PA-East — Sat Oct 19 10:18:51 EDT 2013

Promoting sportsmanship, all goals beyond a 10 goal margin of victory (TGL) are ignored in the power rating calculation. National ratings relating one state to another are based on interdivision games and an analysis is provided here. See Goals link above for offensive goals, defensive goals and net goals for each team. Frequently Asked Questions. The regular season is 95.7 % completed.

Use the Report Scores link for both scores and missing games.
Norm Reg Rnk Team PR In Cor Chp WL Pct W L T 1 Harriton 86.39 99.56 0.20 0.00 0.93 25- 2- 0 2 Radnor 84.00 98.78 0.08 0.00 0.80 20- 5- 0 3 Strath Haven 83.83 98.48 0.05 0.00 0.78 18- 5- 0 4 Great Valley 82.65 96.51 0.01 0.00 0.82 18- 4- 0 5 Springfield (DelCo) 82.44 97.14 0.07 0.00 0.80 20- 5- 0 6 Garnet Valley 82.32 98.17 -0.03 0.00 0.73 16- 6- 0 7 Conestoga 81.84 97.53 0.01 0.00 0.71 17- 7- 0 8 Episcopal Academy, PA 81.43 96.56 0.07 0.00 0.80 16- 4- 0 9 Boyertown Area 80.66 95.86 0.02 0.00 0.80 20- 5- 0 10 Friends' Central 78.80 93.61 0.07 0.00 0.86 19- 3- 0 11 Hatboro-Horsham 78.49 93.20 0.10 0.00 0.84 16- 3- 0 12 West Chester Henderson 78.06 93.49 0.06 0.00 0.79 15- 4- 0 13 Mt. St. Joseph Acad 76.52 92.34 0.00 0.00 0.79 15- 4- 0 14 Archbishop Carroll, PA 76.29 92.62 -0.06 0.00 0.73 16- 6- 0 15 Kennett Square 76.06 92.22 0.01 0.00 0.75 15- 5- 0 16 Notre Dame Acad, PA 75.53 93.48 -0.09 0.00 0.59 13- 9- 0 17 North Penn 74.89 91.26 0.04 0.00 0.72 13- 5- 0 18 Germantown Friends 74.86 89.26 0.03 0.00 0.78 18- 5- 0 19 Germantown Academy 74.59 92.52 -0.04 0.00 0.61 14- 9- 0 20 Pennsbury East 74.51 90.25 0.09 0.00 0.79 15- 4- 0 21 Merion Mercy Academy 74.48 90.11 0.08 0.00 0.79 15- 4- 0 22 Agnes Irwin 74.43 92.35 -0.09 0.00 0.59 13- 9- 0 23 Owen J. Roberts 73.94 90.23 0.07 0.00 0.76 16- 5- 0 24 Downingtown West 73.81 90.99 -0.01 0.00 0.67 12- 6- 0 25 Downingtown East 73.37 90.82 -0.03 0.00 0.63 12- 7- 0 26 Unionville 73.18 90.80 -0.03 0.00 0.63 12- 7- 0 27 Spring-Ford 72.89 90.84 -0.10 0.00 0.58 11- 8- 0 28 Upper Dublin 72.24 87.83 0.04 0.00 0.75 15- 5- 0 29 Haverford 71.34 89.61 -0.11 0.00 0.53 10- 9- 0 30 Lower Merion 71.18 88.85 -0.12 0.00 0.53 10- 9- 0 31 Wissahickon 71.09 87.76 -0.04 0.00 0.68 13- 6- 0 32 Central Bucks East 70.72 88.64 -0.04 0.00 0.58 11- 8- 0 33 Council Rock South 70.28 87.56 -0.03 0.00 0.62 10- 6- 0 34 Villa Maria Acad, Malv 70.10 88.54 -0.16 0.00 0.53 10- 9- 0 35 Springside School 69.99 88.90 -0.17 0.00 0.45 10-12- 0 36 Central Bucks West 69.96 87.75 -0.04 0.00 0.56 10- 8- 0 37 Souderton Area 69.59 87.92 -0.06 0.00 0.50 9- 9- 0 38 Methacton 69.51 87.17 -0.07 0.00 0.56 10- 8- 0 39 West Chester East 69.34 88.68 -0.18 0.00 0.39 7-11- 0 40 William Penn Charter 69.19 88.57 -0.09 0.00 0.41 7-10- 0 41 Ridley 69.15 87.97 -0.19 0.00 0.39 7-11- 0 42 Jenkintown 68.28 83.42 -0.05 0.00 0.72 13- 5- 0 43 Springfield (MontCo) 67.93 85.47 -0.11 0.00 0.58 11- 8- 0 44 Cardinal O'Hara 67.87 84.16 -0.07 0.00 0.68 13- 6- 0 45 West Chester Rustin 67.17 86.08 -0.14 0.00 0.41 7-10- 0 46 Girls HS 