FL FHSAA — Sun Apr 22 02:02:44 UTC 2018

LaxPower's exclusive ratings and rankings are now available for premium users via the LaxPower app and LaxPower.com. Download the app today and never miss a minute of the action.
Promoting sportsmanship, all goals beyond a 10 goal margin of victory (TGL) are ignored in the power rating calculation. National ratings relating one state to another are based on interdivision games and an analysis is provided here. See Goals link above for offensive goals, defensive goals and net goals for each team. Frequently Asked Questions. The regular season is 98.0 % completed.

HS head coaches qualify for free mobile app and premium access to the LaxPower Power Ratings. See boys' page for contact info.
Norm Reg Rnk Team PR In Cor Chp WL Pct W L T 1 Oxbridge Academy 86.21 98.56 0.06 0.00 0.89 17- 2- 0 2 Jupiter 85.56 98.31 0.09 0.00 0.89 16- 2- 0 3 St Andrew's, FL 84.66 97.87 0.05 0.00 0.88 14- 2- 0 4 IMG Academy 84.52 96.81 0.08 0.00 0.92 12- 1- 0 5 Bishop Moore 84.40 97.05 0.01 0.00 0.88 15- 2- 0 6 Cardinal Mooney, FL 83.18 95.35 0.09 0.00 0.95 18- 1- 0 7 Ponte Vedra 82.61 96.38 -0.01 0.00 0.74 14- 5- 0 8 St Thomas Aquinas, FL 82.02 95.32 -0.06 0.00 0.65 11- 6- 0 9 Benjamin School 81.18 94.97 -0.02 0.00 0.73 11- 4- 0 10 Winter Park 80.60 91.35 0.06 0.00 0.94 17- 1- 0 11 Jesuit HS, Tampa 79.78 92.57 0.10 0.00 0.89 16- 2- 0 12 Oak Hall 79.73 92.33 -0.03 0.00 0.87 13- 2- 0 13 Lake Mary 78.63 91.14 0.11 0.00 0.88 14- 2- 0 14 Canterbury School, FL 78.12 89.17 0.08 0.00 0.88 15- 2- 0 15 H.B. Plant 77.88 92.09 0.02 0.00 0.79 15- 4- 0 16 West Orange, FL 77.63 89.37 0.05 0.00 1.00 14- 0- 0 17 Amer Heritage-Plant'n 77.52 90.33 0.05 0.00 0.82 14- 3- 0 18 Pine Crest 77.34 88.92 -0.02 0.00 0.75 12- 4- 0 19 American Heritage-Boca 77.14 92.30 0.01 0.00 0.67 10- 5- 0 20 Fleming Island 76.88 89.97 0.00 0.00 0.75 9- 3- 0 21 Stoneman Douglas 76.87 89.14 0.08 0.00 0.84 16- 3- 0 22 Nease 76.26 91.68 -0.04 0.00 0.59 10- 7- 0 23 Sickles 75.86 88.54 0.09 0.00 0.89 17- 2- 0 24 King's Academy, FL 75.56 88.28 0.06 0.00 0.89 16- 2- 0 25 Newsome 75.55 87.95 0.07 0.00 0.88 15- 2- 0 26 St John Paul II, FL 75.48 91.18 -0.06 0.00 0.61 11- 7- 0 27 Gulf Coast 75.35 87.53 -0.01 0.00 0.80 12- 3- 0 28 Western-Davie 74.83 88.50 -0.06 0.00 0.80 16- 4- 0 29 Belen Jesuit 74.82 88.87 -0.03 0.00 0.68 13- 6- 0 30 St Edward's School, FL 74.80 88.67 -0.02 0.00 0.71 12- 5- 0 31 Riverview-Sarasota 74.37 87.28 0.01 0.00 0.67 12- 6- 0 32 Creekside 74.34 88.92 -0.03 0.00 0.65 11- 6- 0 33 Lake Highland Prep, FL 74.31 90.53 -0.14 0.00 0.53 9- 8- 0 34 First Academy 74.19 88.15 -0.06 0.00 0.75 12- 4- 0 35 St Augustine 73.90 88.59 -0.05 0.00 0.70 14- 6- 0 36 Viera 73.74 84.42 0.06 0.00 0.93 14- 1- 0 37 Hagerty 73.62 89.39 -0.08 0.00 0.61 11- 7- 0 38 Gulf Breeze 73.16 82.94 0.11 0.00 1.00 20- 0- 0 39 Cardinal Gibbons, FL 73.01 85.58 0.02 0.00 0.78 14- 4- 0 40 Lake Brantley 72.77 87.55 -0.07 0.00 0.67 10- 5- 0 41 Out-of-Door Acad 71.92 87.26 -0.08 0.00 0.60 9- 6- 0 42 Merritt Island 71.84 84.51 -0.04 0.00 0.75 15- 5- 0 43 W.T. Dwyer 71.81 88.31 -0.17 0.00 0.50 8- 8- 0 44 Adm Farragut Acad, FL 71.78 85.92 -0.06 0.00 0.69 9- 4- 0 45 Matanzas 71.77 85.63 -0.06 0.00 0.69 9- 4- 0 46 Melbourne Cent Cath 71.33 83.04 0.07 0.00 0.93 13- 1- 0 47 Boca Raton 71.33 87.70 -0.12 0.00 0.42 5- 7- 0 48 Bartram Trail 71.32 86.53 -0.05 0.00 0.54 7- 6- 0 49 Wiregrass Ranch 71.16 84.12 0.08 0.00 0.81 13- 3- 0 50 Barron Collier 71.12 86.29 -0.10 0.00 0.56 10- 8- 0 51 All Saints Academy 71.05 80.84 0.16 0.00 0.93 14- 1- 0 52 Oviedo 70.55 85.27 -0.07 0.00 0.63 10- 6- 0 53 Montverde Academy 70.21 83.40 0.00 0.00 0.73 11- 4- 0 54 NSU University School 69.87 84.37 -0.05 0.00 0.67 10- 5- 0 55 Naples 69.75 84.17 -0.07 0.00 0.67 12- 6- 0 56 Park Vista 69.72 82.60 0.08 0.00 0.80 12- 3- 0 57 Columbus Catholic, FL 69.37 84.29 -0.10 0.00 0.56 9- 7- 0 58 Fletcher 69.24 