PA East PIAA — Sun Apr 22 02:02:44 UTC 2018

LaxPower's exclusive ratings and rankings are now available for premium users via the LaxPower app and LaxPower.com. Download the app today and never miss a minute of the action.
Promoting sportsmanship, all goals beyond a 10 goal margin of victory (TGL) are ignored in the power rating calculation. National ratings relating one state to another are based on interdivision games and an analysis is provided here. See Goals link above for offensive goals, defensive goals and net goals for each team. Frequently Asked Questions. The regular season is 54.6 % completed.

HS head coaches qualify for free mobile app and premium access to the LaxPower Power Ratings. See boys' page for contact info.
Norm Reg Rnk Team PR In Cor Chp WL Pct W L T 1 La Salle College HS, PA 87.90 94.22 -0.05 0.00 0.70 7- 3- 0 2 Conestoga 85.85 95.23 -0.02 0.00 0.64 7- 4- 0 3 Avon Grove 84.98 92.55 0.08 0.00 1.00 7- 0- 0 4 Upper Dublin 84.43 87.48 0.20 0.00 1.00 9- 0- 0 5 Bishop Shanahan 83.57 91.77 0.01 0.00 0.88 7- 1- 0 6 Central Bucks East 82.90 91.44 0.04 0.00 0.80 8- 2- 0 7 Springfield-Delco 81.68 90.61 0.10 0.00 0.82 9- 2- 0 8 Strath Haven 81.08 88.93 0.10 0.00 0.82 9- 2- 0 9 Southern Lehigh 80.69 89.40 0.05 0.00 0.88 7- 1- 0 10 Spring-Ford 80.20 89.39 0.04 0.00 0.75 9- 3- 0 11 Radnor 80.16 90.56 0.04 0.00 0.82 9- 2- 0 12 Downingtown East 79.65 89.47 0.08 0.00 0.83 10- 2- 0 13 Parkland, PA 79.03 87.03 0.05 0.00 0.77 10- 3- 0 14 Central Bucks West 77.02 87.77 0.06 0.00 0.78 7- 2- 0 15 Holy Ghost Prep 76.68 86.32 0.05 0.00 0.80 8- 2- 0 16 Garnet Valley 76.60 88.40 -0.05 0.00 0.55 6- 5- 0 17 Central Cath, Allentown 76.16 86.56 -0.01 0.00 0.80 8- 2- 0 18 North Penn 74.88 86.38 0.00 0.00 0.67 6- 3- 0 19 West Chester Henderson 74.80 87.44 -0.04 0.00 0.60 6- 4- 0 20 Unionville 74.79 86.42 -0.04 0.00 0.54 7- 6- 0 21 Central Bucks South 74.17 85.50 0.02 0.00 0.70 7- 3- 0 22 Marple Newtown 74.13 86.94 -0.03 0.00 0.58 7- 5- 0 23 Easton Area, PA 73.92 82.18 0.05 0.00 0.82 9- 2- 0 24 Pennridge 73.77 84.73 0.06 0.00 0.70 7- 3- 0 25 Church Farm School 73.73 60.99 0.05 0.00 0.50 2- 2- 0 26 St Joseph's Prep 73.65 86.03 -0.10 0.00 0.43 3- 4- 0 27 Emmaus 73.65 83.35 -0.02 0.00 0.67 8- 4- 0 28 Central Philadelphia 72.93 81.66 0.02 0.00 1.00 6- 0- 0 29 Perkiomen Valley 72.84 85.21 -0.03 0.00 0.60 6- 4- 0 30 Haverford HS 72.62 85.39 -0.03 0.00 0.60 6- 4- 0 31 Downingtown West 72.52 81.46 0.06 0.00 0.71 5- 2- 0 32 Moravian Academy 71.73 82.19 0.00 0.00 0.80 4- 1- 0 33 Council Rock South 71.51 82.91 -0.01 0.00 0.75 6- 2- 0 34 Pope John Paul II, PA 71.28 81.12 0.10 0.00 0.89 8- 1- 0 35 Souderton 71.20 83.13 -0.01 0.00 0.70 7- 3- 0 36 Boyertown 71.14 86.54 -0.07 0.00 0.44 4- 5- 0 37 Neshaminy 71.13 81.41 0.01 0.00 0.56 5- 4- 0 38 Pennsbury 70.55 83.14 0.01 0.00 0.60 6- 4- 0 39 Penncrest 70.02 82.69 -0.05 0.00 0.60 6- 4- 0 40 West Chester East 69.15 84.10 -0.08 0.00 0.40 4- 6- 0 41 West Chester Rustin 69.06 83.53 -0.07 0.00 0.45 5- 6- 0 42 Springfield Twp 69.01 81.10 -0.07 0.00 0.55 6- 5- 0 43 Harriton 68.29 82.20 -0.07 0.00 0.40 4- 6- 0 44 Interboro 67.90 81.20 -0.08 0.00 0.55 6- 5- 0 45 Lansdale Catholic 67.60 77.45 -0.01 0.00 0.63 5- 3- 0 46 Devon Prep 66.88 75.77 0.07 0.00 0.67 6- 3- 0 47 Council Rock North 66.63 79.86 -0.02 0.00 0.56 5- 4- 0 48 Wissahickon 66.19 82.55 -0.13 0.00 0.25 2- 6- 0 49 Plymouth-Whitemarsh 65.94 80.66 -0.06 0.00 0.43 3- 4- 0 50 Great Valley 64.86 79.08 -0.12 0.00 0.36 4- 7- 0 51 Owen J Roberts 64.65 