67.15 81.37 0.05 0.00 0.87 13- 2- 0 47 Phoenixville 66.76 83.92 -0.12 0.00 0.56 10- 8- 0 48 Abington HS, PA 66.56 86.12 -0.19 0.00 0.35 6-11- 0 49 Southern Lehigh 66.30 80.81 0.10 0.00 0.80 16- 4- 0 50 Hill School 66.20 85.49 -0.20 0.00 0.41 7-10- 0 51 Gwynedd-Mercy Acad 66.13 84.80 -0.18 0.00 0.47 8- 9- 0 52 Avon Grove 65.70 84.96 -0.18 0.00 0.35 6-11- 0 53 Council Rock North 65.37 84.65 -0.20 0.00 0.39 7-11- 0 54 Upper Merion Area 65.33 82.49 -0.06 0.00 0.58 11- 8- 0 55 Baldwin School 65.23 86.02 -0.29 0.00 0.25 5-15- 0 56 Parkland 64.89 78.63 0.02 0.00 0.77 17- 5- 0 57 Central Bucks South 64.77 83.82 -0.16 0.00 0.39 7-11- 0 58 Penncrest 64.63 84.46 -0.23 0.00 0.33 6-12- 0 59 St. Hubert Catholic SG 64.63 80.70 -0.05 0.00 0.70 14- 6- 0 60 Wyoming Seminary, PA 64.61 81.36 -0.17 0.00 0.65 13- 7- 0 61 Archbishop Wood 63.84 80.15 -0.17 0.00 0.50 9- 9- 0 62 Interboro 63.63 78.68 -0.06 0.00 0.69 9- 4- 0 63 Pottstown 63.54 81.06 -0.09 0.00 0.47 9-10- 0 64 Cheltenham 63.45 81.91 -0.14 0.00 0.41 7-10- 0 65 Shipley School 63.03 82.44 -0.25 0.00 0.31 5-11- 0 66 Mastery Chtr-Shoemaker 62.65 78.59 -0.03 0.00 0.67 8- 4- 0 67 Bishop Shanahan 62.29 83.16 -0.29 0.00 0.19 3-13- 0 68 Upper Perkiomen 61.95 80.60 -0.15 0.00 0.41 7-10- 0 69 Marple Newtown 61.83 81.35 -0.37 0.00 0.17 3-15- 0 70 Perkiomen School 61.57 75.99 0.03 0.00 0.81 17- 4- 0 71 Pennridge 61.48 82.55 -0.29 0.00 0.18 3-14- 0 72 George Washington, PA 61.43 77.37 -0.02 0.00 0.67 8- 4- 0 73 Lansdale Catholic 61.04 76.69 -0.02 0.00 0.65 11- 6- 0 74 Barrack Hebrew Acad 60.92 74.84 0.06 0.00 0.82 14- 3- 0 75 Perkiomen Valley 60.85 81.34 -0.30 0.00 0.19 3-13- 0 76 New Hope-Solebury 60.30 75.84 -0.05 0.00 0.69 9- 4- 0 77 Nazareth Area HS 59.72 75.78 -0.10 0.00 0.60 12- 8- 0 78 Easton Area, PA 59.27 75.35 -0.06 0.00 0.60 12- 8- 0 79 Taylor Allderdice 59.22 81.29 -0.17 0.00 0.20 1- 4- 0 80 Emmaus 58.75 75.78 -0.17 0.00 0.48 10-11- 0 81 Villa Joseph Marie SG 58.74 76.75 -0.24 0.00 0.29 5-12- 0 82 Coatesville Area 58.62 78.13 -0.26 0.00 0.28 5-13- 0 83 Westtown School 58.55 77.31 -0.13 0.00 0.36 4- 7- 0 84 St. Basil Academy 58.51 74.81 -0.08 0.00 0.46 6- 7- 0 85 Plymouth-Whitemarsh 58.22 77.96 -0.27 0.00 0.24 4-13- 0 86 Little Flower Catholic 56.35 74.49 -0.14 0.00 0.33 4- 8- 0 87 Simon Gratz Charter 55.85 70.83 0.01 0.00 0.50 2- 2- 0 88 Acad of the New Church 55.37 72.25 -0.13 0.00 0.38 6-10- 0 89 Upper Moreland 55.01 74.86 -0.35 0.00 0.17 3-15- 0 90 Neshaminy 54.89 73.30 -0.22 0.00 0.21 3-11- 0 91 Pottsgrove 54.84 73.73 -0.26 0.00 0.22 4-14- 0 92 Pope John Paul II, PA 54.49 74.45 -0.27 0.00 0.13 2-13- 0 93 George School 54.36 70.40 -0.11 0.00 0.38 5- 8- 0 94 Academy Park 54.30 70.65 -0.09 0.00 0.43 6- 8- 0 95 Sun Valley-Northley 54.04 73.75 -0.39 0.00 0.06 1-16- 0 96 Chichester 54.04 72.66 -0.23 0.00 0.23 3-10- 0 97 Saucon Valley 53.76 69.58 -0.11 0.00 0.44 7- 9- 0 98 Northeast, PA 53.72 72.52 -0.10 0.00 0.17 1- 5- 0 99 Collegium Charter 53.65 69.18 -0.07 0.00 0.50 7- 7- 0 100 Archbishop Ryan 53.62 71.98 -0.17 0.00 0.25 3- 9- 0 101 