81.88 0.06 0.00 0.78 14- 4- 0 59 Steinbrenner 69.22 85.25 -0.12 0.00 0.50 9- 9- 0 60 Lake Minneola 68.72 82.83 -0.07 0.00 0.61 11- 7- 0 61 Buchholz 68.70 83.97 -0.06 0.00 0.59 10- 7- 0 62 Lawton Chiles 68.12 80.84 0.09 0.00 0.77 10- 3- 0 63 Community School, FL 68.06 80.95 -0.02 0.00 0.71 12- 5- 0 64 Gulliver Prep 68.02 83.37 -0.08 0.00 0.54 7- 6- 0 65 Boone 67.95 83.20 -0.13 0.00 0.53 9- 8- 0 66 Wellington 67.95 82.30 -0.04 0.00 0.63 10- 6- 0 67 Ransom Everglades 67.87 84.23 -0.08 0.00 0.46 6- 7- 0 68 Fort Myers 67.86 81.54 0.00 0.00 0.64 7- 4- 0 69 Calvary Christian Acad 67.86 83.27 -0.17 0.00 0.53 9- 8- 0 70 South Plantation 67.82 79.62 -0.01 0.00 0.79 11- 3- 0 71 Episcopal, Jacksonville 67.66 81.75 -0.08 0.00 0.61 11- 7- 0 72 Bishop Verot 67.17 82.47 -0.10 0.00 0.50 8- 8- 0 73 Providence School 67.07 79.97 -0.09 0.00 0.67 12- 6- 0 74 Bartow 67.02 79.92 0.04 0.00 0.79 11- 3- 0 75 Berkeley Prep 66.87 84.69 -0.32 0.00 0.26 5-14- 0 76 Lakeland HS, FL 66.69 80.94 -0.09 0.00 0.57 8- 6- 0 77 West Florida Tech 66.61 79.47 0.05 0.00 0.79 15- 4- 0 78 West Boca Raton 66.60 82.98 -0.20 0.00 0.44 8-10- 0 79 Bloomingdale 66.48 81.54 -0.09 0.00 0.58 11- 8- 0 80 Martin County 66.43 82.48 -0.12 0.00 0.47 7- 8- 0 81 Forest HS, FL 66.40 81.52 -0.10 0.00 0.57 8- 6- 0 82 Tampa Catholic 66.32 81.12 -0.09 0.00 0.50 8- 8- 0 83 Lake Howell 66.25 81.00 -0.06 0.00 0.58 11- 8- 0 84 Holy Trinity Episcopal 66.19 78.55 0.02 0.00 0.75 9- 3- 0 85 Bolles 65.91 83.23 -0.28 0.00 0.33 6-12- 0 86 Cocoa Beach 65.50 79.02 -0.05 0.00 0.71 12- 5- 0 87 St Stephen's Episcopal 65.48 80.28 -0.08 0.00 0.56 9- 7- 0 88 Key West 64.97 78.87 -0.06 0.00 0.68 13- 6- 0 89 Pine School 64.82 78.49 0.03 0.00 0.67 6- 3- 0 90 East River 64.74 79.30 -0.09 0.00 0.59 10- 7- 0 91 Windermere Prep 64.19 78.00 -0.02 0.00 0.65 11- 6- 0 92 Apopka 63.86 79.09 -0.11 0.00 0.50 7- 7- 0 93 Cypress Bay 63.82 77.85 -0.06 0.00 0.57 8- 6- 0 94 Lakewood Ranch 63.68 78.67 -0.08 0.00 0.56 5- 4- 0 95 Estero 63.49 78.52 -0.20 0.00 0.44 7- 9- 0 96 Mitchell, FL 63.25 79.14 -0.13 0.00 0.38 5- 8- 0 97 Miami Palmetto 63.11 79.40 -0.19 0.00 0.44 7- 9- 0 98 Pensacola Catholic 62.68 77.05 -0.04 0.00 0.60 12- 8- 0 99 Seminole 62.58 78.63 -0.17 0.00 0.44 7- 9- 0 100 Miami Country Day 62.15 78.85 -0.19 0.00 0.33 5-10- 0 101 Mandarin 62.07 77.14 -0.17 0.00 0.47 7- 8- 0 102 Windermere HS 62.07 76.42 -0.09 0.00 0.50 6- 6- 0 103 Palm Beach Central 62.02 80.02 -0.18 0.00 0.25 3- 9- 0 104 Cardinal Newman, FL 61.98 77.74 -0.13 0.00 0.40 6- 9- 0 105 Calvary Christian HS 61.94 75.75 -0.05 0.00 0.60 9- 6- 0 106 Maclay 61.93 79.04 -0.12 0.00 0.31 4- 9- 0 107 Wharton 61.92 79.22 -0.16 0.00 0.31 4- 9- 0 108 Jupiter Christian 61.77 78.10 -0.07 0.00 0.36 4- 7- 0 109 Sebastian River 61.69 77.90 -0.20 0.00 0.38 6-10- 0 110 Trinity Prep, FL 61.58 76.38 -0.13 0.00 0.46 6- 7- 0 111 Cooper City 61.53 77.33 -0.09 0.00 0.44 4- 5- 0 112 Alonso 61.49 78.26 -0.16 0.00 0.36 5- 9- 0 113 Palm Beach Gardens 61.45 77.80 -0.16 0.00 0.35 6-11- 0 114 Freedom, Tampa 61.32 78.09 -0.12 0.00 0.36 4- 7- 0 115 Vero Beach 61.04 78.21 -0.16 0.00 0.31 4- 9- 0 116 Menendez 60.92 76.89 -0.18 0.00 0.40 6- 9- 0 117 Lake Nona 60.88 75.11 -0.01 0.00 0.60 9- 6- 0 118 Edgewater 60.83 74.85 -0.06 0.00 0.53 9- 8- 0 119 Gainesville 60.60 74.11 -0.10 0.00 0.53 8- 7- 0 120 Lincoln, Tallahassee 60.38 76.34 -0.07 0.00 0.42 5- 7- 0 121 Immokalee 60.06 74.20 -0.15 0.00 0.53 10- 9- 0 122 Washington, FL 59.80 74.52 -0.07 0.00 0.53 8- 7- 0 123 Escambia 59.58 74.77 -0.10 0.00 0.50 8- 8- 0 124 Manatee HS 59.36 75.28 -0.07 0.00 0.33 2- 4- 0 125 St Petersburg Catholic 59.24 74.11 -0.07 0.00 0.50 5- 5- 0 126 Timber Creek, FL 58.99 76.22 -0.28 0.00 0.28 5-13- 0 127 St Brendan 58.96 72.24 -0.05 0.00 0.62 10- 6- 1 128 Leon 58.93 76.72 -0.21 0.00 0.21 3-11- 0 129 Edgewood, FL 58.81 73.22 -0.09 0.00 0.50 8- 8- 0 130 Coral Shores 58.66 73.27 -0.11 0.00 0.53 8- 7- 0 