80.20 -0.19 0.00 0.20 2- 8- 0 52 Saucon Valley 64.29 78.51 -0.13 0.00 0.33 3- 6- 0 53 Hatboro-Horsham 64.26 80.81 -0.11 0.00 0.25 2- 6- 0 54 Ridley 63.29 79.54 -0.12 0.00 0.22 2- 7- 0 55 ArchBishop Carroll, PA 63.16 78.16 -0.07 0.00 0.33 2- 4- 0 56 Cardinal O'Hara 62.47 76.64 -0.07 0.00 0.43 3- 4- 0 57 Nazareth Area, PA 62.38 76.10 -0.12 0.00 0.45 5- 6- 0 58 Archbishop Wood 61.97 77.14 -0.07 0.00 0.38 3- 5- 0 59 Lower Merion 61.87 78.58 -0.18 0.00 0.20 2- 8- 0 60 South Philadelphia 61.56 73.56 -0.01 0.00 0.67 4- 2- 0 61 Kennett 61.50 78.41 -0.19 0.00 0.20 2- 8- 0 62 Frankford 61.48 73.44 0.03 0.00 0.67 6- 3- 0 63 Freedom, PA 61.27 76.12 -0.14 0.00 0.42 5- 7- 0 64 Methacton 60.98 77.34 -0.18 0.00 0.25 3- 9- 0 65 Abington, PA 60.73 76.29 -0.11 0.00 0.33 3- 6- 0 66 George Washington, PA 60.07 71.45 0.01 0.00 0.60 3- 2- 0 67 Phoenixville 59.87 75.53 -0.09 0.00 0.33 3- 6- 0 68 Archbishop Ryan 59.19 74.26 -0.09 0.00 0.29 2- 5- 0 69 Northeast HS 58.35 72.71 -0.05 0.00 0.40 2- 3- 0 70 New Hope-Solebury 57.94 71.19 -0.05 0.00 0.50 2- 2- 0 71 Bonner-Prendergast 56.87 71.83 -0.11 0.00 0.30 3- 7- 0 72 Upper Merion 56.79 74.29 -0.21 0.00 0.17 2-10- 0 73 BL Charter 56.63 72.19 -0.06 0.00 0.33 2- 4- 0 74 Upper Darby 55.98 72.56 -0.13 0.00 0.22 2- 7- 0 75 Roman Catholic 55.69 72.54 -0.13 0.00 0.22 2- 7- 0 76 Quakertown HS 55.41 72.14 -0.16 0.00 0.22 2- 7- 0 77 Upper Moreland 54.71 72.52 -0.18 0.00 0.11 1- 8- 0 78 Father Judge 54.42 68.88 -0.18 0.00 0.11 1- 8- 0 79 Conwell Egan 53.31 65.83 -0.18 0.00 0.00 0- 7- 0 80 Oxford Area 53.20 70.66 -0.18 0.00 0.11 1- 8- 0 81 Pottsgrove 53.08 69.26 -0.18 0.00 0.13 1- 7- 0 82 Coatesville 53.03 71.97 -0.05 0.00 0.00 0- 2- 0 83 Sun Valley, PA 52.29 69.81 -0.23 0.00 0.00 0- 9- 0 84 Northampton Area 50.71 66.55 -0.15 0.00 0.27 3- 8- 0 85 Pleasant Valley 50.46 67.71 -0.20 0.00 0.18 2- 9- 0 86 Mastery Charter, PA 48.85 67.44 -0.05 0.00 0.00 0- 2- 0 87 West Philadelphia 46.22 64.86 -0.10 0.00 0.00 0- 4- 0 88 Simon Gratz Charter 45.23 63.96 -0.10 0.00 0.00 0- 4- 0 89 Liberty, Bethlehem 44.89 61.87 -0.25 0.00 0.00 0-10- 0 90 Truman 41.66 60.31 -0.18 0.00 0.00 0- 7- 0 91 Bethlehem Catholic 40.04 55.83 -0.18 0.00 0.00 0- 7- 0 92 Cheltenham 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0- 0- 0 93 Valley Forge MA 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0- 0- 0
PA Bicentl
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Holy Ghost Prep                 76.68  1   0   0    1.00   8  2  0    0.80
2   Church Farm School              73.73  0   1   0    0.00   2  2  0    0.50
3   Devon Prep                      66.88  0   1   0    0.00   6  3  0    0.67
4   New Hope-Solebury               57.94  1   0   0    1.00   2  2  0    0.50
5   Valley Forge MA                  0.00  0   0   0    0.00   0  0  0    0.00
PA Cath
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   La Salle College HS, PA         87.90  5   0   0    1.00   7  3  0    0.70
2   St Joseph's Prep                73.65  3   0   0    1.00   3  4  0    0.43
3   Lansdale Catholic               67.60  3   2   0    0.60   5  3  0    0.63
4   ArchBishop Carroll, PA          63.16  2   0   0    1.00   2  4  0    0.33
5   Cardinal O'Hara                 62.47  3   1   0    0.75   3  4  0    0.43
6   Archbishop Wood                 61.97  3   2   0    0.60   3  5  0    0.38
7   Archbishop Ryan                 59.19  1   1   0    0.50   2  5  0    0.29
8   Bonner-Prendergast              56.87  2   4   0    0.33   3  7  0    0.30