Bonner-Prendergast 53.29 71.79 -0.16 0.00 0.20 2- 8- 0 102 Sacred Heart CDS, PA 52.72 72.08 -0.29 0.00 0.13 2-13- 0 103 Norristown Area 52.41 70.56 -0.23 0.00 0.20 3-12- 0 104 Nazareth Academy SG 52.30 70.95 -0.31 0.00 0.12 2-15- 0 105 South Philadelphia 52.04 68.60 -0.06 0.00 0.33 2- 4- 0 106 Abington Friends 51.25 69.38 -0.24 0.00 0.15 2-11- 0 107 Delaware Valley Chtr 51.24 70.24 -0.18 0.00 0.00 0- 7- 0 108 Hallahan Catholic SG 51.12 66.15 -0.15 0.00 0.00 0- 6- 0 109 Delaware County Christ 50.83 66.84 -0.22 0.00 0.21 3-11- 0 110 Freedom, PA 50.68 66.31 -0.18 0.00 0.31 5-11- 0 111 Bishop McDevitt 50.39 69.49 -0.19 0.00 0.11 1- 8- 0 112 Kimberton Waldorf 50.27 68.21 -0.12 0.00 0.14 1- 6- 0 113 Allentown Central Cath 49.50 66.40 -0.27 0.00 0.22 4-14- 0 114 Upper Darby 48.49 62.85 -0.40 0.00 0.00 0-16- 0 115 Liberty, PA 47.89 65.10 -0.31 0.00 0.12 2-14- 0 116 Conwell-Egan Catholic 47.77 66.77 -0.25 0.00 0.00 0-10- 0 117 Delaware Valley Friends 47.68 65.93 -0.16 0.00 0.12 1- 7- 0 118 West Philadelphia 47.65 67.12 -0.15 0.00 0.00 0- 7- 0 119 Lower Moreland 47.49 66.22 -0.29 0.00 0.07 1-13- 0 120 Penn Wood 46.34 64.05 -0.20 0.00 0.00 0- 8- 0 121 Moravian Academy 46.01 64.26 -0.32 0.00 0.07 1-14- 0 122 Oxford Area 45.77 64.69 -0.10 0.00 0.00 0- 4- 0 123 Solebury School 45.48 63.79 -0.20 0.00 0.00 0- 8- 0 124 Woodlynde School 43.27 59.80 -0.12 0.00 0.00 0- 5- 0
PA BAL
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Jenkintown                      68.28  6   0   0    1.00  13  5  0    0.72
2   New Hope-Solebury               60.30  4   2   0    0.67   9  4  0    0.69
3   Delaware County Christ          50.83  1   5   0    0.17   3 11  0    0.21
4   Lower Moreland                  47.49  1   5   0    0.17   1 13  0    0.07
PA CAL
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Mt. St. Joseph Acad             76.52 12   1   0    0.92  15  4  0    0.79
2   Merion Mercy Academy            74.48 12   1   0    0.92  15  4  0    0.79
3   Villa Maria Acad, Malv          70.10  9   4   0    0.69  10  9  0    0.53
4   Gwynedd-Mercy Acad              66.13  7   6   0    0.54   8  9  0    0.47
5   Villa Joseph Marie SG           58.74  5   9   0    0.36   5 12  0    0.29
6   St. Basil Academy               58.51  3   6   0    0.33   6  7  0    0.46
7   Sacred Heart CDS, PA            52.72  2  11   0    0.15   2 13  0    0.13
8   Nazareth Academy SG             52.30  1  13   0    0.07   2 15  0    0.12
PA Cath
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Archbishop Carroll, PA          76.29 11   0   0    1.00  16  6  0    0.73
2   Cardinal O'Hara                 67.87  9   2   0    0.82  13  6  0    0.68
3   St. Hubert Catholic SG          64.63  7   4   0    0.64  14  6  0    0.70
4   Archbishop Wood                 63.84  8   3   0    0.73   9  9  0    0.50
5   Lansdale Catholic               61.04  5   5   0    0.50  11  6  0    0.65
6   Little Flower Catholic          56.35  3   6   0    0.33   4  8  0    0.33
7   Archbishop Ryan                 53.62  3   7   0    0.30   3  9  0    0.25