131 Tampa Prep 58.50 74.87 -0.16 0.00 0.36 5- 9- 0 132 Riverdale 58.20 74.49 -0.19 0.00 0.38 5- 8- 0 133 Winter Haven 58.06 72.71 -0.12 0.00 0.50 8- 8- 0 134 North Broward Prep 57.84 72.17 -0.18 0.00 0.33 4- 8- 0 135 Olympia, FL 57.84 74.37 -0.15 0.00 0.33 5-10- 0 136 Westminster Christian 57.35 72.19 -0.10 0.00 0.50 7- 7- 1 137 Archbishop McCarthy 57.22 73.44 -0.12 0.00 0.36 5- 9- 0 138 Santa Fe 57.19 71.48 -0.09 0.00 0.53 8- 7- 0 139 Durant HS, FL 57.11 73.64 -0.17 0.00 0.23 3-10- 0 140 South Fork 56.62 75.66 -0.26 0.00 0.07 1-13- 0 141 Dr. Phillips 56.61 74.28 -0.30 0.00 0.20 3-12- 0 142 Jensen Beach 56.59 74.55 -0.29 0.00 0.13 2-14- 0 143 John I. Leonard 56.45 70.36 -0.13 0.00 0.47 7- 8- 0 144 Atlantic-Delray Beach 56.14 73.28 -0.17 0.00 0.25 3- 9- 0 145 Spanish River 56.13 74.22 -0.19 0.00 0.10 1- 9- 0 146 Plantation 56.10 71.03 -0.10 0.00 0.45 5- 6- 0 147 Paxon 56.09 68.98 -0.06 0.00 0.53 8- 7- 0 148 Melbourne 56.01 73.84 -0.16 0.00 0.13 1- 7- 0 149 Flagler Palm Coast 55.65 72.64 -0.22 0.00 0.23 3-10- 0 150 West Shore 55.24 71.56 -0.20 0.00 0.29 4-10- 0 151 University HS, Orlando 55.17 73.01 -0.28 0.00 0.19 3-13- 0 152 Robinson, FL 55.08 72.53 -0.23 0.00 0.15 2-11- 0 153 Zephyrhills Christian 55.03 74.56 -0.03 0.00 0.00 0- 1- 0 154 Venice 54.90 71.04 -0.10 0.00 0.29 2- 5- 0 155 Lely 54.67 70.81 -0.23 0.00 0.23 3-10- 0 156 Seacoast Collegiate 54.60 71.27 -0.21 0.00 0.29 5-12- 0 157 South Walton 54.43 70.95 -0.20 0.00 0.31 5-11- 0 158 Lakeland Christian 54.42 69.96 -0.11 0.00 0.40 4- 6- 0 159 Sunlake 54.35 72.58 -0.15 0.00 0.13 1- 7- 0 160 Satellite 54.34 68.38 -0.09 0.00 0.33 3- 6- 0 161 East Ridge, FL 54.17 70.51 -0.15 0.00 0.33 4- 8- 0 162 Lake Wales 54.04 69.16 -0.09 0.00 0.44 4- 5- 0 163 Eastside, FL 53.98 68.95 -0.07 0.00 0.46 6- 7- 0 164 Suncoast-Riviera Beach 53.85 73.44 -0.33 0.00 0.00 0-13- 0 165 West Broward 53.60 71.32 -0.17 0.00 0.13 1- 7- 0 166 Father Lopez 53.59 68.66 -0.12 0.00 0.39 7-11- 0 167 Miami-Killian 53.36 68.53 -0.17 0.00 0.36 5- 9- 0 168 Wesley Chapel HS 53.10 72.69 -0.35 0.00 0.00 0-14- 0 169 Atlantic Coast 52.05 68.63 -0.16 0.00 0.23 3-10- 0 170 Rockledge 51.81 69.55 -0.17 0.00 0.11 1- 8- 0 171 Ocoee 51.43 66.62 -0.25 0.00 0.21 3-11- 0 172 Coral Springs Charter 51.41 66.35 -0.11 0.00 0.27 3- 8- 0 173 Freedom, Orlando 51.10 67.23 -0.28 0.00 0.18 3-14- 0 174 Carrollwood Day School 51.04 67.27 -0.09 0.00 0.29 2- 5- 0 175 Coral Reef 50.95 69.32 -0.22 0.00 0.09 1-10- 0 176 Sandalwood 50.77 68.25 -0.31 0.00 0.18 3-14- 0 177 Winter Springs 50.57 69.93 -0.28 0.00 0.00 0-11- 0 178 Jefferson 50.38 68.86 -0.23 0.00 0.00 0- 9- 0 179 Taravella 50.34 65.96 -0.19 0.00 0.23 3-10- 0 180 Pensacola 49.87 66.55 -0.25 0.00 0.19 3-13- 0 181 Sarasota Mil Academy 49.76 68.06 -0.31 0.00 0.07 1-13- 0 182 Flanagan 49.28 65.81 -0.18 0.00 0.11 1- 8- 0 183 Celebration 49.22 67.00 -0.28 0.00 0.14 2-12- 0 184 Coral Springs HS 49.09 64.02 -0.10 0.00 0.30 3- 7- 0 185 Stanton Prep 48.85 64.76 -0.20 0.00 0.21 3-11- 0 186 Port Charlotte 48.82 65.77 -0.26 0.00 0.15 2-11- 0 187 Bishop Snyder 48.75 66.36 -0.25 0.00 0.13 2-13- 0 188 Pines Charter 48.73 65.75 -0.11 0.00 0.14 1- 6- 0 189 Immaculata, LaSalle 48.46 60.73 -0.04 0.00 0.43 3- 4- 0 190 Lyman 47.85 65.07 -0.34 0.00 0.12 2-15- 0 191 Newberry 47.64 65.05 -0.22 0.00 0.09 1-10- 0 192 Northside Christian 46.99 64.77 -0.24 0.00 0.09 1-10- 0 193 Golden Gate 46.97 62.58 -0.24 0.00 0.17 2-10- 0 194 Milton, FL 46.97 65.80 -0.33 0.00 0.00 0-13- 0 195 Pompano Beach 46.96 63.22 -0.10 0.00 0.17 1- 5- 0 196 Palmetto Ridge 46.25 62.10 -0.23 0.00 0.00 0-10- 0 197 John Carroll Cath, FL 46.21 63.95 -0.31 0.00 0.00 0-12- 0 198 International Community 46.17 59.74 -0.10 0.00 0.00 0- 4- 0 199 Piper 46.13 60.89 -0.18 0.00 0.00 0- 7- 0 200 Coral Glades 45.63 61.86 -0.25 0.00 0.00 0-10- 0 201 Eau Gallie 45.42 63.02 -0.19 0.00 0.10 1- 9- 0 202 Lee, FL 44.79 62.10 -0.30 0.00 0.07 