9   Roman Catholic                  55.69  2   4   0    0.33   2  7  0    0.22
10  Father Judge                    54.42  1   5   0    0.17   1  8  0    0.11
11  Conwell Egan                    53.31  0   6   0    0.00   0  7  0    0.00
PA Centrl
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Conestoga                       85.85  6   0   0    1.00   7  4  0    0.64
2   Springfield-Delco               81.68  5   1   0    0.83   9  2  0    0.82
3   Strath Haven                    81.08  4   2   0    0.67   9  2  0    0.82
4   Radnor                          80.16  5   1   0    0.83   9  2  0    0.82
5   Garnet Valley                   76.60  4   2   0    0.67   6  5  0    0.55
6   Marple Newtown                  74.13  3   3   0    0.50   7  5  0    0.58
7   Haverford HS                    72.62  3   3   0    0.50   6  4  0    0.60
8   Penncrest                       70.02  3   3   0    0.50   6  4  0    0.60
9   Harriton                        68.29  2   4   0    0.33   4  6  0    0.40
10  Ridley                          63.29  0   6   0    0.00   2  7  0    0.22
11  Lower Merion                    61.87  1   5   0    0.17   2  8  0    0.20
12  Upper Darby                     55.98  0   6   0    0.00   2  7  0    0.22
PA ChesMon
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Avon Grove                      84.98  5   0   0    1.00   7  0  0    1.00
2   Bishop Shanahan                 83.57  5   1   0    0.83   7  1  0    0.88
3   Downingtown East                79.65  6   0   0    1.00  10  2  0    0.83
4   West Chester Henderson          74.80  4   2   0    0.67   6  4  0    0.60
5   Unionville                      74.79  2   4   0    0.33   7  6  0    0.54
6   Downingtown West                72.52  3   2   0    0.60   5  2  0    0.71
7   West Chester East               69.15  3   2   0    0.60   4  6  0    0.40
8   West Chester Rustin             69.06  3   3   0    0.50   5  6  0    0.45
9   Great Valley                    64.86  2   4   0    0.33   4  7  0    0.36
10  Kennett                         61.50  1   5   0    0.17   2  8  0    0.20
11  Oxford Area                     53.20  1   5   0    0.17   1  8  0    0.11
12  Coatesville                     53.03  0   0   0    0.00   0  2  0    0.00
13  Sun Valley, PA                  52.29  0   7   0    0.00   0  9  0    0.00
PA EPC-E
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Easton Area, PA                 73.92  4   0   0    1.00   9  2  0    0.82
2   Nazareth Area, PA               62.38  3   1   0    0.75   5  6  0    0.45
3   Freedom, PA                     61.27  2   2   0    0.50   5  7  0    0.42
4   Pleasant Valley                 50.46  1   3   0    0.25   2  9  0    0.18
5   Liberty, Bethlehem              44.89  0   4   0    0.00   0 10  0    0.00
PA EPC-W
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Parkland, PA                    79.03  3   1   0    0.75  10  3  0    0.77
2   Central Cath, Allentown         76.16  3   0   0    1.00   8  2  0    0.80
3   Emmaus                          73.65  2   2   0    0.50   8  4  0    0.67
4   Northampton Area                50.71  1   3   0    0.25   3  8  0    0.27
5   Bethlehem Catholic              40.04  0   3   0    0.00   0  7  0    0.00
PA Indep
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Southern Lehigh                 80.69  1   0   0    1.00   7  1  0    0.88
2   Moravian Academy                71.73  1   0   0    1.00   4  1  0    0.80
3   Saucon Valley                   64.29  0   2   0    0.00   3  6  0    0.33