8   Bonner-Prendergast              53.29  0   6   0    0.00   2  8  0    0.20
9   Bishop McDevitt                 50.39  0   6   0    0.00   1  8  0    0.11
10  Conwell-Egan Catholic           47.77  0   7   0    0.00   0 10  0    0.00
PA Centrl
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Harriton                        86.39 14   2   0    0.88  25  2  0    0.93
2   Radnor                          84.00 11   4   0    0.73  20  5  0    0.80
3   Strath Haven                    83.83 11   4   0    0.73  18  5  0    0.78
4   Springfield (DelCo)             82.44 11   4   0    0.73  20  5  0    0.80
5   Garnet Valley                   82.32  7   6   0    0.54  16  6  0    0.73
6   Conestoga                       81.84  9   6   0    0.60  17  7  0    0.71
7   Haverford                       71.34  5   6   0    0.45  10  9  0    0.53
8   Lower Merion                    71.18  3   9   0    0.25  10  9  0    0.53
9   Ridley                          69.15  3   8   0    0.27   7 11  0    0.39
10  Penncrest                       64.63  3   8   0    0.27   6 12  0    0.33
11  Marple Newtown                  61.83  1  10   0    0.09   3 15  0    0.17
12  Upper Darby                     48.49  0  11   0    0.00   0 16  0    0.00
PA Chsmnt
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Great Valley                    82.65 11   0   0    1.00  18  4  0    0.82
2   West Chester Henderson          78.06 10   1   0    0.91  15  4  0    0.79
3   Kennett Square                  76.06  8   3   0    0.73  15  5  0    0.75
4   Downingtown West                73.81  7   4   0    0.64  12  6  0    0.67
5   Downingtown East                73.37  7   4   0    0.64  12  7  0    0.63
6   Unionville                      73.18  7   4   0    0.64  12  7  0    0.63
7   West Chester East               69.34  5   6   0    0.45   7 11  0    0.39
8   West Chester Rustin             67.17  5   6   0    0.45   7 10  0    0.41
9   Avon Grove                      65.70  3   8   0    0.27   6 11  0    0.35
10  Bishop Shanahan                 62.29  1  10   0    0.09   3 13  0    0.19
11  Coatesville Area                58.62  2   9   0    0.18   5 13  0    0.28
12  Sun Valley-Northley             54.04  0  11   0    0.00   1 16  0    0.06
PA DelVal
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Interboro                       63.63  4   0   0    1.00   9  4  0    0.69
2   Chichester                      54.04  2   1   0    0.67   3 10  0    0.23
3   Penn Wood                       46.34  0   5   0    0.00   0  8  0    0.00
PA Friend
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Friends' Central                78.80  7   1   0    0.88  19  3  0    0.86
2   Germantown Friends              74.86  6   1   0    0.86  18  5  0    0.78
3   Shipley School                  63.03  4   3   0    0.57   5 11  0    0.31
4   Westtown School                 58.55  2   3   0    0.40   4  7  0    0.36
5   Acad of the New Church          55.37  1   4   0    0.20   6 10  0    0.38