1-13- 0 203 Palmer Trinity 44.24 60.59 -0.25 0.00 0.13 2-13- 0 204 Riviera Prep 43.16 61.10 -0.03 0.00 0.00 0- 1- 0 205 Florida Christian 42.90 61.08 -0.30 0.00 0.00 0-12- 0 206 Evans, FL 41.42 57.57 -0.25 0.00 0.00 0-10- 0 207 Cypress Lake 41.11 53.35 -0.26 0.00 0.08 1-12- 0 208 Colonial 40.60 56.75 -0.23 0.00 0.00 0- 9- 0 209 Lake Gibson 39.71 57.07 -0.28 0.00 0.00 0-11- 0 210 Trinity Catholic, FL 37.05 50.17 -0.18 0.00 0.00 0- 7- 0 211 John Paul II, Straits 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0- 0- 0 212 Rickards 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0- 0- 0
FL Dist-01
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Gulf Breeze                     73.16 16   0   0    1.00  20  0  0    1.00
2   West Florida Tech               66.61 12   3   0    0.80  15  4  0    0.79
3   Pensacola Catholic              62.68 10   6   0    0.63  12  8  0    0.60
4   Washington, FL                  59.80  6   6   0    0.50   8  7  0    0.53
5   Escambia                        59.58  6   8   0    0.43   8  8  0    0.50
6   Seacoast Collegiate             54.60  3  11   0    0.21   5 12  0    0.29
7   South Walton                    54.43  3  10   0    0.23   5 11  0    0.31
8   Pensacola                       49.87  1  13   0    0.07   3 13  0    0.19
FL Dist-02
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Lawton Chiles                   68.12  6   2   0    0.75  10  3  0    0.77
2   Maclay                          61.93  4   3   0    0.57   4  9  0    0.31
3   Lincoln, Tallahassee            60.38  3   4   0    0.43   5  7  0    0.42
4   Leon                            58.93  1   5   0    0.17   3 11  0    0.21
FL Dist-03
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Oak Hall                        79.73  8   0   0    1.00  13  2  0    0.87
2   Buchholz                        68.70  6   2   0    0.75  10  7  0    0.59
3   Forest HS, FL                   66.40  6   2   0    0.75   8  6  0    0.57
4   Gainesville                     60.60  5   4   0    0.56   8  7  0    0.53
5   Santa Fe                        57.19  4   7   0    0.36   8  7  0    0.53
6   Eastside, FL                    53.98  4   4   0    0.50   6  7  0    0.46
7   Newberry                        47.64  1   8   0    0.11   1 10  0    0.09
8   Trinity Catholic, FL            37.05  0   7   0    0.00   0  7  0    0.00
FL Dist-04
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Episcopal, Jacksonville         67.66  6   1   0    0.86  11  7  0    0.61
2   Bolles                          65.91  6   1   0    0.86   6 12  0    0.33
3   Paxon                           56.09  5   3   0    0.63   8  7  0    0.53
4   Stanton Prep                    48.85  2   4   0    0.33   3 11  0    0.21
5   Bishop Snyder                   48.75  0   6   0    0.00   2 13  0    0.13
6   Lee, FL                         44.79  1   5   0    0.17   1 13  0    0.07
FL Dist-05
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Fletcher                        69.24  6   0   0    1.00  14  4  0    0.78
2   Providence School               67.07  4   2   0    0.67  12  6  0    0.67
3   Mandarin                        62.07  3   3   0    0.50   7  8  0    0.47
4   Atlantic Coast                  52.05  1   5   0    0.17   3 10  0    0.23
5   Sandalwood                      50.77  0   4   0    0.00   3 14  0    0.18
FL Dist-06
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Ponte Vedra                     82.61  6   0   0    1.00  14  5  0    0.74
2   Fleming Island                  76.88  2   3   0    0.40   9  3  0    0.75
3   Nease                           76.26  4   2   0    0.67  10  7  0    0.59
4   Creekside                       74.34  0   4   0    0.00  11  6  0    0.65
5   Bartram Trail                   71.32  1   4   0    0.20   7  6  0    0.54
FL Dist-07
