jenkintown                      65.72  6   2   0    0.75  10  5  1    0.66
3   Delaware County CS              52.38  4   5   0    0.44   5 10  0    0.33
4   Lower Moreland                  50.16  1   7   0    0.12   4 13  0    0.24
5   New Hope-Solebury               49.16  2   7   0    0.22   2 12  0    0.14
PA CAL
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Merion Mercy Academy            82.41 14   0   0    1.00  16  3  0    0.84
2   Mt. St. Joseph Acad             79.28 10   4   0    0.71  13  6  0    0.68
3   Villa Maria Academy             77.92 10   3   0    0.77  12  8  0    0.60
4   Gwynedd-Mercy Acad              67.28  6   7   0    0.46   7 10  0    0.41
5   Sacred Heart CDS, PA            63.79  4   8   0    0.33   5 10  0    0.33
6   Villa Joseph Marie SG           60.42  5   9   0    0.36   5 13  0    0.28
7   St. Basil Academy               57.53  1   7   0    0.12   5  9  0    0.36
8   Nazareth Academy SG             50.55  0  12   0    0.00   0 16  0    0.00
PA Cath
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Archbishop Carroll, PA          80.83 11   0   0    1.00  13  9  0    0.59
2   Archbishop Wood                 68.89  8   2   0    0.80   9  9  0    0.50
3   Cardinal O'Hara                 66.62  9   3   0    0.75  13  5  0    0.72
4   Lansdale Catholic               62.02  1   4   0    0.20   7  5  0    0.58
5   St. Hubert Catholic             60.22  3   5   0    0.38   5  8  0    0.38
6   Bonner-Prendergast              57.58  1   5   0    0.17   1  7  0    0.12
7   Little Flower Catholic          53.38  0   3   0    0.00   1  5  0    0.17
8   Conwell-Egan CS                 53.28  0   4   0    0.00   0  6  0    0.00
9   Archbishop Ryan                 51.71  0   3   0    0.00   0  4  0    0.00
10  Bishop McDevitt                 44.31  0   4   0    0.00   0  7  0    0.00
PA Centrl
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Garnet Valley                   86.69 15   2   0    0.88  24  3  0    0.89
2   Radnor                          85.28 11   3   0    0.79  21  5  0    0.81
3   Springfield (DelCo)             84.15  8   4   0    0.67  17  6  0    0.74
4   Harriton                        84.13 11   4   0    0.73  20  5  0    0.80
5   Conestoga                       82.49  8   6   0    0.57  16  9  0    0.64
6   Strath Haven                    81.81  9   6   0    0.60  17 10  0    0.63
7   Haverford                       79.82  5   6   0    0.45  11  8  0    0.58
8   Penncrest                       72.86  3   9   0    0.25   9 10  0    0.47
9   Lower Merion                    71.28  4   7   0    0.36   8 10  0    0.44
10  Ridley                          67.25  1   9   0    0.10   4 12  0    0.25
11  Marple Newtown                  63.73  1  10   0    0.09   4 12  0    0.25
12  Upper Darby                     57.82  0  10   0    0.00   2 13  0    0.13
PA Chsmnt
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Great Valley                    86.93 11   0   0    1.00  22  2  0    0.92
2   West Chester Henderson          81.35 10   1   0    0.91  17  3  0    0.85
3   Avon Grove                      79.14  8   3   0    0.73  11  7  0    0.61
4   Unionville                      78.43  7   4   0    0.64  12  6  1    0.66
5   Downingtown East                78.10  7   4   0    0.64  10  9  0    0.53
6   Downingtown West                76.66  6   5   0    0.55  11  7  0    0.61
7   West Chester Rustin             74.64  5   6   0    0.45   8  9  0    0.47
8   Kennett Square                  72.80  4   7   0    0.36   8  9  0    0.47
9   West Chester East               71.08  5   6   0    0.45   6 12  0    0.33
10  Bishop Shanahan                 66.76  2   9   0    0.18   5 13  0    0.28
11  Coatesville                     60.65  1  10   0    0.09   6 12  0    0.33
12  Sun Valley-Northley             52.50  0  11   0    0.00   0 14  0    0.00
PA DelVal
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Interboro                       61.46  3   0   0    1.00   5  5  0    0.50
2   Chichester                      58.32  2   2   0    0.50   7  9  0    0.44
3   Penn Wood                       48.59  0   3   0    0.00   1  8  0    0.11
PA Friend
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Friends' Central                79.48  8   1   0    0.89  17  5  0    0.77
2   Germantown Friends              78.01  9   1   0    0.90  17  4  0    0.81
3   Shipley School                  74.94  5   4   0    0.56  14  8  0    0.64
4   Acad of the New Church          64.40  3   4   0    0.43   9  6  0    0.60
5   Moorestown Friends              64.15  4   4   0    0.50   6 10  0    0.38
6   George School                   60.45  1   6   0    0.14   7  9  0    0.44
7   Westtown School                 59.09  2   5   0    0.29   4 10  0    0.29
8   Abington Friends                51.11  0   7   0    0.00   3 11  0    0.21
PA IAC
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Notre Dame Acad, PA             83.20 12   2   0    0.86  20  3  0    0.87
2   Episcopal Academy, PA           81.05 14   1   0    0.93  16  6  0    0.73
3   Germantown Academy              79.19  8   5   0    0.62  17  7  0    0.71
4   William Penn Charter            74.15  5   8   0    0.38   9 10  0    0.47