6   George School                   54.36  2   4   0    0.33   5  8  0    0.38
7   Abington Friends                51.25  0   6   0    0.00   2 11  0    0.15
PA IAC
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Episcopal Academy, PA           81.43 14   0   0    1.00  16  4  0    0.80
2   Notre Dame Acad, PA             75.53  8   6   0    0.57  13  9  0    0.59
3   Germantown Academy              74.59  9   4   0    0.69  14  9  0    0.61
4   Agnes Irwin                     74.43  6   6   0    0.50  13  9  0    0.59
5   Springside School               69.99  4   8   0    0.33  10 12  0    0.45
6   William Penn Charter            69.19  4   9   0    0.31   7 10  0    0.41
7   Baldwin School                  65.23  0  12   0    0.00   5 15  0    0.25
PA Indep
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Southern Lehigh                 66.30  5   0   0    1.00  16  4  0    0.80
2   Hill School                     66.20  1   0   0    1.00   7 10  0    0.41
3   Wyoming Seminary, PA            64.61  0   2   0    0.00  13  7  0    0.65
4   Taylor Allderdice               59.22  0   0   0    0.00   1  4  0    0.20
5   Academy Park                    54.30  0   0   0    0.00   6  8  0    0.43
6   Saucon Valley                   53.76  2   2   0    0.50   7  9  0    0.44
7   Hallahan Catholic SG            51.12  0   0   0    0.00   0  6  0    0.00
8   Moravian Academy                46.01  0   4   0    0.00   1 14  0    0.07
9   Oxford Area                     45.77  0   0   0    0.00   0  4  0    0.00
10  Solebury School                 45.48  0   0   0    0.00   0  8  0    0.00
PA LVL
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Parkland                        64.89 15   0   0    1.00  17  5  0    0.77
2   Nazareth Area HS                59.72  8   5   0    0.62  12  8  0    0.60
3   Easton Area, PA                 59.27  9   6   0    0.60  12  8  0    0.60
4   Emmaus                          58.75  9   6   0    0.60  10 11  0    0.48
5   Freedom, PA                     50.68  4   8   0    0.33   5 11  0    0.31
6   Allentown Central Cath          49.50  2  10   0    0.17   4 14  0    0.22
7   Liberty, PA                     47.89  0  12   0    0.00   2 14  0    0.12
PA PAC 10
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Boyertown Area                  80.66 15   0   0    1.00  20  5  0    0.80
2   Owen J. Roberts                 73.94 12   4   0    0.75  16  5  0    0.76
3   Spring-Ford                     72.89 10   4   0    0.71  11  8  0    0.58
4   Methacton                       69.51  7   6   0    0.54  10  8  0    0.56
5   Phoenixville                    66.76  8   6   0    0.57  10  8  0    0.56
6   Pottstown                       63.54  8   6   0    0.57   9 10  0    0.47
7   Upper Perkiomen                 61.95  5   8   0    0.38   7 10  0    0.41
8   Perkiomen Valley                60.85  2  11   0    0.15   3 13  0    0.19
9   Pottsgrove                      54.84  1  12   0    0.08   4 14  0    0.22
10  Pope John Paul II, PA           54.49  1  12   0    0.08   2 13  0    0.13