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   St Augustine                    73.90  7   0   0    1.00  14  6  0    0.70
2   Matanzas                        71.77  4   2   0    0.67   9  4  0    0.69
3   Menendez                        60.92  2   4   0    0.33   6  9  0    0.40
4   Flagler Palm Coast              55.65  1   4   0    0.20   3 10  0    0.23
5   Father Lopez                    53.59  0   4   0    0.00   7 11  0    0.39
FL Dist-08
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Lake Mary                       78.63  6   0   0    1.00  14  2  0    0.88
2   Lake Brantley                   72.77  4   2   0    0.67  10  5  0    0.67
3   Seminole                        62.58  2   3   0    0.40   7  9  0    0.44
4   Winter Springs                  50.57  0   4   0    0.00   0 11  0    0.00
5   Lyman                           47.85  1   4   0    0.20   2 15  0    0.12
FL Dist-09
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Winter Park                     80.60  6   0   0    1.00  17  1  0    0.94
2   Hagerty                         73.62  4   2   0    0.67  11  7  0    0.61
3   Oviedo                          70.55  2   3   0    0.40  10  6  0    0.63
4   Lake Howell                     66.25  1   4   0    0.20  11  8  0    0.58
5   Trinity Prep, FL                61.58  0   4   0    0.00   6  7  0    0.46
FL Dist-10
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Lake Highland Prep, FL          74.31  7   0   0    1.00   9  8  0    0.53
2   Boone                           67.95  5   2   0    0.71   9  8  0    0.53
3   East River                      64.74  3   3   0    0.50  10  7  0    0.59
4   Lake Nona                       60.88  2   4   0    0.33   9  6  0    0.60
5   Timber Creek, FL                58.99  1   4   0    0.20   5 13  0    0.28
6   University HS, Orlando          55.17  0   5   0    0.00   3 13  0    0.19
FL Dist-11
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   West Orange, FL                 77.63  9   0   0    1.00  14  0  0    1.00
2   Montverde Academy               70.21  5   3   0    0.63  11  4  0    0.73
3   Lake Minneola                   68.72  6   3   0    0.67  11  7  0    0.61
4   Apopka                          63.86  4   4   0    0.50   7  7  0    0.50
5   Windermere HS                   62.07  4   3   0    0.57   6  6  0    0.50
6   East Ridge, FL                  54.17  2   5   0    0.29   4  8  0    0.33
7   Ocoee                           51.43  1   6   0    0.14   3 11  0    0.21
8   Evans, FL                       41.42  0   7   0    0.00   0 10  0    0.00
FL Dist-12
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Bishop Moore                    84.40  8   0   0    1.00  15  2  0    0.88
2   First Academy                   74.19  6   2   0    0.75  12  4  0    0.75
3   Windermere Prep                 64.19  4   3   0    0.57  11  6  0    0.65
4   Edgewater                       60.83  3   4   0    0.43   9  8  0    0.53
5   Olympia, FL                     57.84  2   4   0    0.33   5 10  0    0.33
6   Dr. Phillips                    56.61  0   6   0    0.00   3 12  0    0.20
7   Freedom, Orlando                51.10  1   5   0    0.17   3 14  0    0.18
FL Dist-13
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   All Saints Academy              71.05  7   0   0    1.00  14  1  0    0.93
2   Bartow                          67.02  5   2   0    0.71  11  3  0    0.79
3   Lakeland HS, FL                 66.69  4   3   0    0.57   8  6  0    0.57
4   Winter Haven                    58.06  3   5   0    0.38   8  8  0    0.50
5   Celebration                     49.22  1   4   0    0.20   2 12  0    0.14
6   Lake Gibson                     39.71  0   6   0    0.00   0 11  0    0.00
FL Dist-14
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Newsome                         75.55  6   0   0    1.00  15  2  0    0.88
2   Bloomingdale                    66.48  4   2   0    0.67  11  8  0    0.58