5   Springside School               69.67  2   8   0    0.20   6 12  0    0.33
6   Agnes Irwin                     66.07  2  11   0    0.15   2 16  0    0.11
7   Baldwin School                  65.89  1   9   0    0.10   3 13  0    0.19
PA Indep
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Southern Lehigh                 69.66  2   1   0    0.67  13  5  0    0.72
2   Wyoming Seminary, PA            65.59  1   1   0    0.50  10  8  0    0.56
3   Hill School                     64.08  1   0   0    1.00   4 14  0    0.22
4   Saucon Valley                   54.21  0   2   0    0.00   2  9  1    0.21
5   Academy Park                    50.11  0   0   0    0.00   2  9  0    0.18
6   Solebury School                 46.90  0   0   0    0.00   1  6  0    0.14
7   Oxford Area                     46.72  0   0   0    0.00   0  3  0    0.00
PA LVL
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Emmaus                          67.14 13   2   0    0.87  15  6  0    0.71
2   Nazareth Area HS                67.03 11   4   0    0.73  15  8  0    0.65
3   Parkland                        66.90 11   4   0    0.73  15  6  0    0.71
4   Easton Area, PA                 61.27  6   7   0    0.46   8 10  0    0.44
5   Allentown Central CS            53.86  3   9   0    0.25   4 12  1    0.26
6   Liberty, PA                     52.95  3   9   0    0.25   3 10  0    0.23
7   Freedom, PA                     48.81  0  12   0    0.00   1 15  0    0.06
PA PAC 10
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Boyertown Area                  81.59 15   0   0    1.00  17  5  0    0.77
2   Spring-Ford                     78.17 12   3   0    0.80  14  6  0    0.70
3   Pottstown                       71.38  9   5   0    0.64  11  9  0    0.55
4   Perkiomen Valley                68.08  7   6   0    0.54  11  8  0    0.58
5   Methacton                       67.66  5   8   0    0.38   7 11  0    0.39
6   Phoenixville                    67.57  7   7   0    0.50   9  9  0    0.50
7   Owen J. Roberts                 67.19  6   7   0    0.46   6 10  0    0.38
8   Upper Perkiomen                 63.82  4   8   0    0.33   5 12  0    0.29
9   Pottsgrove                      57.16  2  11   0    0.15   3 15  0    0.17
10  Pope John Paul II, PA           54.28  0  12   0    0.00   2 13  0    0.13
PA PPL
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   George Washington, PA           57.92 13   1   0    0.93  13  1  0    0.93
2   Girls HS                        54.99 11   3   0    0.79  11  5  0    0.69
3   Mastery Chtr-Shoemaker          50.28  8   5   0    0.62   8  5  0    0.62
4   Delaware Valley Chtr            44.52  6   7   0    0.46   6  7  0    0.46
5   Northeast, PA                   43.77  4   8   0    0.33   4  8  0    0.33
6   Simon Gratz                     41.21  3   9   0    0.25   3  9  0    0.25
7   South Philadelphia              35.98  0  12   0    0.00   0 12  0    0.00
PA Sub A
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Upper Dublin                    82.89 12   0   0    1.00  16  4  0    0.80
2   Wissahickon                     69.39 10   2   0    0.83  11  8  0    0.58
3   Cheltenham                      69.24  8   4   0    0.67  10  7  0    0.59
4   Upper Merion Area               64.48  5   6   0    0.45   9  8  0    0.53
5   Plymouth-Whitemarsh             60.46  3   7   0    0.30   4 11  0    0.27
6   Norristown Area                 55.46  1  10   0    0.09   3 12  0    0.20
7   Upper Moreland                  54.73  1  11   0    0.08   4 14  0    0.22
PA Sub C
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Hatboro-Horsham                 83.00 12   0   0    1.00  19  5  0    0.79
2   North Penn                      80.90 10   2   0    0.83  14  6  0    0.70
3   Souderton Area                  74.26  6   6   0    0.50  10  7  0    0.59
4   Central Bucks West              71.17  5   6   0    0.45   8  7  0    0.53
5   Central Bucks South             68.67  5   7   0    0.42   8 10  0    0.44
6   Pennridge                       65.47  3   9   0    0.25   5 13  0    0.28
7   Central Bucks East              65.07  0  11   0    0.00   4 12  1    0.26
PA Sub N
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Council Rock North              80.82  8   0   0    1.00  15  4  0    0.79
2   Pennsbury East                  72.02  6   2   0    0.75  13  6  0    0.68
3   Abington HS, PA                 68.40  4   4   0    0.50   5 13  0    0.28
4   Council Rock South              66.20  2   6   0    0.25   6 12  0    0.33
5   Neshaminy                       55.62  0   8   0    0.00   1 15  0    0.06
PA TCL
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Barrack HA                      63.04 11   1   0    0.92  15  2  0    0.88
2   Kimberton Waldorf               57.36  5   4   0    0.56   5  4  0    0.56
3   Perkiomen School                56.57  7   3   0    0.70  11  7  0    0.61
4   Woodlynde School                47.00  2   7   0    0.22   2  7  0    0.22
5   Collegium Charter               45.84  2   7   0    0.22   2  7  0    0.22
6   Delaware Valley Friends         43.94  2   7   0    0.22   2  8  0    0.20
 
Create a free lacrosse website