PA PPL
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Girls HS                        67.15 12   0   0    1.00  13  2  0    0.87
2   Mastery Chtr-Shoemaker          62.65  8   4   0    0.67   8  4  0    0.67
3   George Washington, PA           61.43  8   4   0    0.67   8  4  0    0.67
4   Simon Gratz Charter             55.85  2   2   0    0.50   2  2  0    0.50
5   Northeast, PA                   53.72  1   5   0    0.17   1  5  0    0.17
6   South Philadelphia              52.04  2   4   0    0.33   2  4  0    0.33
7   Delaware Valley Chtr            51.24  0   7   0    0.00   0  7  0    0.00
8   West Philadelphia               47.65  0   7   0    0.00   0  7  0    0.00
PA Sub A
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Upper Dublin                    72.24 13   1   0    0.93  15  5  0    0.75
2   Wissahickon                     71.09 11   3   0    0.79  13  6  0    0.68
3   Springfield (MontCo)            67.93 10   4   0    0.71  11  8  0    0.58
4   Upper Merion Area               65.33  8   6   0    0.57  11  8  0    0.58
5   Cheltenham                      63.45  7   6   0    0.54   7 10  0    0.41
6   Plymouth-Whitemarsh             58.22  3  10   0    0.23   4 13  0    0.24
7   Upper Moreland                  55.01  1  13   0    0.07   3 15  0    0.17
8   Norristown Area                 52.41  1  11   0    0.08   3 12  0    0.20
PA Sub C
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Hatboro-Horsham                 78.49 12   0   0    1.00  16  3  0    0.84
2   North Penn                      74.89  9   3   0    0.75  13  5  0    0.72
3   Central Bucks East              70.72  6   6   0    0.50  11  8  0    0.58
4   Central Bucks West              69.96  6   6   0    0.50  10  8  0    0.56
5   Souderton Area                  69.59  6   6   0    0.50   9  9  0    0.50
6   Central Bucks South             64.77  3   9   0    0.25   7 11  0    0.39
7   Pennridge                       61.48  0  12   0    0.00   3 14  0    0.18
PA Sub N
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Pennsbury East                  74.51  8   0   0    1.00  15  4  0    0.79
2   Council Rock South              70.28  5   3   0    0.62  10  6  0    0.62
3   Abington HS, PA                 66.56  4   4   0    0.50   6 11  0    0.35
4   Council Rock North              65.37  3   5   0    0.38   7 11  0    0.39
5   Neshaminy                       54.89  0   8   0    0.00   3 11  0    0.21
PA TCL
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Perkiomen School                61.57 11   1   0    0.92  17  4  0    0.81
2   Barrack Hebrew Acad             60.92 10   3   0    0.77  14  3  0    0.82
3   Collegium Charter               53.65  5   6   0    0.45   7  7  0    0.50
4   Kimberton Waldorf               50.27  1   6   0    0.14   1  6  0    0.14
5   Delaware Valley Friends         47.68  1   7   0    0.12   1  7  0    0.12
6   Woodlynde School                43.27  0   5   0    0.00   0  5  0    0.00
 
Create a free lacrosse website