3   Wharton                         61.92  1   4   0    0.20   4  9  0    0.31
4   Freedom, Tampa                  61.32  1   3   0    0.25   4  7  0    0.36
5   Durant HS, FL                   57.11  1   4   0    0.20   3 10  0    0.23
FL Dist-15
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Sickles                         75.86  7   0   0    1.00  17  2  0    0.89
2   Wiregrass Ranch                 71.16  7   2   0    0.78  13  3  0    0.81
3   Steinbrenner                    69.22  3   3   0    0.50   9  9  0    0.50
4   Mitchell, FL                    63.25  2   4   0    0.33   5  8  0    0.38
5   Sunlake                         54.35  1   5   0    0.17   1  7  0    0.13
6   Wesley Chapel HS                53.10  0   6   0    0.00   0 14  0    0.00
FL Dist-16
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Jesuit HS, Tampa                79.78  8   1   0    0.89  16  2  0    0.89
2   H.B. Plant                      77.88  8   1   0    0.89  15  4  0    0.79
3   Berkeley Prep                   66.87  4   4   0    0.50   5 14  0    0.26
4   Tampa Catholic                  66.32  5   3   0    0.63   8  8  0    0.50
5   Alonso                          61.49  3   4   0    0.43   5  9  0    0.36
6   Tampa Prep                      58.50  2   5   0    0.29   5  9  0    0.36
7   Robinson, FL                    55.08  1   6   0    0.14   2 11  0    0.15
8   Jefferson                       50.38  0   7   0    0.00   0  9  0    0.00
FL Dist-17
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Cardinal Mooney, FL             83.18  8   0   0    1.00  18  1  0    0.95
2   Riverview-Sarasota              74.37  5   4   0    0.56  12  6  0    0.67
3   Out-of-Door Acad                71.92  4   3   0    0.57   9  6  0    0.60
4   St Stephen's Episcopal          65.48  3   4   0    0.43   9  7  0    0.56
5   Calvary Christian HS            61.94  1   4   0    0.20   9  6  0    0.60
6   Sarasota Mil Academy            49.76  0   6   0    0.00   1 13  0    0.07
FL Dist-18
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Canterbury School, FL           78.12  8   0   0    1.00  15  2  0    0.88
2   Fort Myers                      67.86  4   4   0    0.50   7  4  0    0.64
3   Bishop Verot                    67.17  7   2   0    0.78   8  8  0    0.50
4   Estero                          63.49  6   5   0    0.55   7  9  0    0.44
5   Riverdale                       58.20  3   5   0    0.38   5  8  0    0.38
6   Port Charlotte                  48.82  1   6   0    0.14   2 11  0    0.15
7   Cypress Lake                    41.11  1   8   0    0.11   1 12  0    0.08
FL Dist-19
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Gulf Coast                      75.35  5   0   0    1.00  12  3  0    0.80
2   Immokalee                       60.06  5   2   0    0.71  10  9  0    0.53
3   Golden Gate                     46.97  1   4   0    0.20   2 10  0    0.17
4   Palmetto Ridge                  46.25  0   5   0    0.00   0 10  0    0.00
FL Dist-20
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Barron Collier                  71.12  4   1   0    0.80  10  8  0    0.56
2   Naples                          69.75  5   2   0    0.71  12  6  0    0.67
3   Community School, FL            68.06  3   3   0    0.50  12  5  0    0.71
4   Lely                            54.67  0   6   0    0.00   3 10  0    0.23
FL Dist-21
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Viera                           73.74  6   1   0    0.86  14  1  0    0.93
2   Merritt Island                  71.84  6   1   0    0.86  15  5  0    0.75
3   Cocoa Beach                     65.50  4   4   0    0.50  12  5  0    0.71
4   Edgewood, FL                    58.81  3   5   0    0.38   8  8  0    0.50
5   Satellite                       54.34  1   5   0    0.17   3  6  0    0.33
6   Rockledge                       51.81  1   5   0    0.17   1  8  0    0.11