PA PAC-12
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Spring-Ford                     80.20  6   0   0    1.00   9  3  0    0.75
2   Perkiomen Valley                72.84  4   1   0    0.80   6  4  0    0.60
3   Pope John Paul II, PA           71.28  5   0   0    1.00   8  1  0    0.89
4   Boyertown                       71.14  2   2   0    0.50   4  5  0    0.44
5   Interboro                       67.90  3   2   0    0.60   6  5  0    0.55
6   Owen J Roberts                  64.65  2   2   0    0.50   2  8  0    0.20
7   Methacton                       60.98  1   4   0    0.20   3  9  0    0.25
8   Phoenixville                    59.87  2   5   0    0.29   3  6  0    0.33
9   Upper Merion                    56.79  1   4   0    0.20   2 10  0    0.17
10  Pottsgrove                      53.08  0   6   0    0.00   1  7  0    0.13
PA PPL
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Central Philadelphia            72.93  6   0   0    1.00   6  0  0    1.00
2   South Philadelphia              61.56  4   2   0    0.67   4  2  0    0.67
3   Frankford                       61.48  6   2   0    0.75   6  3  0    0.67
4   George Washington, PA           60.07  3   2   0    0.60   3  2  0    0.60
5   Northeast HS                    58.35  2   3   0    0.40   2  3  0    0.40
6   BL Charter                      56.63  2   4   0    0.33   2  4  0    0.33
7   Mastery Charter, PA             48.85  0   2   0    0.00   0  2  0    0.00
8   West Philadelphia               46.22  0   4   0    0.00   0  4  0    0.00
9   Simon Gratz Charter             45.23  0   4   0    0.00   0  4  0    0.00
PA SubCont
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Upper Dublin                    84.43  3   0   0    1.00   9  0  0    1.00
2   Souderton                       71.20  2   1   0    0.67   7  3  0    0.70
3   Springfield Twp                 69.01  1   2   0    0.33   6  5  0    0.55
4   Wissahickon                     66.19  2   0   0    1.00   2  6  0    0.25
5   Plymouth-Whitemarsh             65.94  1   1   0    0.50   3  4  0    0.43
6   Hatboro-Horsham                 64.26  0   1   0    0.00   2  6  0    0.25
7   Abington, PA                    60.73  0   2   0    0.00   3  6  0    0.33
8   Quakertown HS                   55.41  0   2   0    0.00   2  7  0    0.22
9   Upper Moreland                  54.71  1   1   0    0.50   1  8  0    0.11
10  Cheltenham                       0.00  0   0   0    0.00   0  0  0    0.00
PA SubNat
                                          Conference          Overall
    Team                              PR   W   L   T    Pct.   W  L  T    Pct.
1   Central Bucks East              82.90  3   0   0    1.00   8  2  0    0.80
2   Central Bucks West              77.02  2   1   0    0.67   7  2  0    0.78
3   North Penn                      74.88  2   1   0    0.67   6  3  0    0.67
4   Central Bucks South             74.17  2   1   0    0.67   7  3  0    0.70
5   Pennridge                       73.77  2   1   0    0.67   7  3  0    0.70
6   Council Rock South              71.51  2   1   0    0.67   6  2  0    0.75
7   Neshaminy                       71.13  0   2   0    0.00   5  4  0    0.56
8   Pennsbury                       70.55  1   2   0    0.33   6  4  0    0.60
9   Council Rock North              66.63  0   3   0    0.00   5  4  0    0.56
10  Truman                          41.66  0   2   0    0.00   0  7  0    0.00
 
Create a free lacrosse website