FL Dist-22
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Melbourne Cent Cath             71.33  8   0   0    1.00  13  1  0    0.93
2   Holy Trinity Episcopal          66.19  6   2   0    0.75   9  3  0    0.75
3   Sebastian River                 61.69  4   3   0    0.57   6 10  0    0.38
4   Melbourne                       56.01  0   4   0    0.00   1  7  0    0.13
5   West Shore                      55.24  3   4   0    0.43   4 10  0    0.29
6   John Carroll Cath, FL           46.21  0   5   0    0.00   0 12  0    0.00
7   Eau Gallie                      45.42  1   4   0    0.20   1  9  0    0.10
FL Dist-23
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   St Edward's School, FL          74.80  6   0   0    1.00  12  5  0    0.71
2   Martin County                   66.43  4   2   0    0.67   7  8  0    0.47
3   Vero Beach                      61.04  2   3   0    0.40   4  9  0    0.31
4   South Fork                      56.62  0   4   0    0.00   1 13  0    0.07
5   Jensen Beach                    56.59  1   4   0    0.20   2 14  0    0.13
FL Dist-24
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Jupiter                         85.56  7   0   0    1.00  16  2  0    0.89
2   Benjamin School                 81.18  5   2   0    0.71  11  4  0    0.73
3   W.T. Dwyer                      71.81  3   3   0    0.50   8  8  0    0.50
4   Jupiter Christian               61.77  2   4   0    0.33   4  7  0    0.36
5   Palm Beach Gardens              61.45  1   4   0    0.20   6 11  0    0.35
6   Suncoast-Riviera Beach          53.85  0   5   0    0.00   0 13  0    0.00
FL Dist-25
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Oxbridge Academy                86.21  8   0   0    1.00  17  2  0    0.89
2   King's Academy, FL              75.56  6   2   0    0.75  16  2  0    0.89
3   Park Vista                      69.72  4   3   0    0.57  12  3  0    0.80
4   Wellington                      67.95  4   4   0    0.50  10  6  0    0.63
5   Palm Beach Central              62.02  0   5   0    0.00   3  9  0    0.25
6   Cardinal Newman, FL             61.98  2   4   0    0.33   6  9  0    0.40
7   John I. Leonard                 56.45  0   6   0    0.00   7  8  0    0.47
FL Dist-26
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   St Andrew's, FL                 84.66  7   0   0    1.00  14  2  0    0.88
2   American Heritage-Boca          77.14  4   2   0    0.67  10  5  0    0.67
3   St John Paul II, FL             75.48  4   3   0    0.57  11  7  0    0.61
4   Boca Raton                      71.33  2   4   0    0.33   5  7  0    0.42
5   West Boca Raton                 66.60  1   4   0    0.20   8 10  0    0.44
6   Spanish River                   56.13  0   5   0    0.00   1  9  0    0.10
FL Dist-27
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Pine Crest                      77.34  9   1   0    0.90  12  4  0    0.75
2   Stoneman Douglas                76.87  9   1   0    0.90  16  3  0    0.84
3   Cardinal Gibbons, FL            73.01  6   3   0    0.67  14  4  0    0.78
4   Calvary Christian Acad          67.86  5   4   0    0.56   9  8  0    0.53
5   North Broward Prep              57.84  4   4   0    0.50   4  8  0    0.33
6   Coral Springs Charter           51.41  0   7   0    0.00   3  8  0    0.27
7   Taravella                       50.34  2   5   0    0.29   3 10  0    0.23
8   Coral Springs HS                49.09  2   4   0    0.33   3  7  0    0.30
9   Coral Glades                    45.63  0   8   0    0.00   0 10  0    0.00
FL Dist-28
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   St Thomas Aquinas, FL           82.02  6   0   0    1.00  11  6  0    0.65
2   Amer Heritage-Plant'n           77.52  4   2   0    0.67  14  3  0    0.82
3   NSU University School           69.87  2   3   0    0.40  10  5  0    0.67
4   South Plantation                67.82  3   1   0    0.75  11  3  0    0.79
5   Plantation                      56.10  1   5   0    0.17   5  6  0    0.45
6   Piper                           46.13  0   5   0    0.00   0  7  0    0.00
FL Dist-29
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Western-Davie                   74.83  8   0   0    1.00  16  4  0    0.80
2   Cypress Bay                     63.82  6   2   0    0.75   8  6  0    0.57
3   Cooper City                     61.53  4   3   0    0.57   4  5  0    0.44
4   Archbishop McCarthy             57.22  3   4   0    0.43   5  9  0    0.36
5   West Broward                    53.60  1   4   0    0.20   1  7  0    0.13
6   Flanagan                        49.28  1   4   0    0.20   1  8  0    0.11
7   Pines Charter                   48.73  0   6   0    0.00   1  6  0    0.14
FL Dist-30
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Belen Jesuit                    74.82  6   0   0    1.00  13  6  0    0.68
2   Columbus Catholic, FL           69.37  2   3   0    0.40   9  7  0    0.56
3   Ransom Everglades               67.87  4   2   0    0.67   6  7  0    0.46
4   Miami Country Day               62.15  1   4   0    0.20   5 10  0    0.33
5   St Brendan                      58.96  0   4   0    0.00  10  6  1    0.62
FL Dist-31
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Gulliver Prep                   68.02  5   0   0    1.00   7  6  0    0.54
2   Miami Palmetto                  63.11  4   2   0    0.67   7  9  0    0.44
3   Miami-Killian                   53.36  0   4   0    0.00   5  9  0    0.36
4   Coral Reef                      50.95  1   4   0    0.20   1 10  0    0.09
FL Dist-32
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Key West                        64.97 10   0   0    1.00  13  6  0    0.68
2   Coral Shores                    58.66  6   4   0    0.60   8  7  0    0.53
3   Westminster Christian           57.35  5   4   0    0.56   7  7  1    0.50
4   Palmer Trinity                  44.24  2   7   0    0.22   2 13  0    0.13
5   Florida Christian               42.90  0   8   0    0.00   0 12  0    0.00
FL Indep
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   IMG Academy                     84.52  2   0   0    1.00  12  1  0    0.92
2   Adm Farragut Acad, FL           71.78  3   2   0    0.60   9  4  0    0.69
3   Pine School                     64.82  1   0   0    1.00   6  3  0    0.67
4   Lakewood Ranch                  63.68  3   0   0    1.00   5  4  0    0.56
5   Manatee HS                      59.36  2   2   0    0.50   2  4  0    0.33
6   St Petersburg Catholic          59.24  4   1   0    0.80   5  5  0    0.50
7   Atlantic-Delray Beach           56.14  0   1   0    0.00   3  9  0    0.25
8   Zephyrhills Christian           55.03  0   0   0    0.00   0  1  0    0.00
9   Venice                          54.90  0   3   0    0.00   2  5  0    0.29
10  Lakeland Christian              54.42  1   1   0    0.50   4  6  0    0.40
11  Lake Wales                      54.04  2   1   0    0.67   4  5  0    0.44
12  Carrollwood Day School          51.04  2   3   0    0.40   2  5  0    0.29
13  Immaculata, LaSalle             48.46  1   0   0    1.00   3  4  0    0.43
14  Northside Christian             46.99  0   6   0    0.00   1 10  0    0.09
15  Milton, FL                      46.97  0   0   0    0.00   0 13  0    0.00
16  Pompano Beach                   46.96  0   0   0    0.00   1  5  0    0.17
17  International Community         46.17  0   0   0    0.00   0  4  0    0.00
18  Riviera Prep                    43.16  0   1   0    0.00   0  1  0    0.00
19  Colonial                        40.60  0   0   0    0.00   0  9  0    0.00
20  John Paul II, Straits            0.00  0   0   0    0.00   0  0  0    0.00
21  Rickards                         0.00  0   0   0    0.00   0  0  0    0.00
 
Create a free lacrosse website